A blond arrives in Asia, and is first, jumped, then beaten up, by thugs. She asks a fighter girl to train her - but really, she wants to take part in a tournament. Plenty of girls, of all races, fighting action.

Director:

Writers:

, (screenplay) | 1 more credit »
Reviews
Popularity
1,917 ( 7,428)

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime | Music | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A 3D hybrid merging the genres of film noir, dance, and mystery. A loner fresh out of rehab and hunted by both sides of the law returns home to solve the murder of his sister, and finds ... See full summary »

Director: Benny Boom
Stars: Jade Tailor, Tommy Flanagan, Danielle Savre
Action | Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

DETENTION SUCKS BUT IT'S KILLER FUN: It's four years later, and a new group of students has been placed in Saturday detention at the infamous and prestigious Crestview Academy. When ... See full summary »

Director: Ben Browder
Stars: Sammi Hanratty, Colby Arps, Sophia Taylor Ali
Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Corporate thief Veronica Sharpe finds herself at the top of the Counter Espionage Division's most wanted list in this near-future concept piece.

Director: Marcus Perry
Stars: Amy Johnston, Chris Balualua, Travis Fienhage
Eliminators (2016)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A former US Federal Agent must abandon the witness protection program and come out of hiding when his London home is invaded in error due to a wrong address. When the event ends with ... See full summary »

Director: James Nunn
Stars: James Cosmo, Scott Adkins, Daniel Caltagirone
Action | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

In the year 2050 the planet has become overpopulated, to help control population the government develops a "Death Race." Annually competitors race across the country scoring points for ... See full summary »

Director: G.J. Echternkamp
Stars: Manu Bennett, Malcolm McDowell, Marci Miller
100 Streets (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Three people, three extraordinary stories. All lived out within a hundred London streets.

Director: Jim O'Hanlon
Stars: Gemma Arterton, Idris Elba, Kierston Wareing
Arsenal (2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A Southern mobster attempts to rescue his kidnapped brother.

Director: Steven C. Miller
Stars: Nicolas Cage, John Cusack, Adrian Grenier
Collide I (2016)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

An American backpacker gets involved with a ring of drug smugglers as their driver, though he winds up on the run from his employers across Cologne high-speed Autobahn.

Director: Eran Creevy
Stars: Nicholas Hoult, Felicity Jones, Anthony Hopkins
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A teenager is magically transported to China and learns to convert his video game skills into those of a Kung Fu warrior.

Director: Matthias Hoene
Stars: Mark Chao, Ni Ni, Dave Bautista
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A new sheriff of a small town along the U.S. & Mexico border investigates a drug cartel deal that went horribly wrong.

Director: Gonzalo López-Gallego
Stars: Lynn Collins, Patrick Wilson, Ian McShane
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Two teenage boys cycle 160km on stolen bikes pursued by police to find a missing bale of cocaine worth 7 million euro. Set around the real event of Ireland's biggest cocaine seizure in 2007 of 440 million euro.

Director: Peter Foott
Stars: Alex Murphy, Chris Walley, Hilary Rose
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Jane
Muriel Hofmann ...
Shu
...
Ling
...
Wai
...
Cassidy
...
Svietta (as Ng Mayling)
Sunny Coelst ...
Jaa
Rosemary Vandebrouck ...
Yara
Lisa Cheng ...
Lam
Chalinene Bassinah ...
Alia
...
Van
Lisa Henderson ...
Natalya
Isa Sofa Chan Kwan Nga ...
Kim
...
Aung (as Nathaliea Ng)
Happy Ma ...
Kazumi
Edit

Storyline

A blond arrives in Asia, and is first, jumped, then beaten up, by thugs. She asks a fighter girl to train her - but really, she wants to take part in a tournament. Plenty of girls, of all races, fighting action.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2016 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Vo Dai Dam Mau  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$10,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Sunny Coelst is an accomplished fighter and trained Rosemary Vandebrouck on fighting style. See more »

Soundtracks

Wait A Minute
Written and Performed by Eddie Ray
Courtesy of The Numero Group
By arrangement with Bank Robber Music
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Lady Bloodfight (2016) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?