Edit
Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alessandro Carloni
Jennifer Yuh Nelson

Writing Credits  

Jonathan Aibel ... (written by) &
Glenn Berger ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Po (voice)
...
Li (voice)
...
Shifu (voice)
...
Tigress (voice)
...
Kai (voice)
...
Monkey (voice)
...
Mantis (voice)
...
Viper (voice)
...
Crane (voice)
...
Mei Mei (voice)
...
Mr. Ping (voice)
...
Oogway (voice)
...
Bao (voice)
...
Lei Lei (voice)
...
Big Fun / Hom-Lee (voice)
Barbara Dirickson ...
Grandma Panda (voice)
...
Sum (voice)
...
Dim (voice)
...
Master Bear (voice)
Pax Jolie-Pitt ...
Yoo (voice)
...
Male Palace Goose / Smart Panda Villager (voice)
Kelly Cooney ...
Female Palace Goose (voice)
...
Master Chicken (voice)
...
Ming Tsai ...
Ming (voice)
...
Mrs. Chow (voice)
Knox Jolie-Pitt ...
Ku Ku (voice)
Zahara Jolie-Pitt ...
Meng Meng (voice)
Shiloh Jolie-Pitt ...
Shuai Shuai (voice)
...
Master Croc (voice)
Radzi Chinyanganya ...
Mi (voice)
Lindsey Russell ...
Peony (voice)
Joseph Izzo ...
Dumpling Record Pig (voice)
Samuel Black ...
Rabbit Villager (voice)
Lena Golia ...
Cheering Bunny (voice)
Gus Culligan ...
Panda Villager Kid (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Older Panda Woman (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonathan Aibel ... co-producer
Glenn Berger ... co-producer
Melissa Cobb ... producer
Guillermo del Toro ... executive producer
Jeff Hermann ... co-producer
Peikang La ... executive producer
Rui Gang Li ... executive producer (as Li Ruigang)
Mike Mitchell ... executive producer

Music by 

Hans Zimmer

Film Editing by 

Clare De Chenu

Casting By 

Leslee Feldman
Christi Soper

Production Design by 

Raymond Zibach

Art Direction by 

Max Boas

Production Management 

Debra K. Chinn ... international post production executive
Nelson Dsouza ... production supervisor
G. Mark Fitzgerald ... production supervisor
Rene Harnois Jr. ... production supervisor
Clint W. Heidorn ... production supervisor
Daniela Mazzucato ... production manager
Scott McCarthy ... international post production manager
Andrew Richmond ... production supervisor
Jon Eric Schmidt ... production supervisor
Milind D. Shinde ... production manager
Madhavan Swetha ... production supervisor
Cindy Azada Whitman ... production supervisor
David Yanover ... post-production manager
Angelique Yen ... production manager

Art Department 

Guy Bar'ely ... story artist
Rune Brandt Bennicke ... story artist (as Rune Bennicke)
Jason Brubaker ... visual development
Fei Chen ... story artist: Oriental DreamWorks
Clio Chiang ... story artist
Peter Chung ... additional story artist
Philip Craven ... head of story
Joel Crawford ... story artist
Derek Drymon ... story artist
Arthur Fong ... visual development artist / visual development
Jie Xi Geng ... story artist: Oriental DreamWorks
Gary Graham ... story artist
Rodolphe Guenoden ... story artist
Tianyi Han ... visual development
Alice Herring ... story artist
Jake Isaacs ... story coordinator
Maggie Kang ... additional story artist
Robert Koo ... additional story artist
Ginger Liu ... story artist: Oriental DreamWorks
Chao Ma ... story artist: Oriental DreamWorks
Tom Owens ... story artist
Joe Pitt ... additional story artist
Simon Rodgers ... concept artist / visual development
Andrew Ross ... additional story artist (as Andrew James Ross)
Le Tang ... additional story artist
Simon Wells ... story artist
David Wolter ... story artist
Catherine Yuh Rader ... story artist

Sound Department 

Erik Aadahl ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Richard Burnette ... post production sound services
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Joe Fletcher ... dialogue recording uk
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
Sam François ... sound assistant: Auro 3D
Joe Garten ... sound editor
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
Barbara Heller ... adr recording
Doug Hemphill ... re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
P.K. Hooker ... sound effects editor
Kaspar Hugentobler ... mix stage engineer
Steve Jamerson ... sound engineer
Jason W. Jennings ... sound designer
Larry Kemp ... dialogue editor
Jonathan Klein ... supervising foley editor
Kyle D. Krajewski ... original dialogue recordist
Roy Latham ... original dialogue mixer
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Michael Miller ... original dialogue mixer
Luke Nagy ... dialogue recording engineer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Kira Roessler ... dialogue editor
Jesse Rosenman ... first assistant sound editor
Robert Searl ... adr recordist
Tighe Sheldon ... original dialogue mixer
John Soukup ... sound recordist
Ethan Van der Ryn ... supervising sound editor
Xu Zilu ... ADR Mixer - Mandarin Version

Visual Effects by 

Adarsh Abraham ... lighting/compositing
Robert Armstrong ... supervising technical director
Zsoka Barkacs ... character technical director
Michael Baula ... Image Finaling Artist
David Bazelon ... crowds developer
Nafees Bin Zafar ... research and development director: DreamWorks Animation
Alan Blevins ... pipeline engineer
Naveen Kumar Bolla ... media tools engineer
Silviu Borac ... senior research & development engineer
Scott Brisbane ... additional matte painting supervisiona
Garrett Broussard ... technical director
Max Bruce ... lighting supervisor
Jeff Budsberg ... effects lead
Wes Burian ... surfacing supervisor
Jay Caguioa ... image finaling artist
Garen Calac ... additional stereographer
Kevin Carney ... character fx artist
Jacob Chacko ... character effects artist
Kent Chan ... crowds artist
Min-Yu Chang ... character modeler: PDI DreamWorks
Alan Cheney ... visual effects artist
Wes Chilton ... visual effects artist
Ariel Chisholm ... lighting artist
Joong-ryang Choi ... character effects lead
Matias Codesal ... technical director
Shaun Collaco ... lead lighting and compositing artist: Dreamworks Animation
Mark J. Davis ... rendering/lighting
Daniel Dawson ... lead character technical director
Christabel Dcruz ... character fx artist
Andrew Dehner ... lighting technical assistant
Praveen Ushus Dev ... lead artist: lighting and compositing (as Praveen Dev) / lead lighter (as Praveen Dev) / lighting and Compositing lead
Ram Prasad Devanathan ... lighting ta
Jason Doss ... Character FX
Willem Drees ... stereoscopic supervisor
Vaibhav Dube ... additional lead lighter
Mark Edwards ... visual effects supervisor
Adam J. Ely ... matte painting supervisor: Dreamworks Animation
Marcus Erbar ... character effects technical director
Cassandra Fanning ... image finaling supervisor
Sean Keith Fernandes ... character fx artist: Dreamworks Animation
Oliver Finkelde ... character fx artist
Rebecca Fletcher ... layout technical director
Louis Flores ... visual effects lead
Nathan Fok ... head of character effects
Jenny Fong ... technical director - oriental dreamworks
Anthony Fung ... visual effects artist
Sai Raghunandan G. ... Lighting Technical Assistant
Amber Geisler ... image finaling artist
Mikael Genachte-Lebail ... matte painter: Dreamworks Animation
Usama Ghufran ... visual effects artist
Mauro Giacomazzo ... character technical director
Philippe Gluckman ... creative director india unit
Michel Guillemain ... modeler
Jose Guinea Montalvo ... lighting technical assistant
Jon Gutman ... pre-viz & layout
Girish Haryani ... image finaling artist
Christian Hatfield ... effects artist (as Christian A. Hatfield)
Uma Havaligi ... character effects lead
George Ho ... lighter
Pamela Hobbs ... Senior Digital Environment Artist: Dreamworks Animation
Robert Holder ... lighter: DreamWorks
Kevin Hong ... lighter
Carl Hooper ... visual effects lead
Pei-Zhi Huang ... effects lead: Oriental Dreamworks
Wei-Feng Huang ... rendering software engineer
Jordan Hueckstaedt ... pipeline engineer
Joe Hughes ... character effects artist
C. Jin Im ... lead lighter
Danny Janevski ... digital matte painting supervisor
Jaskirat Singh Jassal ... lead technical director
Yao Jia ... effects artist: Oriental Dreamworks
Zhongwei Jin ... visual effects artist
Serguei Kalentchouk ... character development
Santosh S. Khedkar ... visual effects artist
Spencer Knapp ... crowds supervisor
Robert Kopinsky ... visual effects artist
Li-Lian Ku ... character technical director
Josh LaBrot ... layout artist
Sonali Lambe ... Production Coordinator
David C. Lawson ... lighting artist
Domin Lee ... visual effects
Matt Lee ... previs artist
Matthew Leishman ... character effects artist
David Lewis ... lighter
Lyndon Li ... lead lighter
Dong Liang ... surfacing artist: Oriental DreamWorks
Chia-Chun Lin ... effects artist: Oriental Dreamworks
Matt Linder ... lead lighter
Benjamin Lippert ... surfacing
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo ... lead lighter
Igor Lodeiro ... cg supervisor
Sean Looper ... senior software engineer
Michael Losure ... visual effects artist
Ilia Lyons ... pipeline software engineer
Marc Machuca ... Lead Image Finaling Artist
Stephen Mallia ... image finaling artist
Markus Manninen ... senior visual effects supervisor: oriental dreamworks
Charana Mapatuna ... image finaling artist
Marco Marquez ... image finaling artist
Damon Martinez ... Image Finaling Artist: credited
Noé Martínez Ibarra ... lead technical director
Rodriguez Mathias ... character effects animator
Mark J. Matthews ... research and development fx engineer
Jason Mayer ... lead effects artist
David B. Menkes ... lighting and compositing
Anthony Meschi ... image finaling artist
Kristine Middlemiss ... motion capture engineer
Rahul Mullick ... visual effects artist
Maninya Murthy ... r&d engineer
Ken Museth ... r&d manager
Pradeep Mynam ... visual effects artist
Arjun Namdeo ... technical director
Henna Nandwani ... technical director
Colleen O'Hagan ... technical director
Alessandro Ongaro ... head of effects
Stephan Osterburg ... character technical director
Arun P.A. ... lead lighting and compositing
Christy Page ... lighting artist
Anand Palaniswamy ... character effects artist
Raghuram Palasamudram ... lighting artist
Rupali Parekh ... lighting artist
Hongseo Park ... lead character technical director
Geoff Parkhill ... technical director
Pranay Patel ... lead technical director
Navpreet Kaur Pawar ... lighting technical director
Andrew Pearce ... director of research and development
Devon Penney ... technical lead: research and development
Steve Petterborg ... lighting technical director
Kaitlin Pollock ... matte painting technical director
Bert Poole ... lighter
Gabriel Portnof ... cg supervisor
Dagan Potter ... digital supervisor
Nitin Punchail ... lighting artist
Andrew Pungprakearti ... digital effects artist
Aneel Ramanath ... lighting & compositing
Richard Ramazinski ... visual effects artist
Kevin Rodgers ... character technical director supervisor
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... Image Finaling Artist
Christopher Rogers ... lighting lead (as Chris Rogers)
Andrew Romine ... character effects
Zhiyang Rong ... surfacing lead: Oriental DreamWorks
Allen Ruilova ... visual effects artist
Mark Sandell ... technical director
Nico Sanghrajka ... senior character td
Tim Schneider ... technical director
Marc Scott ... additional lighting
Priyes Shah ... lead lighting artist
Javed Iqbal Shaikh ... lead lighter (as Javed Shaikh)
Ming Shi ... visual effects artist
Richard Shiba ... layout supervisor
Dmitry Shklyar ... lighting artist
Siam Shukoor ... visual effects artist
Ruhi Sinha ... lighting artist
Kirill Smolskiy ... lighting artist
Cameron Sonerson ... pre-visualization artist
Steven Sorensen ... final layout artist
Jason Stovall ... compositor
Joe Ark Sun ... character fx artist
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj ... image finaling artist
Osamu Takehiro ... lead lighter
Marla Tanigawa ... matte painting compositor: post-production
Hector Dante Tantoco ... digital effects artist
Cameron Taylor ... surfacer
Malini Thiyagarajan ... media tools engineer: research and development
Nigel W. Tierney ... technical director
Erik Tillmans ... compositor
Matt Titus ... effects sequence lead
Melanie Rose Tucker ... Image Finaling Artist
Ozgur Ustundag ... lead lighting artist
Narendra Kumar Vadapalli ... additional technical director
David Valdez ... surfacing artist
Eduardo Velasquez ... Image Finaling Artist
Benjamin Venancie ... lead lighter
Karla Ventocilla ... image finaling artist
Rakesh Venugopalan ... image finaling artist
Sakshi Verma ... technical director
Brent Villalobos ... software development manager
Dave Walvoord ... additional visual effects supervision
Kai Wang ... lighting technical assistant
Kurt Wang ... lead character technical director
Liang-Yuan Wang ... cg supervisor
Eric Warren ... character effects technical director
Brent Watkins ... character development
Jason P. Weber ... character effects developer
Travis Wheat ... digital compositor
Gabriel White ... lead lighter
Jeffrey Wike ... head of animation technology
Rhiannon Leffanta Wilhelmi ... anim prep and set dressing lead
Brent R. Williams ... technical director
Ron Williams ... character effects animator
Youxi Woo ... visual effects artist
Stephen Wood ... visual effects animator
Jared Wright ... lighting technical assistant
Muhua Yu ... visual effects artist
Can Yuksel ... effects lead
Nimesh Zala ... lighting artist
Guido Zimmermann ... software engineer
Xing Zuo ... effects artist: Oriental Dreamworks
Nomish Bhardwaj ... technical director (uncredited)
Rob O'Neill ... character technical director (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Frank E. Abney III ... animator
Nedy Acet ... animator
Ketan Adhikari ... animator
Shadi Almassizadeh ... workflow director
Teju Aloysius ... animator
Michael Amos ... animator
Manuel Aparicio ... animator
Spriha Banik ... Animation production coordinator
Alex Beaty ... layout artist
Brittany Biggs ... layout artist
Julien Bocabeille ... animator
Edward Derian Boyke ... final layout artist
Terran Boylan ... lead character technical director
Jamaal Bradley ... senior animator: animation
Rune Brandt Bennicke ... supervising animator / traditional animator (as Rune Bennicke)
Dorian Bustamante ... Rough Layout Artist
Christina Butterfield ... inbetween artist
Darrin Butts ... rough layout artist
Riyad C.M. ... animator
Laurent Caneiro ... lead animator
Alessandro Ceglia ... rough layout artist
Jacob Chacko ... character effects artist
Nayoun Charoenchai ... animator
Hannah Christensen ... animation technical director
Alberto Corral ... animator
Hans Dastrup ... animator
Megha Davalath ... character technical director
Ares Deveaux ... animator
Bill Diaz ... animator
Raffaella Filipponi ... animator
Juan Gonzalez ... layout artist
Willy Harber ... supervising animator
Dave Hardin ... senior character animator
Andrew Harkins ... animator
Jennifer E. Harlow ... animator
Martin P. Hopkins ... animator (as Martin Hopkins)
Steven Hornby ... animator
Yukinori Inagaki ... character technical director
Leif Jeffers ... animator
Jakob Hjort Jensen ... animator
Yong Duk Jhun ... layout artist
Alison Jota ... color stylist
Anoop Ani Kanakam ... technical director
Megan Kreiner ... crowd animator
Philippe Le Brun ... animation supervisor / animator: 2D sequence production
Hamilton Lewis ... rough layout artist
Fabio Lignini ... animator
Niel Lopez ... lighting & render engineer
Jason McDade ... previsualization artist
Steven J. Meyer ... senior character animator
Pia Miniati ... animation rig engineer
Aju Mohan ... animator
Desiree Montalvo ... production coordinator
Fredrik Nilsson ... workflow director
Brian Pawlina ... render & light engineer
Kurt Phillips ... technical director
David R. Polk ... animator
Gabriel Portnof ... cg supervisor
Renae Radford ... compositor
Harinarayan Rajeev ... animator
Scott Raymond ... animator
Karunakar Reddy ... animator
Jason Reisig ... supervising animator
Sabrina Riegel ... asset supervisor
Bonnie Robinson Stewart ... Modeling & Surfacing Coordinator
Baptiste Rogron ... animator
Albert Rubio ... animator (as Hans Dastrup) / animator
Kristof Serrand ... animator
Sean Sexton ... animator
Doug Sherman ... technical lead
Seshadri Srinidhi ... character effects artist
Chris Stover ... rough layout artist
Ty Thomson ... previz artist
Erik Tillmans ... digital animator
Liron Topaz ... lead animator: Oogway
Craig Van Dyke ... layout artist
Nideep Varghese ... animator
Christopher Vigil ... animation production coordinator / character td coordinator
Dan Wagner ... head of character animation
Kurt Wang ... lead character technical director: mandarin facial rig
Alexis Wanneroy ... supervising animator
Greg Whittaker ... animator
Sebastien Wojda ... animator
Onur Yeldan ... animator

Casting Department 

Danny Cepero ... international casting assistant
Debra K. Chinn ... international casting executive

Editorial Department 

James Beshears ... editorial and post production executive
William J. Caparella ... associate editor
Alex Cardullo ... post-production coordinator
Johnson Cheng ... assistant editor
Gregory Creaser ... lead digital colorist
R. Orlando Duenas ... Associate Editor
Richmond Felton ... post-production assistant
Jorge A. Fernandez ... international post production assistant
John Geller ... post-production coordinator
Sylvia Gladstone ... international post production supervisor
Mark A. Hester ... associate editor
Chris Hewitt ... post-production coordinator
Jake Isaacs ... editorial coordinator
Stuart Jones ... assistant editor
Darrin Ly ... first assistant editor
Olga Merzha ... international post production coordinator
Paul Neal ... digital conform editor
Michael Hugh O'Donnell ... assistant editor
Q. Bryce Randle ... assistant editor
Annalisa Rinaldi ... international post production supervisor
Susanne Robbins ... international post production supervisor
Allison Bernardi Stauth ... post production supervisor
Josh Wood ... post production supervisor
Xue Yin ... assistant editor
Hanbo Zheng ... co-editor: Oriental Dreamworks
Christine Dougherty ... home video project manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Max Aruj ... music technical assistant
Jon Bailey ... additional score engineer
Lorne Balfe ... composer: additional music
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Lauren Bousfield ... score technical assistant
Julie Butchko ... Music Clearances
Thomas A. Carlson ... music editor
John W. Chapman ... additional engineering / score mix assistant
Roc Chen ... chinese music consultant
Chuck Choi ... score technical consultant
Forest Christenson ... score mix assistant
Sebastien Christie ... music coordinator
Stefano Civetta ... assistant scoring engineer
Al Clay ... songs producer
Dee Lewis Clay ... solo vocalist
Fiona Cruickshank ... score editor
Matt Dunkley ... conductor: choir
Sheila E. ... musician: percussion solos
David Emanuel ... violin
Thomas Farnon ... booth reader
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Tori Fillat ... music manager
Geoff Foster ... score engineer
Germaine Franco ... overdub music producer
Jacqueline Friedberg ... score technical assistant
Alexandra Gibson ... alto
Tim Gill ... musician: principal cello
Simon Grant ... choir: bass, Metro Voices
Peter Gregson ... musician: electric cello
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Gan Guo ... featured soloist: erhu, zhonghu, gaohu (as Guo Gan)
Karen Han ... featured soloist: erhu, zhonghu, gaohu (as Karen Hua-Qui Han Ottosson)
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
Stephen Hilton ... keyboards: beats and programming
Cynthia Hsiang ... featured soloist: guzheng
Charlene Ann Huang ... score production supervisor
Imagine Dragons ... composer: additional music
Alice Ko ... singer
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Boguslav Kostecki ... violin
Lang Lang ... featured soloist: piano
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... vocal contractor
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Joan Martorell ... orchestrator
Stephanie McNally ... technical score engineer
Metro Voices ... choir
Alan Meyerson ... music score mixer
Adam Miller ... additional recording engineer
Perry Montague-Mason ... Orchestra Leader (as Perry Montague Mason) / orchestra leader (as Perry Montague Mason)
Emily Morchower ... music business affairs
Paul Mounsey ... composer: additional music
Jenny O'Grady ... choirmaster
Cynthia Park ... assistant to composer: Hans Zimmer
Sunny Park ... executive in charge of music
Andy Parker ... viola
Alfredo Pasquel ... score assistant engineer
Julian Pastorelli ... score technical assistant
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: violin
John Powell ... composer: theme music
Satnam Ramgotra ... musician: percussion solos (as Satnam S. Ramgotra)
Òscar Senén ... orchestrator
Shalini S. Singh ... studio manager: remote control productions
Emlyn Singleton ... orchestra leader: second violin
Adam Milo Smalley ... music editor
Ash Soan ... musician: drums
Jackie Subeck ... music consultant
Cathy Thompson ... violin
Steffen Thum ... technical score engineer
Bozidar Vukotic ... cello
Jian Wang ... featured soloist: cello
Alvin Wee ... assistant songs producer
Eric Whitacre ... conductor; vocal arrangements
Catherine Wilson ... music editor
Man Wu ... featured soloist: pipa
Derrick Werlé ... musical assistance: and transcriptions (uncredited)

Other crew 

Teny Akay ... technology coordinator
Balaji Alahari ... engineering systems administrator
Newell Alexander ... adr group
Rosemary Alexander ... adr group
Trisha Allex ... training staff
Stacey M. Alphonso ... marketing/pr
Steve Alterman ... adr group
Terri Anderson ... finance: accounting and operations
Rain Angeles ... operations system administrator
Stephen Apostolina ... adr group
Kaki Bage ... production coordinator
Brenda Bao ... Oriental DreamWorks development
Christian Barrett ... production technology
Robert Bell ... digital operations
Eva Bella ... adr group
Ken Bielenberg ... production executive
Vikas Bisht ... Network Operations Center
Derek Bly ... Home Entertainment and Digital Strategy
Michael C. Bolds ... technical resource administrator
Jeffrey Bradley ... research and development
Brian Brecht ... global department manager: Dreamworks Animation
Liza Breuninger ... production accountant
Amanda Broadwell ... executive assistant
Anne-Marie Ayran Cajigas ... assistant: Melissa Cobb
Jessie Carbonaro ... artistic recruiter
Lans Carstensen ... digital operations principal engineer
Mitch Carter ... adr group
Scott Chapin ... supervisor: Systems Administration
Kristin Chapman ... assistant to Bryan Cranston
Anthony Cheng ... assistant: James Hong
Jessica Cheng ... Oriental DreamWorks development
Peilin Chou ... Oriental DreamWorks development
Shabrayia Cleaver ... production coordinator
Rick Clifton ... marketing
Sarah Counnas ... Senior Technology Production Manager
David Cowgill ... adr group
Amanda Cramer ... layout production supervisor
Nathan Crommett ... corporate finance/accounting
Michael Cutler ... digital operations director
Damien de Froberville ... senior staff
Margaret A. Decker ... software engineer
Nick DeMartino ... technology initiatives
Danielle DeSorda ... associate product manager
Nicole Mendez Dial ... university relations
Craig Dickey ... production coordinator
Hong Ding ... Oriental DreamWorks development
David Doepp ... technology initiatives
Lakshita Dubey ... production assistant
David Dufour ... research and development
Sean Ellis ... platform engineering manager (as Sean Jain Ellis)
Taryn Feingold ... assistant to Bryan Cranston
Florentino Fernández ... voice dubbing: Po (Spanish version)
Jessica Forer ... production coordinator: CFX/Crowds
Alan Franzenburg ... global operations
David A. Gardner ... farm management software engineer (as David Gardner)
Christopher Gibson ... technical director
Jackie Gonneau ... adr group
Tom Goodrich ... studio teacher
Meghan Grube ... production assistant
Nicholas Guest ... adr group
David Hail ... publicist
Kendall Michele Haney ... editorial coordinator
Carter Hastings ... adr group
Melissa Hellyar ... Home Entertainment and Digital Strategy
Kimberly Henshaw ... technical & administrative
Katherine Shine Hery ... production staff
Bridget Hoffman ... adr group
Mariko Hoshi ... technology initiatives
Angie Howard ... production manager: Custom Animation
Justinian Huang ... Oriental DreamWorks development
Liang Huang ... Oriental DreamWorks development
Sherry Hursey ... adr group
Mark Jackels ... research and development: manager
Mia Sinclair Jenness ... adr group
Priyaa Kalkura ... production coordinator / production coordinator: lighting
Sean Kamath ... principal engineer
Jason Kankiewicz ... editorial engineer
Amanda Kaplan ... Assistant (Mr. Hoffman)
Siva Kumar Kasetty ... senior recruiter & outreach
Olivia Kerrigan ... executive assistant
Brian Kim ... production coordinator
Logan Kishi ... adr group
Robert Knaack ... research and development manager
Arjun Krishnamurthy ... Network Operations center
Kiran Kumaraswamy ... Platform Engineer
Tim Kwan ... production coordinator
Stephen Lacombe ... production assistant
Glenn Lamb ... engineering system administrator
Wen-Po Bobby Lee ... audio visual engineer
Hannah K. Lees ... technology initiatives: CFX (as Hannah K. Kent)
Richard Lei ... technical director
Bonnie Lemon ... production executive
Hope Levy ... adr group
Jen Ligler ... marketing coordinator
Peter Litvack ... production coordinator
Grace Liu ... Oriental DreamWorks development
Mark Macready ... systems administrator
Jayanti Mahapatra ... education
Jim Mainard ... Home Entertainment and Digital Strategy
Traci Tolman Mars ... global department manager
Andrew Martin ... technical resource administrator
William Meiklejohn ... audio visual engineer
Peter C. Miller ... configuration engineer
Edie Mirman ... adr group
Nabarun Modak ... human resources
Jemson Montefalcon ... hardware engineer
Stacey Moreno ... global department manager
Patrick Mullen ... development
Adria Munnerlyn ... Clearance Department
Amanda Rose Muñoz ... production assistant (as Amanda Rose Jucksch)
Hatim Noori ... Network Operations Center
Mike O'Neal ... technology initiatives
Randy Packer ... research and development supervisor
Archisman Panigrahi ... human resources
Paul Parmer ... editorial systems engineer
Ariga Parseghian ... finance/accounting/operations: DreamWorks Animation
Alexander Plitt ... business & legal affairs
Juan Pope ... adr group
Shani Reid ... senior accountant
Daniel Rich ... engineering system administrator
Megan Richie ... additional voices: voice / adr group
Matt Robertson ... Home Entertainment and Digital Strategy
Stephen E. Ross ... digital operations supervisor: Data Center Operations
Michelle Ruff ... adr group
Diana Sahagen ... miscellaneous crew
Carter Sand ... adr group
Hope Marie Scanlan ... administration assistant (as Marie Scanlan)
Scott Seiffert ... marketing director
Mariel Sheets ... adr group
Rob Sherwood ... strategic alliances manager
Bill Spitzak ... research and development engineer
Indraneel Srivastava ... Technical Director
Warren Sroka ... adr group
Areeg Sweis ... production coordinator
Julio C. Talavera ... operations system administrator
Victor Tang ... design and research representative
Arjun Thekkumadathil ... Technical Director
Curtis W. Thompson ... production coordinator
Mackenzie Thompson ... research and development supervisor
Johnny Tian ... Oriental DreamWorks development
Mark M. Tokunaga ... director: digital operations
Darlene Annette Toledo ... technical resource administrator
Betty Tom ... accountant
Marcelo Tubert ... adr group
Joe Vance ... production staff
Casey Vanover ... research and development engineer
Sneha Venkatraman ... Outreach and Recruiting Coordinator (credit only) / Outreach and Recruiting
Cory Walker ... operations system administrator
Brandon Weil ... interactive product manager
Diana C. Weng ... dialogue coach
Ellen Xie ... Oriental DreamWorks development
Susan Xu ... Oriental DreamWorks development
Edric Yamamoto ... technology initiatives: Animator
Yuyu Yang ... Oriental DreamWorks development
Lynnanne Zager ... adr group
Darci Zalvin ... head of artist management
Ge Zhai ... post-production coordinator (Chinese version)
Lulu Zhao ... Oriental DreamWorks development
Juan P. Bugarin ... production intern (uncredited)
Caitlin Hackett ... technical resource administrator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Nancy Bernstein ... in memory of
Bill Damaschke ... special thanks
Walt Dohrn ... special thanks
Tom McGrath ... special thanks
Conrad Vernon ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page