5.5/10
126
5 critic

L'embarras du choix (2017)

Juliette's problem is that she is totally incapable of making up her mind about anything. So even at 40, she still asks her father and her two best friends to choose everything for her. ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(scenario, adaptation and dialogue), (adaptation) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

De plus belle (2017)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Lucie is in remission and her illness is almost a distant memory. Her family pushes her to live life to the fullest, and in doing so Lucie meets the charming and arrogant Clovis, who is ... See full summary »

Director: Anne-Gaëlle Daval
Stars: Florence Foresti, Mathieu Kassovitz, Nicole Garcia
Baby Phone (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

During a dinner, the revelations made through the baby-phone of a child's room will create a real cataclysm within a family and a group of friends ...

Director: Olivier Casas
Stars: Medi Sadoun, Anne Marivin, Pascal Demolon
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Nicolas Boukhrief
Stars: Romain Duris, Marine Vacth, Anne Le Ny
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

An engaged but a-polical nurse gets involved in a far right political party. Based on numerous recent events in France it actually is about how Front National operates and how it is perceived by the french.

Director: Lucas Belvaux
Stars: Émilie Dequenne, André Dussollier, Guillaume Gouix
L'ascension (2017)
Adventure | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A young man from the suburbs with no mountaineering experience decides to climb Mt Everest to show a woman he'd do anything for her.

Director: Ludovic Bernard
Stars: Ahmed Sylla, Alice Belaïdi, Kévin Razy
Rock'n Roll (2017)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Guillaume Canet is told by a young co-star that he's no longer Rock'n' Roll and can't sell films anymore. He then tries to prove her wrong and gets help from his girlfriend, Marion Cotillard.

Director: Guillaume Canet
Stars: Guillaume Canet, Marion Cotillard, Philippe Lefebvre
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

When French-African couple Paul and Sali discover the longed-for baby they are about to adopt is white, family chaos and confrontation ensue.

Director: Lucien Jean-Baptiste
Stars: Lucien Jean-Baptiste, Aïssa Maïga, Zabou Breitman
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

For more than 45 years, Sarah and Victor have been together. How did they do it? Who's really Sarah, this enigmatic woman who's always been on the shadow of her husband? Love, ambition and secrets feed this unusual couple's odyssey.

Director: Nicolas Bedos
Stars: Doria Tillier, Nicolas Bedos, Denis Podalydès
Patients (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Patients is the story of a rebirth, a chaotic journey of victories and defeats, tears and bursts of laughter, but above all encounters: we do not heal alone.

Directors: Mehdi Idir, Grand Corps Malade
Stars: Pablo Pauly, Soufiane Guerrab, Moussa Mansaly
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

When she discovers a wedding planer's business card, Alexia instantly says, "YES" to Mathias unaware that it belongs to his mistress. The groom is now trapped between his bride, and his lover who in charge of his unwanted marriage.

Director: Reem Kherici
Stars: Reem Kherici, Nicolas Duvauchelle, Julia Piaton
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Jeanne wakes up one morning and her life is about to take a funny turn, at first sight nothing has changed in her - to a small detail.

Director: Audrey Dana
Stars: Audrey Dana, Christian Clavier, Eric Elmosnino
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Juliette
Arnaud Ducret ...
Etienne Chevallier
...
Paul
...
Joëlle
...
Sonia
Lionnel Astier ...
Richard, le père de Juliette
Jérôme Commandeur ...
Philippe
Arnaud Henriet ...
Cédric
...
Le pasteur
...
Gilles
...
La mère de Juliette
Christophe Canard ...
Gynéco 1977
Simon Astier ...
Richard jeune
Marion Tessier ...
Juliette 8 ans
Richard Sandra ...
Oncle Juliette
Edit

Storyline

Juliette's problem is that she is totally incapable of making up her mind about anything. So even at 40, she still asks her father and her two best friends to choose everything for her. When her love life crosses the road of Paul then of Stephen, as charming and different as the other, necessarily, the heart of Juliette swings. For the first time, nobody can decide for her . Written by OzzyPsycko

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 March 2017 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Dos amores en París  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.39 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?