Edit
Backtrack (2015) Poster

(I) (2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Petroni

Writing Credits  

Michael Petroni ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Patient #2
...
Patient #3
Jill McKay ...
Patient #4
...
...
...
Emma O'Farrell ...
Evie Bower
...
Matthew Sunderland ...
George Shevtsov ...
...
...
Young Peter
Alexander McGuire ...
Young Barry
...
Officer Samuels
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Student #3 (uncredited)
Alison Benstead ...
Ghost (uncredited)
Emily Bevel ...
School student #8 (uncredited)
Adrienne Brown ...
Student #7 (uncredited)
Jeanette Cronin ...
Head Mistress (uncredited)
Charlotte Graham ...
School student (uncredited)
Ella Hattenfels ...
School Student (uncredited)
Lilly Orrell ...
Student #9 (uncredited)
...
Teacher (uncredited)
Kirsti Swanson ...
Student #4 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Antonia Barnard ... producer
David Evans ... executive producer
Jamie Hilton ... producer
Phil Hunt ... executive producer
Michael Petroni ... producer
Compton Ross ... executive producer
Elliot Ross ... associate producer
Fenella Ross ... associate producer

Music by 

Dale Cornelius

Cinematography by 

Stefan Duscio ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Martin Connor
Luke Doolan

Production Design by 

Elizabeth Mary Moore

Art Direction by 

Sophie Nash

Costume Design by 

Justine Seymour

Makeup Department 

Katherine Brown ... makeup designer
Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
Troy Follington ... pre-production hair colourist
Simon Joseph ... make-up and hair
Paul Katte ... special makeup effects supervisor: Make-up Effects Group
Georgia Lockhart-Adams ... make-up and hair
Nick Nicolaou ... special makeup effects supervisor: Make-up Effects Group
Rachelle O'Donnell ... hair stylist & makeup artist

Production Management 

Katie Kabala ... post-production supervisor
Michelle Russell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Greg Cobain ... first assistant director
James Cowling ... additional assistant director
Peter Dunlop ... second assistant director
Christine Luby ... additional assistant director
Matthew Webb ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Katherine Campbell ... props manager
Chris Cleary ... buyer/dresser
Greg Hajdu ... construction manager
Oscar Hedstrom ... art runner
Anthony McNeil ... stand-by props
Nikki Peace ... assistant standby props
Marie Schleimer ... art assistant
Mark Sexton ... storyboard artist
Tim Webb ... buyer/dresser

Sound Department 

Paul 'Salty' Brincat ... sound recordist
Robert Mackenzie ... re-recording mixer
Duncan McAllister ... foley recordist
Tania Payne ... sound attachment
Liam Price ... additional sound effects editor
Andrew Simmons ... foley artist/editor
Blair Slater ... foley supervisor
William Ward ... supervising sound editor
Tara Webb ... sound editor
Ben Wyatt ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Brian Carlin ... graphic design
Lloyd Finnemore ... special effects supervisor
Matt Jordin ... scenic artist
Tim Riach ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Alex Coble ... compositor
Mark Dedaj ... i/o operator
David James Henderson ... animator
Emily Killick ... previz coordinator
Daniel Le ... visual effects editor
Monique O'Halloran ... rotoscope artist
David Orman ... io: Iloura
David Quinn ... visual effects editor: Iloura
Davee Ramos-San Diego ... compositor
James Rogers ... visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Taranto ... matte painter
Vaughn White ... matchmove artist
James Whitlam ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Andrea Berchtold ... stunts
Nash Edgerton ... stunt double: Adrien Brody
Jonayhan Heaney ... safety supervisor (as John Heaney)
Tony Lynch ... stunt coordinator
Olga Miller ... stunt double: Robin McLeavy
Leon Stripp ... safety report

Camera and Electrical Department 

Grant Adams ... steadicam op
Finnegan Boyle ... epk camera
Richard Brown ... grip
Inaki De Ubago ... second assistant camera (as Inaki DeUbago)
Tommy Hankinson ... electrician
James Hopwood ... best boy grip
Jani Häkli ... first assistant camera: b camera
Dylan Jeffrey ... Camera Attachment
Andrew Johnson ... additional cinematography
Paul Johnstone ... gaffer
Mick Leslie ... key grip
Peni Loloa ... best boy
Christian Luxton ... first assistant camera "b" camera
Richard Mason ... senior electrician
Bradley Patrick ... still photographer
Zachary Peel-McGregor ... video camera assistant
Mark Rogers ... still photographer
Justin Sykes ... best boy grip
Kane Waldron ... video split operator
Adric Watson ... camera intern
Simon Williams ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Nikki Barrett ... casting
Micharne Cloughley ... casting assistant
Krista Husar ... casting associate
Jenny Jue ... casting: US
James Macbeth ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Matthew Aberline ... costume supervisor
Anna Cahill ... costume assistant / wardrobe assistant
Stacey O'Connor ... costumer / set costumer

Editorial Department 

Simon Alberry ... dailies manager
Kelly Cameron ... data technician
Jason John Contos ... technical support
Olivier Fontenay ... colorist
Kendall Goddard ... post-production assistant
Matthew T. Griffin ... digital intermediate producer
Katherine Heads ... supervising digital intermediate producer
Dwaine Hyde ... colorist
Daniel Le ... first assistant editor
Nicola Zarimis ... post production support

Location Management 

Gavin Aubrey ... location coordinator
Chris Reynolds ... location manager

Music Department 

James Fitzpatrick ... orchestra contractor
Adam Klemens ... conductor
Vitek Kral ... scoring engineer
Christian Scallan ... score mixer
Jessica Wells ... copyist / orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Lon Lucini ... vehicle coordinator

Other crew 

Rachel Argall ... assistant to producer
Matthew Beardsley ... travel coordinator
Ralph Belcher ... assistant unit manager
Charles Billeh ... assistant to executive producer
Craig Blair ... caterer
Kira Bohn ... script supervisor
Stephen Boyle ... production lawyer
Jessica Carrera ... Unit Publicist
Popcorn Oscar Chemello ... cooking assistant
Jon Clifford ... technical director: Bankside Films
Emma Cohen ... unit nurse
David Collins ... unit assistant
Nicole Dade ... special thanks
Nancy Dentice ... art dept coordinator
Grant French ... unit assistant
Mila Gisbert ... continuity: second unit
Emma Goodland ... assistant to Mr. Brody
Tom Harberd ... For Head Gear Films
Robbie Henley ... unit manager
Mike Horvath ... production coordinator
Lauren Keely ... production runner
Rodney Lawrence ... unit assistant
John-Paul McElwee ... assistant to director
Jen McPherson ... production secretary
Lee Meltzer ... film publicist
Christos Michaels ... legal services
Michael Nation ... cooking assistant
Tom Nercessian ... production runner
Danielle Roffe ... voice and dialect coach
Lily Rolfe ... assistant to publicist
Jonathan Saba ... head of distribution and marketing
Lucy Vorst ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page