Edit
American Sniper (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Clint Eastwood

Writing Credits  

Jason Hall ... (written by)
 
Chris Kyle ... (book) and
Scott McEwen ... (book) and
Jim DeFelice ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
Deby Kyle
...
...
Pastor
...
Bully (as Brandon Salgado-Telis)
...
...
Sarah
...
Cowboy
...
Navy Recruiter
...
Instructor Rolle
Jason Walsh ...
Instructor #2
...
Tony (as Rey Gallegos)
...
...
...
...
'Squirrel' / Case
...
...
Dapper Navy Man
...
PO Karnan
...
...
1st Marine #2
Shane Habberstad ...
1st Marine #1 (as Shane M Habberstad)
...
Kevin Ryan ...
Marine Viper #4
...
JAG Officer #1
...
JAG Officer #2
...
Colonel Gronski
...
Sanchez
...
Capt. Gillespie
...
Thompson
Jad Mhidi Senhaji ...
Omar
...
Sheikh Al-Obodi
...
Terp #1
...
DIA Agent Snead
...
Contractor
...
...
Dr. Hallerman
...
...
...
Son
...
Father
...
Terp #2
...
Messianic Tribal Leader
...
Angry Neighbor
Hector Bucio ...
PFC Alvarez
...
...
Young Vet-Mads
...
Receptionist
Ferguson Reid ...
Navy Doctor
Mark Thomason ...
Chaplain
...
Marc Lee's Mom
...
Marc Lee's Wife
Quay Terry ...
Firing Party NCO
...
Funeral Detail OIC
...
Navy Nurse
...
Marine Gate Guard #1 (as Leon Charles Farmer)
Paul Meixner ...
Marine Gate Guard #2
Victoria Reina Sigloch ...
Marine Gate Guard #3
...
...
...
...
Nick Salter ...
Navy Dispatch Officer
...
Cobra Pilot
Greg Duke ...
MRAP Gunner
...
...
...
McKenna
...
Boy's Mom
...
...
Wynn's Friend
...
Wynn
...
Veteran #1
...
Veteran #2
Vincent Selhorst-Jones ...
Veteran at Truck
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brad Abrell ...
September 11th Newscaster (voice) (uncredited)
Zechariah Adeniji ...
Cobra Striker (uncredited)
...
Sniper School Cadet (uncredited)
...
Drinking Buddy (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
...
Marine Viper (uncredited)
...
U.S. Marine (uncredited)
...
Home Coming Father (uncredited)
Sarah Beaver ...
Soldiers Family (uncredited)
...
Marine Sniper (uncredited)
Rowdy Brown ...
Bull Rider (uncredited)
Saraya Chanadet ...
Girl On Jungle Gym (uncredited)
...
Cop #2 (uncredited)
Damien Coates ...
U.S Marine (uncredited)
...
Ranger Gunner #1 (uncredited)
...
Marine LT Dever (uncredited)
Martin Cremer ...
Navy SEAL Sniper School Candidate (uncredited)
Alysson Da Silva ...
Navy Seal (uncredited)
...
Humvee Tank Soldier (uncredited)
Mark DeSalvo ...
Col Driver-Marine (uncredited)
...
Angry Neighbor (uncredited)
Savannah Douglas ...
Playground Child (uncredited)
...
Rodeo Cowgirl (uncredited)
...
The Shadow (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Insurgent (uncredited)
...
Navy Seal Officer (uncredited)
...
Car Jacker (uncredited)
...
Jeff 'Marine' (uncredited)
...
Insurgent (uncredited)
...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Female Driver (uncredited)
...
Insurgent (uncredited)
Noëlle Lara ...
Bar Waitress (uncredited)
...
Insurgent (uncredited)
...
Colton's Friend (uncredited)
Marque Lundgren ...
Carnival Game Operator (uncredited)
Hunter Mahaffey ...
Colton's Friend (uncredited)
...
Cowboy (uncredited)
...
American Hostage (uncredited)
Ryan Mazon ...
21 Gun Salute Sailor #1 (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Private Gukeisen (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira ...
Insurgent (uncredited)
...
(voice) (uncredited)
...
Little Boy (voice) (uncredited)
Cristal Peshkepia ...
Woman at Airport (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Kid (voice) (uncredited)
...
Family Member (uncredited)
...
Insurgent (uncredited)
...
Black Hat Cowboy (uncredited)
...
Homecoming Family Member (uncredited)
...
Major Porter (uncredited)
Paulo Rocha ...
Marine Radio Operator (uncredited)
...
Navy Seal (uncredited)
...
Carjacker #2 (uncredited)
...
Jiffy Lube Customer (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Maid of Honor (uncredited)
...
Butcher Guard (uncredited)
Shane Schoeppner ...
Man at Airport (uncredited)
...
Rodeo Attendee (uncredited)
...
Rodeo Attendee (uncredited)
...
Rodeo Patron (uncredited)
...
Relative of Navy SEAL (uncredited)
...
Cop #1 (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
Dean Wayne ...
U.S. Marine (uncredited)
Westley Young ...
U.S. Marine (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Zakaria Alaoui ... line producer: Morocco (as Zakariz Alaoui)
Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Bradley Cooper ... producer
Clint Eastwood ... producer
Jason Hall ... executive producer
Sheroum Kim ... executive producer
Chris Kyle ... associate producer
Andrew Lazar ... producer
Robert Lorenz ... producer
Jessica Meier ... associate producer
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
Tim Moore ... executive producer
Peter Morgan ... producer
Kristina Rivera ... associate producer

Cinematography by 

Tom Stern ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joel Cox
Gary Roach ... (as Gary D. Roach)

Casting By 

Geoffrey Miclat

Production Design by 

Charisse Cardenas
James J. Murakami

Art Direction by 

Harry E. Otto ... (as Harry Otto)
Rachid Quiat
Dean Wolcott ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Gary Fettis

Costume Design by 

Deborah Hopper

Makeup Department 

Luisa Abel ... makeup department head
Khalid Alami ... makeup artist: Morocco
David LeRoy Anderson ... makeup effects lab
Nezha Aouis ... makeup artist: Morocco
Gary Archer ... dental prosthetics designer
Elena Arroy ... makeup artist
Terry Baliel ... hair stylist
Jessica Brooks ... makeup artist: Morocco (as Jess Brooks)
Salima Oulad Dahhou ... assistant makeup artist
Patricia DeHaney ... hair department head
Audrey Doyle ... makeup artist: Morocco
Margaret E. Elliott ... makeup artist (as Margaret Elliott)
Ed French ... makeup artist
Edouard F. Henriques ... makeup artist (as Ed Henriques)
Lorri Keefer-Smith ... manicurist
Lori McCoy-Bell ... hair stylist: Mr. Cooper
Matthew W. Mungle ... prosthetic supply
Carol A. O'Connell ... key hair stylist (as Carol O'Connell)
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects artist
Carol Pershing ... hair stylist
Janeen Schreyer ... makeup artist: Mr. Cooper
Jay Wejebe ... key makeup artist
Carol F. Doran ... facial hair maker (uncredited)
Clinton Wayne ... prosthetics (uncredited)

Production Management 

Holly Hagy ... production supervisor
Tim Moore ... unit production manager
Louisa Kwan ... production manager: Digital Production Manager (uncredited)
Ravi D. Mehta ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Badr Balafrej ... assistant director
Ali Benchekroune ... set pa
David M. Bernstein ... first assistant director
Paula Case ... second assistant director
Clark Credle ... second second assistant director
Yann Mari Faget ... second assistant director: Morocco
Ahmed Hatimi ... first assistant director: Morocco
Robert Lorenz ... second unit director
Andy Madden ... 2nd 2nd Assistant Director: Morocco
Tara Nicole Tjahjadi ... trainee assistant director (as Tara Nicole)
Khalil Zghayou ... second second assistant director: Morocco

Art Department 

Jeff Angelo ... assistant property master
Todd Baranowski ... key greens
Ray Barrett ... construction coordinator: Morocco
Peter Borck ... art director: Morocco
Mark Boucher ... set dresser
Anthony Carlino ... leadman: California
Brett Chapman ... Additional Armorer
Judy Farr ... set decorator: Morocco
Molly Hunter Flick ... art department assistant
Sami Gaidi ... art department coordinator: Morocco
Greg Gonzalez ... assistant property master
Alan Gooch ... head of department painter: Morocco
Kendall Huberman ... art department assistant
Abdenabi Izlaguen ... lead man: Morocco
Kevin Kalaba ... graphics designer
Charles Kern ... camera scenic
Helen Kozora ... assistant set decorator
David Ladish ... set dresser
Josh Lusby ... set designer
Emil Malm ... lead modeller
John Mann ... storyboard artist
John Micheletos ... set decorator buyer: California
Christopher Morente ... greens foreman
Mitch Naber ... carpenter
Joe Ondrejko ... construction coordinator
Edward J. Protiva ... gang boss
Rachid Quiat ... assistant art director: Morocco
Bob Renna ... drapery foreman
Josue Rodriguez ... props
Randy Severino ... set dresser
Michael Sexton ... property master
Paul Sonski ... set designer
Eric Sundahl ... set designer
Samuel J. Tell ... set decoration buyer
Anne Tobin ... set decoration coordinator
Lindsay Webb ... set decoration assistant (as Lindsay M. Webb)
Christine Youngstrom ... art department coordinator
Kenneth Sayers ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Bub Asman ... supervising sound editor
Hunter Berk ... adr recordist
David V. Butler ... dialogue/adr editor
Gail Carroll-Coe ... boom operator
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Tanja Crouch ... post-production facility manager
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Roberto Domínguez ... foley mixer
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
Robert Fernandez ... score mixer
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Matthew Iadarola ... re-recording mixer (additional)
Randall L. Johnson ... boom operator
Jason King ... sound effects editor
Mark Larry ... sound effects editor
Walt Martin ... sound mixer
Ryan Murphy ... mix technician
Alan Robert Murray ... supervising sound editor
Kevin Murray ... assistant sound editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Mitch Osias ... sound effects recordist
Tom Ozanich ... sound designer
Tony Pilkington ... mix stage engineer
John T. Reitz ... re-recording mixer
Gregg Rudloff ... re-recording mixer
Curt Schulkey ... adr: editor
Roland N. Thai ... sound effects editor
Sarah Vorhees ... adr mixer
Bryan O. Watkins ... sound effects recordist
Katy Wood ... supervising ADR & dialogue editor
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Nourdine Zaoui ... sound department & boom
Daniel Nakamura ... mix stage technician (uncredited)
Tom Ozanich ... re-recording mixer (additional) (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Marc Banich ... special effects foreman
John P. Cazin ... pyrotechnician
Ante Dugandzic ... special effects foreman
Mike Edmonson ... special effects supervisor
Belaid Fougdal ... special effects technician
Michael Kay ... special effects engineer
David Lobato ... special effects
Joe Montenegro ... special effects technician
Brendon O'Dell ... special effects coordinator
Hanin Ouidder ... special effects coordinator
Ryan A. Riley ... special effects foreman
Steve Riley ... special effects supervisor
Scott Roark ... special effects technician
Richard Schwalm ... special effects technician
Ryan Senecal ... pyrotechnician
Jake Valdez ... special effects technician: special effects
Vance Vanboxtel ... special effects
Saphir Vendroux ... matte painter
Tom von Badinski ... special effects technician
Alan Roberts ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Oliver Adranghi ... compositor: MPC
Anastasios Agiakatsikas ... digital compositor
Luis Almazan ... compositor
Dallis Anderson ... fx department manager: MPC Vancouver / fx department manager: mpc vancouver
Vittorio Barabani ... environment artist
Geeta Basantani ... senior compositor: sony imageworks
Jamie Baxter ... digital artist
Ashley Bellm ... visual effects coordinator
Baljot Bhatti ... assistant visual effects editor
Lucian Boicu ... compositor
Michael Bovberg ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Mark Breakspear ... visual effects supervisor: SPI
Zaira Brilhante ... visual effects coordinator
Hugh Brompton ... visual effects coordinator
Jillian Brooks ... visual effects coordinator
Blair Brownlee ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Shauna Bryan ... visual effects executive producer
Jeffrey Burt ... lead layout artist: MPC
Greg Butler ... visual effects supervisor (MPC)
Xavier Callamand ... stage manager: Animatrik Film Design
Sara Cameron ... motion capture post production supervisor: Animatrik Film Design
Warwick Campbell ... 2D supervisor
Taide Carpenter ... visual effects associate production manager
Enrique Sandoval Castro ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Anoop Chandran ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: Mpc
Roy Chang ... compositor
Kirk Chantraine ... lead software engineer: MPC
Freddy Chavez Olmos ... senior visual effects compositor
Satyaki Paul Choudhury ... lighting/lookdev td: MPC
Ann Chow ... visual effects coordinator
Adriano Cirulli ... digital compositor: MPC
Allison Clarke ... roto paint lead
John Clinton ... visual effects producer: SPI
Pedro Colmenares ... digital matte painter: MPC
Sean Coonce ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Alex Corll ... lighting td
Mark Curtis ... compositing head of department: MPC Vancouver
Cara Tallulha Davies ... visual effects production manager
Amber Davy ... visual effects coordinator
Kristin Dearholt ... associate producer: visual effects
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Mark Derksen ... digital compositor: mpc
Anurag Deshmukh ... lighting artist
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Sudip Dutta ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Clwyd Edwards ... head of vfx
Pedram Etebarzadeh ... crowd technical director
Jennifer Fairweather ... visual effects producer: MPC
Jayne Feiner ... production manager
Phillip Feiner ... visual effects supervisor
Eric Fernandes ... digital effects supervisor
Shane Flaherty ... compositor
Michael Fournier ... vfx editor: MPC
Claudia Fugazzotto ... rigging td
Venkat Reddy Gaddampally ... matchmove artist at mpc
Jason Gagnon ... lead lighting technical director
Jesus Garrido ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Vivek Gaur ... sr. compositor
Buddy Gheen ... digital compositor
Abhishek Ghorui ... digital artist
Melissa Goddard ... digital compositor
Joshua Goetz ... compositor
Hanna Goodman ... compositor
Itay Greenberg ... digital compositor
Michael Leigh Gresham ... roto paint artist
Neil Grey ... pipeline developer: Image Engine
Emilia Gustafsson ... digital compositor
Jamie Hallett ... visual effects supervisor: capital T
Lindsay Hallett ... visual effects executive producer: capital T
Ben Harrison ... visual effects coordinator
William Higgins ... vfx line producer
David Hirst ... head of lighting: MPC
Anita Ho ... compositing production manager: MPC
Chris Holmes ... visual effects
Shailey Horton ... visual effects artist (as Shailey Horne)
Ahman Hung ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Ivan Imanishi ... research & development: Image Engine
Francesc Izquierdo ... lead crowd technical director
Alexander Jacquet ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Marc Jones ... matchmove supervisor: Image Engine
Andrew Joseph ... Texturing TD: MPC
Josh Judd ... matte painter
Romeo Julien ... modeler: mpc
Gustavo Kasai ... digital compositor
Tadaomi Kawasaki ... Senior Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Bumjun Jeremy Kim ... roto-prep: MPC
Marvin Kim ... modeling supervisor
Markus Kircher ... digital compositor
Arun Krishnan ... matchmove artist
Sanjeev Kumar ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Nicha Kumkeaw ... compositor
Alison Lake ... digital compositor: MPC
Miles Lauridsen ... compositing supervisor: Image Engine
Andrew Lawson ... visual effects artist
Marco Lee ... digital compositor
Shun Sing Edward Lee ... Look Development & Senior Lighting TD
Benoit Lefebvre ... tracking artist
Matt Leonard ... vfx trainer
Max Leonard ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Dave Levine ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Joseph Li ... compositor
Rachel Litz ... assistant visual effects editor
Alex Lombardi ... fx artist: Image Engine
Fredrick Lyn ... lighting td
Filippo Maccari ... fx technical director: MPC
Jonathan Macintosh ... animator
Suryakant Mahunta ... digital artist
Dean Mangion ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Graham Martin ... vfx production coordinator
Jose Martin ... rigging td: mpc
Leon Mccormick ... visual effects artist
Darin McCormick-Millett ... visual effects producer
Károly Mesterházy ... environments technical director
Petar Milacic ... senior technical artist: Animatrik Film Design
M.S.M. Mirzhaa ... digital compositor
Pravanjan Mohanty ... lookdev artist / lighting td: mpc
Kobi Moldavski ... digital matte painter: mpc
Shannon Moran ... vfx marketing editor: MPC
Peter Muyzers ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Jeff Nadwidny ... visual effects: MPC
Rajakanna Nagarajan ... digital artist
Garware Narendra ... visual effects: Lighting Lead MPC Bangalore
Salima Needham ... digital compositor
Frida Nerdal ... compositor
Gary Newman ... senior texture artist: MPC
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects: Lola Visual Effects
James P. Noon ... tracking
Eduardo Parra Ouilhet ... digital compositor
Michael Owens ... visual effects supervisor
Jojan P M ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Nitheesh P.C. ... senior matchmove artist: MPC
Sumit Pabbi ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Sivakumar Padala ... Lighting TD: MPC
Jason Lee Pangilinan ... graphics production assistant
Gina Pentassuglia ... crowd technical director: MPC
Eric Ponton ... senior compositor: Image Engine
Barry Poon ... vfx asset supervisor: Image Engine
Tim Pounds-Cornish ... visual effects production manager
Kristin Pratt ... layout td
Holly Price ... visual effects production manager
Troy Provencal ... motion capture specialist
Marko Radinkovic ... senior digital compositor: MPC
Liz Radley ... video & computer graphics supervisor
Satheesh Rangasamy ... digital compositor: MPC
Derek Rein ... visual effects artist
Travis Reinke ... digital scanning
Daniel Rhein ... lead environment artist: MPC
John Rhoads ... senior production services technician
Cynthia Richards ... department manager: MPC
Matt Rock ... recruiter
Calvin Romeyn ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Rosi Ruiz ... digital compositor
Katya Ruslanova ... compositor: Sony Imageworks
Sribalaji Santharam ... digital compositor
Olivier Sarda ... senior compositor
Bruno Sargeant ... virtual production producer: Animatrik Film Design
Prithvijit Sarkar ... lighting department manager: MPC
Scanable ... 3d scanning
Tom Schultz ... matchmove lead: SPI
Matt Seckman ... visual effects supervisor
Vijay Selvam ... digital compositor
Sameer Shah ... senior matte painter
Rahul Sharma ... digital artist: MPC
Fabio Siino ... rigging td: MPC
Uros Simic ... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Scott Squires ... Compositor/Pipeline Development
P. Sriram ... digital compositor: MPC
Mark Stern ... Visual Effects Executive Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Paul Venn Stirling ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Yegor Swarovski ... visual effects artist
András Szõcs ... digital compositor: MPC
Faizal Taher ... lookdev and lighting technical director: MPC
Kaz Tanaka ... color scientist
John Taws ... visual effects production support (uncredited)
Lenin Thota ... lighting td: MPC
Yuki Uehara ... digital compositor
Mike Uguccioni ... digital compositor
Ron Underdahl ... data wrangler
Audrius Urbonavicius ... matte painter: MPC
Jozef van Eenbergen ... software developer: MPC
Olivier Van Zeveren ... digital artist
Rajesh Velayudhan ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: mpc
Tiberius Viris ... senior matte painter
Aude Vitrant ... department manager: MPC
Shawn Walsh ... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
John Welborn ... software engineer
Matt Welford ... VFX Supervision: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Edson Williams ... visual effects: Lola Visual Effects
Anna F. Winters ... vfx asset coordinator: Image Engine
Casey Yahnke ... paint and roto supervisor: Image Engine
Kareem Yassih ... technical assistant supervisor
Elbert Yen ... texture paint supervisor: SPI
David Zeng ... digital compositor
Marteinn Örn Óskarsson ... senior pipeline technical director
Angela Batten ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Daniel Bigaj ... roto/paint: Image Engine (uncredited)
Shane Birdsill ... technical production coordinator (uncredited)
Thomas Buckingham ... render/data support: MPC (uncredited)
Chandrasekhar ... digital artist (uncredited)
Daniel Duwe ... prep artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Sarah Fricker ... assistant vfx editor (uncredited)
Jack Grundy ... senior prep artist (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... rotomation artist (uncredited)
Michelle Kee ... visual effects coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Tom Mangat ... BG Prep Artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Andrea Lackey Pace ... executive director of editorial, production services and resources (uncredited)
Rohit Sardesai ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Conor Schock ... bg prep artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Kazuma Tonegawa ... matchmove artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Chia-Ping Wang ... system administrator (uncredited)
Stephen Winters ... render i/o administrator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Yassine Afroukh ... stunt performer (stunt performer)
Younes Afroukh ... stunt performer
Andrew Amani ... stunt performer
Abdelaaziz Attougui ... stunts
Faycal Attougui ... stunt coordinator: Morocco unit (as Faical Attougui)
Mohamed Attougui ... stunt assistant / stunt performer
Erik Aude ... utility stunts
Rick Avery ... stunt driver
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Hami Belal ... stunt performer
Tarik Belmekki ... stunt performer
Matt Berberi ... stunt performer
Chino Binamo ... stunts
Heather Bonomo ... stunt double: Sienna Miller
Bryan Boone ... stunt performer
Jon Braver ... stunt actor
Damien Bray ... stunt performer
George Crayton ... stunts
Max Daniels ... stunt performer
Shane Daniels ... stunt performer
Zack Duhame ... utility stunts
Eyad Elbitar ... stunt performer
David Elson ... stunts
Mike Escamilla ... stunt performer
Mark Fichera ... stunt double
George T. Fleming ... stunts
Andrew. Francisco ... stunt double
Sergio Garcia ... stunt performer
Daniel Graham ... stunts
Stéphanie Guerin ... stunt performer
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Trevor Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Hajjoujou Haijjoujou ... stunt performer: stunts
Garrett Hammond ... stunt performer
Adam Hart ... stunt double: Luke Grimes
Craig Henningsen ... stunts
Kody Herman ... stunts
Nick Hermz ... stunts
Brendon Huor ... stunts
Tim James ... stunt double: Brett Edwards
Abraham Justice ... stunt performer (as Mohamed Ibrahim Elkest)
Antal Kalik ... stunt performer
Krisztian Kery ... stunt performer
Joel Michael Kramer ... stunt double: owain yeoman
Efka Kvaraciejus ... stunts
Theo Kypri ... stunts
Youssef Marchouki ... stunts
Jeremy Marinas ... stunt double
Rick Moffatt ... stunts
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunt performer
Richard Nunez ... stunt guard
Abdellah Oukseh ... stunt performer / stunts
Cedric Proust ... stunts
Mark Rayner ... stunts
Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... stunt performer
Eric R Salas ... stunt performer
Con Schell ... stunt double: joel lambert
Myke Schwartz ... stunts
Philip J Silvera ... stunt double: Sammy Sheik / stunts
Brett Smrz ... stunts
Daniel Stevens ... stunts
Aaron Toney ... stunt double: Cory Hardrict
Michael Trisler ... stunt double: Bradley Cooper
Thom Williams ... stunt driver
Alvin Zalamea ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Yassine Abounouom ... lighting technician
James W. Apted ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nick Arnold ... rigging electrician
Keith Bernstein ... still photographer
Greg Brooks ... dolly grip
Buzzy Burwell ... lighting technician
Stephen S. Campanelli ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Trevor Carroll-Coe ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Robert Chinello ... grip
Bill Coe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Max Deleo ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ross Dunkerley ... gaffer
Eduardo Eguia ... digital imaging technician
Jason C. Fitzgerald ... rigging gaffer
Michael Fitzgerald ... cinematographer: EPK
Daniel A Hernandez ... digital imaging technician
Ryan Hosking ... Aerial Camera Operator
Barry Idoine ... b camera operator / director of photography: second unit
John Lacy ... assistant chief lighting technician
Thomas P. Marshall ... lighting technician
Driss Marzak ... gaffer
Bobby McMahan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Derek Miller ... rigging electric gang boss
Dan Ming ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Brian Minzlaff ... set lighting
Ian Myron ... rigging electric
Peter Rosenfeld ... camera operator: "a" camera, USA / steadicam operator: USA
Charles Saldana ... key grip
Nathan Stern ... loader
Andrew Taylor ... b dolly grip
Nick Zeigler ... lighting technician

Animation Department 

Aaron Barlow ... animator
Tommy Cheng ... animator
Catherine Mullan ... animation supervisor: MPC

Casting Department 

Michelle Beatty ... extras casting
Chris Bustard ... extras casting
Narrimane Faqhir ... extras casting: Morocco
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Karim Kahkhani ... extras casting: Morocco
Sierra Scott ... casting assistant
Eve Streger ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rachid Aadassi ... set costumer
Adil Arbouch ... wardrobe assistant
Ani Babayan ... costume production assistant
Abderrahim Benkhayi ... costume supervisor
Corey Bronson ... set costumer
Michael Crow ... assistant costume designer
Lois DeArmond ... costume illustrator
Adrienne Greshock ... costumer
Matthew Jerome ... costumer
Emma Kazarian ... costume assistant
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... costume supervisor
Adrienne A Martinez ... alterations
Jacqueline Martinez ... costume production assistant
Colleen Monroe ... costume assistant
Bob Moore Jr. ... costumer
Steven Porch ... costume ager/dyer
Kelly Porter ... costumer
Jack Taggart ... head ager/dyer
John M. 'Jack' Wright ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

David S. Cox ... assistant editor
Mike Delegal ... on-line editor:trailer
Jennifer-Noel Dennis ... post-production supervisor: EPK and Behind The Scenes
Maxine Gervais ... digital colorist
Alex Gilbert ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Shay Greenfield ... assistant editor: behind the scenes
Edward Hobson ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Erik Kaufmann ... digital intermediate editor
Katie Mims ... post-production supervisor: EPK and behind the scenes
Blu Murray ... assistant editor
Adam Ohl ... digital intermediate producer
Jeff Pantaleo ... colorist: dailies
Jack Watts ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Daniel André ... digital cinema mastering: IMAX (uncredited)

Location Management 

Khalid Ameskane ... location manager: Morocco
Driss Gaidi ... location manager: Morocco
Rachid Gaidi ... assistant location manager: Morocco
Sam Gomez ... key assistant location manager
Faical Hajji ... location manager
Howard Harnett ... key assistant location manager
Mike James Masumoto ... key assistant location manager
Eddie Merino ... key assistant location manager
Patrick Mignano ... location manager
Guy Morrison ... key assistant location manager
Kyle Oliver ... key assistant location manager
Kamal Ounejjar ... locations manager

Music Department 

Joseph S. DeBeasi ... composer: additional music (as Joseph DeBeasi) / music editor (as Joseph DeBeasi)
Clint Eastwood ... composer : "Taya's theme"
Robert Fernandez ... score mixer
Tom Hardisty ... music scoring recordist
Lucas Pimentel ... assistant music editor
Derek Somaru ... assistant music editor
Carolynne Wyper ... trailer composer agent
Vincent Cirilli ... pro tools engineer (uncredited)
M.B. Gordy ... musician (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... music contractor (uncredited)
Dean Valentine ... composer; trailer music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ali Bakkioui ... transportation coordinator
Tony Barattini ... generator operator
David R. Blakely ... driver: additional photography
Bruce Comtois ... production driver
Nabil Jalil ... transport captain / transportation captain
Rick Kelleher ... driver
Kelsey Kimes ... driver
Anthony J. Mignano ... driver
Bea S. Rembeczky ... driver
Brian Stackhouse ... driver
Alana Stelling ... transportation captain
Larry Stelling ... transportation coordinator
David Wang ... military vehicle coordinator

Other crew 

Omar Adam ... adr group
Forrest Alsobrook ... production assistant
Mustafa Alyassri ... advisor: Iraq, Morocco unit (as Mustapha Al Yassri)
Debra Leilani Bakeman ... rigging set medic
Teri J. Barber ... set production assistant
Jimmy Belaidi ... production staff
Chad Bennett ... seal team member
Bouchra Bentayeb ... assistant production coordinator
Michael Bilog ... production accountant
Lisa Brown ... horse wrangler
Sam Carmichael ... production management trainee: Warner Bros
Rebecca Carpenter ... production assistant
Michelle Chan ... assistant production office coordinator
Brett Chapman ... additional armorer
Ashe Coburn ... accounting clerk
Darren Colston ... production assistant
Tony X. Deale ... assistant production coordinator / assistant to executive producer
James D. Dever ... senior military technical advisor (as Sgt Maj. James D. Dever USMS retired)
Sandra L. Dixon ... travel accountant
Rebecca Feldman ... first assistant accountant
David Fliegel ... assistant: Mr. Lazar
Cody Gere ... production assistant
West Gibson ... production assistant
Mckenna Grace ... adr actor
Fady Hadid ... Iraqi advisor
Whitney Hodack ... set production assistant
Craig Hosking ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Youssef Jaber ... production assistant: Morocco
Stacey Kalish ... consultant
Stevin Knight ... loop group actor
Kevin Lacz ... technical advisor: navy
Austin Lapierre ... production coordinator
Kristina Licare ... production staff
Faleshia Lo ... post production accountant
Myriam Loukili ... production accountant
Marlene Marks ... payroll: accountant
Scott McEwen ... consultant
Kerry Lyn McKissick ... script supervisor
Mike McLaughlin ... 2nd assistant accountant
Weston Middleton ... assistant: Mr. Cooper
Megan Mieduch ... production assistant
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
Matthew W. Morgan ... military technical advisor (as Matthew Morgan)
Cabernet Murray ... first assistant accountant: Morocco
Michael Panevics ... key armourer
Emmanuel Pappas ... physical production coordinator: WB
Kelli Parsons ... travel coordinator
Katia Peel ... ADR
Scott A. Perez ... head wrangler
Haley Powell ... adr: voice
Ardeshir Radpour ... background actor
Tristan Ringenoldus ... set production assistant
Sam Sako ... adr performer
Salah Salea ... advisor: Iraq
Taffy Schweickhardt ... key first assistant accountant
Scott Sener ... utility stand in
Michael Simpson Jr. ... stand-in: Leonard Roberts
Riley B. Smith ... background voice: Child Laughing
Kori Sparks ... assistant to story producer/researcher
Jeffrey D. Stevens ... key set medic / production medic
Widad Taha ... production coordinator
Spencer Taylor ... set production assistant
Quay Terry ... technical advisor: military (as GySgt Quay Terry USMCR)
Margarita McClenon Velona ... medic
Joan Waldman ... representative: American Humane Association
Jason Walsh ... trainer: Mr. Cooper
Chuck Webb ... set staff assistant
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. ... assistant: Mr. Cooper (as Bobby Wilhelm)
Wynn Wygal ... assistant: Mr. Lazar
Paul Rodarte ... rights & clearances (uncredited)
Kori Sparks ... researcher/assistant to story producer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Nick Dash ... the producers wish to thank
James Schramm ... special thanks (as James P. Schramm)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page