Edit
The Nun (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Corin Hardy

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Gary Dauberman ... (screenplay by)
Gary Dauberman ... (story by)
James Wan ... (story by)

Cast  

...
Sister Irene
...
Demon Nun
...
Sister Victoria
...
Father Burke
...
Sister Oana
...
Gregoro
...
Frenchie
...
Sister Ruth
Boiangiu Alma ...
Demon Nun
...
Marquis
Manuela Ciucur ...
Sister Christian
Laur Dragan ...
Villager #1
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Cristian Bostanescu ... line producer
Michael Clear ... co-producer
Gary Dauberman ... executive producer
Peter Safran ... producer
James Wan ... producer
Todd Williams ... executive producer / line producer

Music by 

Abel Korzeniowski

Cinematography by 

Maxime Alexandre

Film Editing by 

Michel Aller

Casting By 

Rich Delia
Liliana Toma
Rose Wicksteed

Production Design by 

Jennifer Spence

Art Direction by 

Adrian Curelea
Vraciu Eduard Daniel

Costume Design by 

Sharon Gilham

Makeup Department 

Wayne Anderson ... makeup sculptor
Domnica Bodogan ... hair stylist
Adelina Handuri ... key hair stylist
Gage Munster ... special makeup effects department head
Sandra Patrauceanu ... special makeup effects artist
Iulia Roseanu ... key makeup artist
Eleanor Sabaduquia ... make-up/hair designer
Olimpia Stoicea ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Razvan Ciuraru ... office assistant
Adrian Conerth ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emilie Balusson ... third assistant director
Harry Boyd ... assistant director
Simona Dinu ... second assistant director
Robert Kiernan ... additional second second assistant director
Stefan Petcu ... assistant director

Art Department 

Ghinea Diana ... assistant art director
Adi Handac ... property master
Alexandru Titus Ipate ... picture vehicles coordinator
Eusebiu Sirbu ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Joe Schiff ... dialogue editor
Charley Stauber ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Adam Dougherty ... sculptor
Adrian Popescu ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

David Feinsilber ... visual effects producer
Mike Larrabee ... visual effects artist: paint supervisor
Melvyn Nicholls ... visual effects coordinator
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar clear angle studios
Corey Ptaszynski ... vfx production assistant
Esben Syberg ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Livia Andrei ... stunt performer
Paul Budeanu ... stunt performer
Lauren Burton ... stunt double: bonnie aarons
Horatiu Carpiuc ... stunt performer
George Chirita ... stunt performer
Viscreanu Constantin ... assistant stunt coordinator
Stefan Costache ... stunt performer
Ionut Cotruta ... stunt performer
Niculae Cristian ... stunts
Gore Eduard ... stunt performer
Serbanescu Florin ... stunt performer
Catalin Mancafa ... stunt performer
Petre Marin ... stunt performer
Adrian Nita ... stunt performer
Cosmin Padureanu ... stunt performer
Rasvan Puiu ... stunt coordinator
Lucian Raducanu ... stunt performer
Valentin Raileanu ... stunt performer
Valeriu Tomescu ... stunt rigger
Fanel Ursu ... stunt rigger
Andrei Vintileanu ... stunt performer
Daniel Visan ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cos Aelenei ... still photographer
Alessandro Bolognesi ... drone camera operator
George Budescu ... assistant camera: special effects cinematography
Catalin Ciobanu ... electrician
Moldoveanu Constantin ... assistant camera
Sandu Constantin ... best boy
Andrei Cretan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Marco Fabriziani ... drone pilot
Toni Ilinca ... video assist
Radu Marinescu ... key grip
Negoita Mihai ... libra head technician
Florin Mihalache ... rigging gaffer / second unit gaffer
Florin Niculae ... gaffer
Dario Pitotti ... drone assistant
Octavian Sotir ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Bogdan Stanciu ... steadicam operator/"b" camera operator
Mircea Valentin ... camera operator
Petre Victor ... first assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Sophie Kingston-Smith ... casting assistant
Daniela Soare ... extras casting
Alexis Winter ... casting associate (as Alexis Allen)

Editorial Department 

Alexandru Enache ... dailies technician/colorist
Razvan Ilinca ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
James T. Hill ... music scoring mixer
Mark Robertson ... orchestra contractor

Transportation Department 

Relu Cojanu ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Coleen Aiello ... first assistant accountant
Bogdan Badea ... medic/safety supervisor
Monica Duta ... production coordinator
Alexandru Titus Ipate ... carriages workshop coordinator
Cleopatra Medvetchi ... script supervisor: 2nd unit
Scott Parker ... post-production accountant
Dalila Poch ... cast assistant
Adrian Sabau ... office pa
Vlad Semenescu ... assistant production coordinator
Ionut Sirbu ... production assistant
Joel Tokarsky ... production accountant
Focheanu Victor ... production assistant
Julie Anne Wight ... assistant: Corin Hardy

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page