Edit
Keeping Up with the Joneses (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Mottola ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael LeSieur ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Yang
...
...
Cool Man
...
Patrick
...
Mikey
...
Ricky Lu
Ying He ...
Mrs. Lu
Yi Dong Qian ...
Mr. Lu
...
Oren
...
Bernie
...
Waitress
...
Detective
...
Police Officer
...
Neighborhood Mom
...
Sanjay
Andrew Farmer ...
...
Guard #1
...
Guard #2
...
Stacey Chung
Sharon Gee ...
Stacey's Mom
...
Margaret
...
Dhameer
...
Henchman
...
Henchman
Andre Pushkin ...
Henchman
...
HR Staffer #2 (as Pamela Dumit Conover)
Kristina Case ...
Wife
...
Hostess
Harry Galifianakis ...
Diner Customer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jordan Eli Arellano ...
Morroccan Citizen (uncredited)
...
Guest (uncredited)
Jesse Byron ...
Coffeeshop Patron (uncredited)
...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Misha (uncredited)
Sebastian Cifuentes ...
Javier (uncredited)
...
Henchman (uncredited)
Jeremy Degree ...
Security Officer (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Jack (uncredited)
Joseph Geoffroy II ...
Parent (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri ...
Moroccan Resident (uncredited)
Robin Gutierrez ...
Hotel Visitor / Pool Revelor / Party Goer (uncredited)
...
Henchman #12 (uncredited)
...
Morroccan Citizen (uncredited)
...
Coffee Patron (uncredited)
Stephanie Long ...
Hotel Patron (uncredited)
BreeAnna Marie ...
Pool Reveler / Party Goer (uncredited)
...
Forensic Officer (uncredited)
...
Jill (uncredited)
...
Hotel Visitor (uncredited)
...
Henchman (uncredited)
...
Bridgett O'Keefe (uncredited)
...
HR Staffer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Timothy M. Bourne ... executive producer
H.H. Cooper ... associate producer
Laurie MacDonald ... producer
Walter F. Parkes ... producer
Marc Resteghini ... executive producer
Riyoko Tanaka ... associate producer

Music by 

Jake Monaco ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Andrew Dunn ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Rennie ... film editor

Casting By 

Rachel Tenner

Production Design by 

Mark Ricker

Art Direction by 

Jeremy Woolsey

Set Decoration by 

Rena DeAngelo
Jenn Sandel ... (additional photography)

Costume Design by 

Ruth E. Carter

Makeup Department 

Stephanie Barnes ... makeup artist (as Stephanie Brooke Barnes)
Anthony Brooks ... additional makeup artist: additional photography
Garnett Burk ... hair stylist
Patrice Coleman ... makeup artist
Andrea Edge ... additional hair stylist: additional photography
Christopher Fulton ... hair department head: additional photography
Noel Hernandez ... makeup artist: second unit (as Noël Hernandez)
Kimberly Jones ... makeup department head: additional photography
Sarah Mays ... makeup department head
Jennifer Santiago ... hair department head
Traci Walker ... hair stylist
Lisa Ann Wilson ... hair stylist
Leigh Ann Yandle ... key makeup artist: additional photography
Katelyn Barton ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ashleigh Chavis ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jamie Cline ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Bill Johnson ... prosthetics (uncredited)
Tracey L. Miller-Smith ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Todd Watson ... makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
Ron Wolek ... hair stylist: background (uncredited)

Production Management 

Andrew C. Keeter ... production supervisor
Alexis Wiscomb ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Philip Banks ... additional second assistant director
Joann Connolly ... Second assistant director: second unit
H.H. Cooper ... first assistant director
Eric Fox Hays ... first assistant director: second unit
Katye Kalivoda ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Robin Rk Kempf ... second second assistant director
Meaghan F. McLaughlin ... second assistant director: additional photography
Steven Ritzi ... second unit director
Jennifer Roberts ... key second assistant director
Megan Schmidt ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Vincent Bates ... assistant art director
Jeanne Bijkerk ... scenic painter
Adam Chambers ... on-set dresser
Brett Chapman ... assistant property master: Action unit
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
Jack Finch ... graphics designer
Patrick Fuhrman ... leadman
Meg Gamez ... set decoration coordinator
Kel Genovese ... props: additional photography
Shawn M. Gray ... assistant property master
Vanessa Grayson ... additional props / props
Nelson Hagood ... on set dresser 2nd unit / set dresser
Todd Hatfield ... charge scenic
Darryl Henley ... storyboard artist
Zak Howell ... set dresser
Andrew Huddleston ... assistant buyer: reshoots
Kristen Hunsicker ... set designer
Jessica Jackson ... art coordinator
Jeff Juszkiewicz ... set dresser
Amelia Kirkner ... motion graphics
Brian Kirkner ... motion graphics artist
Beth Morris ... props
Steven Ondrejech ... set dresser
Jess Pouncy ... 2nd unit props assistant
Erik Louis Robert ... set designer
Michael Sabo ... property master
Jenn Sandel ... set decoration buyer
Dan Shoen ... propmaker
Roland Spence ... set dresser
Karen Teneyck ... Graphic Designer
Shawn Upthegrove ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Steve C. Aaron ... production sound mixer
Shaun Brennan ... foley artist
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer
Linzy Elliot ... sound editor: assistant
Mike Filosa ... sound mixer: second unit
T.J. Garland ... sound utility
Lewis Goldstein ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Max Greene ... adr mixer / sound editor
Lawrence Herman ... dialogue editor
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Cate Montana ... supervising adr editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Tom Ryan ... dialogue editor
Alex Soto ... sound effects editor
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Jerrell Suelto ... adr mixer
Wen Hsuan Tseng ... foley editor
Jared Watt ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Jay King ... special effects foreman
Louie Lantieri ... pyrotechnician
Michael Lantieri ... special effects supervisor
Corey Pritchett ... Second unit effects coordinator
Rick Lazzarini ... snake replicas and prosthetics (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios
Everett Burrell ... visual effects supervisor
Marco Cantaluppi ... compositor
Ashish Dani ... cg generalist, matte painter, environment TD
Frans de Vries ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Joaquin Esquivel ... animator
John Fukushima ... lead compositor
Brian Hanable ... digital compositor
Kent Johnson ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Jared Jones ... digital compositor
Patrick Kavanaugh ... compositor
Adam Kelway ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Richard Mahon ... matte painting supervisor
Ralph Maiers ... visual effects supervisor
Ernesto Marrero ... cg generalist: zoic studios
Marc Mason ... visual effects coordinator: zoic studios
Donal Nolan ... digital compositor
Joseph Payo ... visual effects coordinator
Kenton Rannie ... compositing supervisor
Travis Reinke ... lidar scanning
Barry Safley ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Scanable ... 3d scanning
Dane Allan Smith ... visual effects producer: Daneiam, Inc
Daniel Triller ... visual effects editor
Lauren Weidel ... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
Bob Wiatr ... senior compositor: Zoic Studios
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist

Stunts 

Tom Akos ... stunts
Airon Armstrong ... stunt double: jon hamm
Nikki Brower ... stunt double: Karen
Trent Brya ... utility stunts
David Castillo ... motorcycle stunts
Laurence Chavez ... utility stunts
Clay Cullen ... motorcycle stunts
Alan D'Antoni ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Zach Galifianakis
Joe Dryden ... motorcycle stunts
Travis Fienhage ... stunt performer
Monique Ganderton ... stunt double
Rachel Gelfeld ... stunts
Riley Harper ... stunt motorcycle rider
Regis Harrington ... motorcycle stunts
Casey Hendershot ... stunt performer
Robert Herrick ... stunts
Jason Charles Hill ... motorcycle stunts
Oliver Keller ... stunt driving dbl. for Jon Hamm
Michael Lantieri ... stunt player
Richard Marrero ... stunt performer
Anderson Martin ... stunt rigger
Josh Mueller ... utility stunts
Matt Mullins ... stunt double: jon hamm
Matthew Austin Murray ... stunts
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver
Niko Nedyalkov ... stunts
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Steven Ritzi ... stunt coordinator
Aaron Robey ... stunts: shot by John Hamm
Maya Santandrea ... stunts
Alicia Vela-Bailey ... stunt double (Gal Gadot)
Pat Walker ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Alexander ... grip
Trent Edward Arant ... grip
Grayson Austin ... B camera operator / Steadicam operator
Denise Bailie ... additional camera operator
Justin Bernhard ... grip: rigging grip
Kenneth Bolton ... b dolly grip
Taylor Case ... second assistant camera
Jason Clairy ... rigging electrician / set lighting technician
Stephen Crowley ... gaffer
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge tecnician
Junior Daniel ... best boy: re-shoots
Mike Davidson ... lighting technician
Brian Deutsch ... company grip: second unit
Jordan Lee Eley ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Terry Fitzpatrick ... 24 frame video playback
Vincent Gandolfi ... grip second unit & additional grip first unit
Larry Gianneschi IV ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Nicholas R. Gianneschi ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit
Rodrigue Gomes ... 2nd assistant camera: "b" camera
Jeff Griffith ... head tech
Cristi Lyn Hahn ... film loader
Charlie Harrold ... grip
Jimmy Hendrix ... grip
Darryl Humber ... a dolly grip
Joshua Jones ... electric: reshoots / electrician
Alexander A. Joseph ... scorpio head tech
Brian Kirkner ... 24 frame video playback
John Lally ... 2nd unit: best boy electric
J. Steven Latham ... A cam first ac/second unit / B cam first/stedi-cam
Daniel John Lerch ... lighting technician
Dan Marrero ... phantom tech
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Evan Patrick McCliment ... assistant to cinematographer / video assist utility: second unit
Daniel C. McFadden ... reshoots
David McLean ... gaffer: re-shoots
Mark C. McManus ... hd video assist operator
Saul McSween ... second assistant camera: second unit
Eric Nelson ... dimmer op: re-shoots
Tom Novell ... lighting technician
Gary Oldknow ... add. grip
Joseph Parker ... additional grip
Ryan Perdew ... lighting technician
Steve Pittman ... rigging grip
C. Alan Rawlins ... key grip
Tim Risch ... b camera first assistant: second unit
Manuel Manny Rivera ... best boy rig grip (as Manuel Rivera Jr.)
Nick Rowland ... lighting console operator
Tim Ryan ... set lighting technician
Paul Sanford ... grip
Riko Schatke ... best boy grip
David Shakibanasab ... rigging gaffer
Louis Smith ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Trisha Solyn ... second assistant camera
James C. Sossamon ... additional grip
Stephen Stumberg ... hd video assist: second unit
Jeff C. Sutton ... assistant chief lighting technician: aerial unit / lighting technician
Michael Svitak ... director of photography: Second Unit
Kelsey Symons ... digital loader: 2nd unit
Fred Thomas ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, steadicam
Mike Torino ... additional camera
Jason Tubbs ... edge arm operator
Benton Ward ... rf technician

Casting Department 

Janella Bersabal ... extras casting associate
Jackie Burch ... local casting director
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Patrick Ingram ... extras casting director
Kerry Kaz ... la casting associate (as Kerry Kazmierowicztrimm)
Charlene Lee ... la casting associate
Jess McLaughlin ... local casting assistant
Dayna Price ... extras casting associate
Rachel Tenner ... la casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Sara Cobbeldick ... costumer
Mladen Cvetkov ... additional buyer/additional costumer
Kate Duke ... key on-set costumer
Alison Fields ... costume pa: re-shoots
Kristin Garaventa ... costumer: reshoots
Daniel George ... costumer
Keith Hudson ... ager/dyer
Jordan Johnson ... set costumer
Pelar Jones ... costumer
Erinn Knight ... additional shopper
Kevin Mayes ... head tailor
Larry V. Steele ... wardrobe assistant
Raiyonda Vereen ... costumes buyer
Rachel A. Walker ... costumer
Austin Wittick ... costume assistant
Joulles Wright ... costume supervisor
Chloe Ji Yoon ... costume illustrator

Editorial Department 

Keith Brachmann ... film editor
Ben Cox ... assistant editor
John Diesso ... on-line editor
Jason Esquivel ... dailies producer
Ben Estrada ... colorist: dailies
Nicholas Figueroa ... color assistant (uncredited)
Scott Fox ... colorist: dailies additional photography
Thomas Kuo ... dailies film scanner
Ken Lebre ... supervising dailies producer
Philippe Majdalani ... digital intermediate producer
Christopher McDonald ... dailies operator
Josh Perault ... on-line editor
Jon Poll ... additional editor
Tom Poole ... digital intermediate colorist
Isabel Teitler ... apprentice editor
Gloria Tello ... post-production assistant
Matthew Wells ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Ian Easterbrook ... location assistant
Caleb Hinshaw ... key assistant location manager
Eric Hooge ... location manager
Bradley Lozano ... location coordinator
Constance Nava ... location assistant
Hernan Rey del Castillo ... key assistant location manager
Ryan Schaetzle ... location manager: reshoots
Miguel Tapia ... key assistant location manager (as Carlos Tapia)
Georgia Anne Thompson ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
Ali Dee ... songwriter: music producer
Stephanie Diaz-Matos ... music supervisor
Brittany Dunton ... score coordinator
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
J.J. George ... music editor
Dhruv Goel ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... conductor / orchestrator
Greg Hayes ... music scoring mixer
Mariko Horikawa ... music preperation
Tom Kramer ... music editor
Tim Marchiafava ... Digital Recordist
Zach Robinson ... score programmer
Annie Rosevear ... music preparation
Joseph Shirley ... additional score programming (as Joe Shirley)
Bryan Winslow ... score programmer
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation

Transportation Department 

Larinda Carnes ... driver / driver: cast
Jorge Casillas ... on-set picture car mechanic/fabricator
Tony Lee Davis ... driver
Brandon Dotson ... driver
Billy Joe Evans ... transportation captain
David Frith ... transportation co-captain
Adam Jeffrey ... biscuit tech
Dan J. Latham II ... driver
David Latham ... production driver
Stephanie Lundy ... dot supervisor
Edward O'Donnell ... transportation coordinator
Cyril O'Neil ... picture car consultant
Robert Oxford ... driver: honeywagon
Stephen Roland ... camera truck driver
Jon Smith ... transportation captain
Doug Wright ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Wendy Bernanke Appelle ... assistant post accountant
Elyse Archie ... set production assistant
A.J. Austin ... office production assistant
Aaron Becker ... main & end title design
Jesse Bellis ... set production assistant: second unit
Leandrea Blake ... production secretary
Edwana Blanding ... assistant production office coordinator
Hillary Brant ... production assistant
David Michael Brown ... craft service
Dea Cantu ... second unit script supervisor
Marina Conover ... production assistant
Mallory DeGolian ... on-set food stylist
Garrett Detrixhe ... production assistant
Gregory Fears ... Stand-in for Matt McHugh
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator
Cory Fleming ... helicopter ground coordinator
Crystal Frid ... set production assistant
Bennett Gammon ... key set production assistant
Larry Gilbert ... police security
Kerry Goodrum ... additional set production assistant
Brandon Gorrell ... office production assistant
Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor
Christopher L. Graves ... adr loop group
Terri Greening ... production accountant
Alex Greenlee ... production assistant: los angeles
Alan Guo ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Cody Hall ... travel coordinator-reshoots
Heath Howard ... production office coordinator
Norma Ivie ... set medic
Tony Kochinas ... production assistant / set production assistant
Inder Kumar ... Stand in For sanjay
Lauren Lieb ... production assistant
David Linck ... unit publicist
James Lopez ... production assistant
Mike MacCuish ... first assistant accountant
John Malakoff ... director of production travel: ALTOUR travel
Marlene Marks ... payroll accountant
Meara McDonald ... second assistant accountant
Maureen McManus ... production assistant (2015)
Caleb Miller ... set production assistant
Caroline Miller ... second assistant accountant
Rhyan A. Minter ... travel coordinator
Liz Modena ... post production accountant
Sherod Ogletree ... production assistant
David A. Oster ... additional set production assistant
Nate Patterson ... key set production assistant (as Nathaniel 'Nate' Patterson IV)
Shanika L. Peterson ... assistant accountant - Trevanna Post
Lacy Poulson ... additional set production assistant
Patrick Rofoli ... assistant: Mr. Bourne
Braden Rolland ... on-set food stylist
Jessica Rosenfield ... set production assistant: additional
Will Schlich ... assistant: Mr. Parkes
Andy Siravanta ... production assistant: additional
Marques Smith ... office production assistant
Michael Bennett Smith ... production assistant
Michael C. Smith ... Police coordinator
Barry Strait ... set medic
Edwanna Tabb ... assistant production coordinator: Edwanna Blanding
Ren Tucker ... office production assistant
Beau Turpin ... assistant: Ms. MacDonald
Chloe VanMeveren ... production assistant
Mackenzie VanMeveren ... assistant: Mr. Galifianakis
Tory Fay Wells ... set production assistant: second unit
Patrick Wetherbee ... production assistant
Bree Williams ... food stylist
Cordell Willis ... set production assistant: second unit
Cornell Willis ... set production assistant 2nd unit
Meghan Wilson ... assistant: Mr. Mottola
Dillon C. Yanson ... production assistant
Erica Young ... 2nd unit base camp pa
Rasha Zamamiri ... adr actor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page