Edit
Point Break (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ericson Core

Writing Credits  

Kurt Wimmer ... (screenplay)
 
Rick King ... (story) &
W. Peter Iliff ... (story) and
Kurt Wimmer ... (story)
 
W. Peter Iliff ... (1991 screenplay)
 
Rick King ... (1991 story) &
W. Peter Iliff ... (1991 story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Bodhi (as Édgar Ramírez)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Chowder
...
Jeff
...
...
Pascal Al Fariq
...
FBI - Head of Investigations
...
FBI Dept. Director #1
...
FBI Dept. Director #2 (as James LeGros)
...
FBI Dept. Director #3
Ronak Patani ...
FBI Technician
Eddie Santiago Jordan ...
...
...
C-130 Co Pilot (as Seumas Sargent)
...
Turkish Doorman
Julien Lambert ...
Boat Vendor (as Julien Louis Lambert)
...
Surf Vagabond (as Laird Hamilton)
Christian Koch ...
Rock Hauler Driver (as Christian Alexander Koch)
...
Rock Hauler Driver
...
Cortes Banks Helicopter Pilot
...
Interpol Technician
...
Interpol Tech
...
Interpol Agent
...
Cameo Yacht
Faris Al-Sultan ...
Cameo Yacht
...
Cameo Yacht
Kenny Glasgow ...
Cameo Yacht
...
Cameo Yacht
Michael Raelert ...
Cameo Yacht
Brett Rosenberg ...
Cameo Yacht (as Brett Rosenberg aka Jonny White)
Seth Troxler ...
Cameo Yacht
Sebastian Zietz ...
Cameo Yacht (as Sebastian Zietz aka Sea Bass)
...
Cameo Chalet
...
Cameo Chalet
Xavier De Le Rue ...
Cameo Chalet
Christian Haller ...
Cameo Chalet
Eric Koston ...
Cameo Chalet
Chris Sharma ...
Cameo Chalet
Mitch Toelderer ...
Cameo Chalet (as Mitch Tölderer)
...
Cameo Chalet
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alexander Araya López ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
F.B.I Agent (uncredited)
Manfred Callsen ...
FBI Head (uncredited)
...
Young Rider (uncredited)
Ricardo Ewert ...
FBI Student (uncredited)
...
FBI Head (uncredited)
Tobias Lauterberg ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Young Utah (uncredited)
Islam Mohamed ...
Al Fariq's Friends (uncredited)
...
French Driver (uncredited)
Frank Richartz ...
Ono Osaki (uncredited)
...
Drone Pilot (uncredited)
Georgie-May Tearle ...
FBI student (uncredited)
Joe Toedtling ...
Police-Officer (uncredited)
Alexander Yassin ...
Mumbai Worker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Abrams ... executive producer
John Baldecchi ... producer
Dana Belcastro ... co-producer
John Bernard ... line producer: France
James Biddle ... line producer: United Kingdom
Ralph Brosche ... line producer
Yolanda T. Cochran ... co-producer
Chris Fenton ... production executive
Christoph Fisser ... co-producer
Broderick Johnson ... producer
Andrew A. Kosove ... producer
Gianluca Leurini ... line producer: Italy
Robert L. Levy ... executive producer
Anton Maillie ... line producer: U.S. units
John McMurrick ... executive producer
Dan Mintz ... executive producer
Henning Molfenter ... co-producer
Dileep Singh Rathore ... line producer: India
Sandra Solares ... line producer: Venezuela & Mexico (as Sandra 'Xan' Solares)
Christopher Taylor ... producer
David Valdes ... producer
Kurt Wimmer ... producer
Charlie Woebcken ... co-producer
Bing Wu ... executive producer

Music by 

Junkie XL

Cinematography by 

Ericson Core

Film Editing by 

John Duffy
Gerald B. Greenberg
Thom Noble

Casting By 

John Papsidera
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting director / (extras casting)

Production Design by 

Udo Kramer

Art Direction by 

Michael Fissneider
Ralf Schreck

Set Decoration by 

Michael Fechner

Costume Design by 

Lisy Christl

Makeup Department 

Terry Baliel ... hair department head: Los Angeles
Lynn Barber ... makeup artist: Hawaii & Tahiti (as Lyn Barber)
Dana Bieler ... hair extras coordinator: Germany / makeup extras coordinator: Germany
Iñaqui Contretas ... makeup artist: Venezuela & Mexico
Sophie Coppola ... hair trainee: United Kingdom / makeup trainee: United Kingdom
Thalía Echeveste ... makeup artist: Venezuela & Mexico
Patricia Espinosa ... makeup artist: Venezuela & Mexico
Teressa Hill ... department head hair stylist: Utah motocross unit
Sallie Jaye ... hair designer: United Kingdom / makeup designer: United Kingdom
Dana Kalder ... hair stylist: United Kingdom / makeup artist: United Kingdom
Jamie Kelman ... makeup department head: Los Angeles
Jan Kempkens-Odemski ... hair stylist: Germany / makeup artist: Germany
Bob Kretschmer ... wig maker: Los Angeles
Elena López Carreón ... hair stylist: Venezuela & Mexico (as Elena López)
Hedi Mayr-Hassler ... daily makeup artist: Austria
Heike Merker ... hair department head: Germany / makeup department head: Germany
Kelly Muldoon ... hair department head: Los Angeles / hair department head: additional photography
Thomas Nellen ... hair designer: Germany / makeup designer: Germany
Niamh O'Loan ... hair stylist: United Kingdom / makeup artist: United Kingdom
Grete Pfleger ... hair trainee: Germany / makeup trainee: Germany
Ana Gabriela Quinonez ... hair stylist: Venezuela & Mexico (as Ana Gabriela Quiñónez)
Aktar Hussain Sheikh ... makeup department head: India
Michelle Tang ... makeup department head: Utah motocross unit
Federico Carretti ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Doreen Kindler ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Federico Laurenti ... head makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Julia Lechner ... crowd makeup and hair (uncredited)
Alexander Moser ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Silvia Persica ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Anke Thot ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Natascha Zenig ... additional makeup and hair artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brad Arensman ... post-production supervisor
Valentin Bousquet ... assistant unit manager: france
Juan Antonio Diaz ... production supervisor: Venezuela
Vanessa Enriquez ... assistant production manager
Leandro Fabbri ... unit manager: italy
Milenco Galipienzo ... unit manager
Andrea Gamboa ... production manager
Carl Hampe ... production supervisor: 2nd Unit
Judd Hemming ... production supervisor
Roberto Leone ... production manager: Italy
Anton Maillie ... unit production manager
Phoebe Masters ... UK Production Manager
Mark Nolting ... unit production manager
Michele Priano ... unit manager
Marcel Rasquin ... production supervisor: Venezuela
Davide Rizzo ... unit production manager: Puglia
Massimiliano Sisti ... unit manager: Italy
Joe Torres ... production supervisor: Venezuela

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Miriam Alexa ... trainee assistant director
Tobias Asam ... second assistant director: second unit
Udayan Baijal ... first assistant director: India
Dennis Becker ... third assistant director: Hall, Austria
Philip Boston ... second unit director
Dario Cioni ... first assistant director: Italy
María Raquel Dioni ... key second assistant director: Mexico and Venezuela
Enda Doherty ... second assistant director
Federica Durigon ... second assistant director: italy / second second assistant director: italy
John Elmore ... second assistant director: additional photography
Tussy Facchin ... third assistant director: uk shoot
Alessandra Fortuna ... second assistant director: Italy
Maximilian Hoeller ... ad pa: Carinthia/Austria
Christiana Hug ... third assistant director: crowd - Carinthia
Jason Inman ... first assistant director: second unit: Utah
Scott Kirby ... first assistant director: VFX Unit Berlin
Matt Kutcher ... water unit director
Brandon Lambdin ... first assistant director: tahiti dive & surf unit
Greg McCollum ... assistant director: additional photography
Bobby McGee ... 2nd 2nd AD Base Camp
Stockton David Porter ... second assistant director
Mic Rodgers ... second unit director
Tom Rye ... second assistant director: additional photography
Caleb Shoop ... additional ad production assistant
Telma Silva ... second assistant director: México
Jonas Spaccarotelli ... first assistant director: Tahiti Surf Unit
Luigi Spoletini ... first assistant director
Jonathan Taylor ... snowboard unit director
Mark Taylor ... first assistant director
Nick Thomas ... key third assistant director
Luis Fernando Vasquez ... third assistant director
Charlie Watson ... first assistant director: second unit
Wainani Young-Tomich ... first assistant director: marine unit: final sequence (Hawaii)

Art Department 

Jonathan Amico ... art laborer
Leah Beardmore ... petty cash buyer: reshoot
Roman Berger ... stand by carpenter/painter
Katharina Birkenfeld ... assistant set decorator
Robert Blasi ... art department coordinator
Yves Boczek ... props store manager
Katharina Boehm ... prop maker: set decoration
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. ... property master
Noel Cowell ... property master london uk
Lars Dicht ... swing gang
Michael Düwel ... managing director: art department studio babelsberg
Klaus Eckmann ... set dresser
Axel Eichhorst ... storyboard artist
Scott Enge ... art director: los angeles
Alex Friedrich ... prop maker
Isabel Fuchs ... assistant property master
Ian Griffin ... dressing props
Christoph Heinecke ... set dresser: Germany (as Christoph Heineken)
Manuel Hess ... set dresser: Gemany
Jake Hovell ... dressing props: uk
Andreas Huschke ... property master: indoor
Christoph Kettenring ... set decoration buyer: Germany
Annika Kiel ... graphic aritst
Patrick Lojek ... swing gang
Walter Ludwig ... prop buyer: austria
Ludowika Mann ... set decoration/property coordinator
Athena Mehrani-Mylany ... property master: Austria
Alessandro Mele ... assistant set dresser
David Orlandelli ... storyboard artist
Max Julian Otto ... concept artist
Petra Pieper ... set dresser: Germany
Roberto Pizarro ... property master: Mexico Venezuela
Daniel Plashues ... set dresser: chopper interior
Matthias Prange ... swing gang
Anca Rafan ... set decorator: Italy
Melanie Reichert ... construction buyer
Nele-Tabea Reineke ... graphic artist
Chris Rosser ... graphic designer: dailies
Robert Samtleben ... Assistant to construction manager
Daniel Sandberg ... prop buyer
Kenneth Sayers ... lead set dresser: additional photography
Francesco Scandale ... art director: Italy
Uwe Schaer ... construction manager
Tobias Schroeter ... head propmaker
Sergej Simonenko ... head of accounting: art department studio babelsberg
Aaron Sowd ... storyboard artist
Alexis Teller ... property master
Seth Turner ... set dresser: chopper interior
Roger Vargas ... props
Emily Woodward ... stand-by art director: London
Wolfgang Wrede ... hod painter
William Hawa ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Aziz Acar ... dubbing director
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Bobbi Banks ... dialogue editor
Odin Benitez ... supervising sound editor
Tom Burns ... mix technician
Mark Coffey ... second assistant sound editor
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Lino Ocando Colmenares ... boom operator: venezuela
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Jeremy B. Davis ... assistant re-recording mixer
William R. Dean ... sound designer
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Julie Feiner ... dialogue: adr editor
Joe Garten ... sound editor
Albert Gasser ... sound effects editor
Colin Gregory ... 1st assistant sound: additional photography - UK
John Guentner ... foley editor
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Ando Johnson ... sound effects editor
Jason King ... sound effects editor
Daniel Lindvik ... adr recordist norway
Donnie Little ... audio engineer
Antonio Mangialardo ... sound assistant: Italy
Thayna McLaughlin ... 2nd assistant sound: additional photography - UK
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Michael Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Piero Mura ... sound effects editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Marc Daniel Nelson ... sound mixer
Colin Nicolson ... production sound mixer: additional photography - UK
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Erin C. Paul ... boom operator: additional photography
Eliza Pollack Zebert ... supervising adr and dialog editor
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor
Todd Toon ... co-supervising sound editor
Nancy Truman ... adr looping
Thomas Wallis ... boom operator
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Rene Barthel ... special effects technician
Robert Benavidez ... special effects technician
Gerold Bublak ... special effects breakaway technician: daily
Donnie Dean ... special effects technician
Silvia Di Sopra ... armorer
Michelle Dickson ... special effects technician
Andre Emme ... special effects technician
Norman Ernst ... special effects senior technician
Tommy Frazier ... special effects coordinator
Christoph Gartlacher ... special effects senior technician
Till Hertrich ... special effects foreman: Element Unit
Stefan Kolbe ... special effects breakaway technician: daily
Matt Kutcher ... water effects supervisor
Matthew James Kutcher ... water spfx technician (as Matthew Kutcher)
Jan Luppino ... special effects technician
Michael Luppino ... special effects senior technician
Swen Luppino ... special effects technician
Jonathan Martin ... special effects assistant coordinator / special effects senior technician
Matthew Martin ... special effects technician
Andrew Miller ... special effects consultant
Uli Nefzer ... special effects supervisor (coordinator)
Joe Pancake ... special effects coordinator
Doug Passarelli ... special effects foreman
Jennifer Picard ... special effects water technician
Monty Ploch ... special effects technician
Mark Polischeck ... video assist: effects unit (as Mark A. Polischeck)
Luca Ricci ... armourer
Shawn Roberts ... special effects technician
Wayne Rowe ... special effects technician
Michael Rudnik ... senior special effect technician: element unit
Andreas Schiller ... special effects technician
Jens Schmiedel ... special effects set supervisor
Cindy Schnitter ... special effects breakaway foreman
Ryan Senecal ... special effects foreman
Jürgen Thiel ... special effects senior technician
Thomas Thiele ... special effects senior technician
Ulf Thiele ... special effects senior technician: daily
Zoltan Toth ... special effects technician
Mario Uy ... armorer
Sebastian Venhues ... special effects workshop foreman
Kyle A. Wasserman ... special effects technician
Roland Weder ... special effects technician
Olaf Will ... special effects senior technician
Carsten Woithe ... motion base supervisor: SFX Supervising Technician Motion Base & CAD Design
Christian Wollberg ... special effects snow technician
Lutz Zeidler ... key armourer

Visual Effects by 

Sergio Alarcon ... texture artist
Nadia Alaskari ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Oleg Alexander ... technical artist: USC ICT
Neishaw Ali ... visual effects producer
Corey Allen ... stereo compositor: stereo d
Ryan Allen ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Luis Almazan ... compositor
Bogdan Amidzic ... senior digital compositor: Crater Studio
Michael Anders ... asset producer
Grant Anderson ... stereoscopic supervisor
Scott Anderson ... visual effect editor
Scott E. Anderson ... visual effects editor / visual effects supervisor: Digital Sandbox
Fischer Anselm ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Eduardo Anton ... compositor
Avi Arora ... stereo compositor
Mathieu Bacchous ... stereo paint artist: Stereo D
Jessica Bagby ... stereo compositor
Cassandra Bakic ... visual effects coordinator: Crater Studio
Priyanka Balasubramanian ... visual effects producer
Scott Balkcom ... digital compositor
Mike Barber ... visual effects editor
Eran Barnea ... visual effects
Steve Barsevick ... visual effects production assistant
Mark Battle ... stereoscopic compositor
Brian Battles ... compositor
Ashley Beck ... visual effects designer: digital sandbox /nerve
Nico Bell ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX
Jeannie Ben-Hain ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Rachel Beniuk ... digital compositor
Nathan Benner ... stereo compositor
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
Teresa Berus ... visual effects coordinator
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Tomas Bezdecka ... digital matte paint artist
Sameer Bhoyar ... stereo compositing supervisor
Daniel Bigaj ... roto/paint: Image Engine
Michael Billette ... effects technical director: Image Engine
William Pete Bingham ... element qc artist
Yves Bischoff ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jeff Bloch ... visual effects data coordinator
Jason Bomstein ... stereoscopic lead
Stefan Brand ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Franz Brandstaetter ... compositing sequence supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Ariane Brinkmann ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX
Benjamin Burr ... compositor: Image Engine
Amirah Busairi ... bg prep artist
Vajda Bálint ... universal production partner
Kayla Cabral ... visual effects coordinator
Can Baris Candan ... depth artist
Huseyin Caner ... Lidar and Cyber scanning supervisor
Monica L. Castro ... element qc compositor
Michal Cavoj ... digital matte painter
Onur Can Cayli ... digital artist / visual effects
Dalibor Cee ... visual effects artist
Jakub Cerny ... visual effects coordinator
Jaroslava Chalasova ... texture artist
Matthew Chan ... stereo compositor
Star Chaplin ... stereoscopic compositer
Andrew Chapman ... visual effects on-set supervisor
Freddy Chavez Olmos ... senior visual effects compositor: image engine
Rajat Chawla ... stereo compositor
Anthony Chiarantano ... visual effects coordinator
Gabriel Chifor ... paint and rotoscope artist: ScanlineVFX
Tagui Chilyan ... assistant department manager roto: Stereo D
Liudmyla Chorna ... digital compositor
Ann Chow ... visual effects coordinator
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography: Stereo D
James Clowater ... lead stereo artist: Stereo D
Dustin Colson ... visual effects artist
David Connely ... cyber scanning technician
Jochen Conradt ... fx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Niko Conte ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Sarah Coppin ... stereoscopic coordinator
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Peter Cromwell ... stereoscopic artist
Noelle Cyr ... Stereo Coordinator: Stereo D
Anthony D'Agostino ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Varuna Darensbourg ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Brad Darrow ... stereoscopic supervisor
Markus Daum ... senior rigging technical director: Image Engine
Cara Tallulha Davies ... visual effects production manager
Paul Debevec ... visual effects
Vincent Defebo ... executive assistant: stereoscopic conversion
Ayla Dervis ... stereoscopic artist: stereo d
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
Thad Diego ... pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Irena Djekic ... match move artist: Crater Studio
Aleksandra Djuric ... junior digital compositor: Crater Studio
Aleksa Dodic ... fx td: Crater Studio
Andrew Dohan ... stereoscopic compositor
Keegan Douglas ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Geoffrey Duch ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jack Dunn ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Daniel Duwe ... lead prep artist: Image Engine
Charlene Eberle Douglas ... visual effects producer
Moritz Eiche ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Janeen Elliott ... senior compositor: image engine
Melissa Espina ... production coordinator: stereo animation
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Marq Faulkner ... lighting td: Image Engine
Manuel Ferdinand ... pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell ... paint artist
Adam Fisk ... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Ryan Fisk ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Adrien Flanquart ... visual effects artist
Daniel Flavelle ... depth artist
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Lucien Fostier ... senior compositing technical director
Florian Franke ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Travis Fruci ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
Sarah Fuller ... digital artist
Maximilian Funke ... visual effects artist
Bálint Földi ... digital compositor
Mayur Gangasagar ... senior stereo compositor
Julio Tovar Garcia ... stereoscopic compositor: stereo d
Joshua Gengler ... lead element qc artist
Church George ... depth artist
Ahmad Ghourab ... senior fx technical director
Matthew E. Gill ... Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Claudia Gittel ... lead dailies colorist
Jan Glöckner ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Azzard Gordon ... snr matchmove td: Image Engine
Jim Gorman ... senior compositor
Megan Graham ... stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Greenwood ... stereo compositor
Michael Leigh Gresham ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Neil Grey ... pipeline developer: Image Engine
Erik Gronfeldt ... lookdev artist
Jason Gross ... lighting artist
Jack Grundy ... compositor: Image Engine
Glenn Guenette ... Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (as Glen Guenette)
Holly Gunn ... depth lead: Stereo D
Kathrin Günther ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Kathleen Haase ... Light Stage Producer
Markus Hagemeier ... visual effects associate producer: ScanlineVFX
Mara Hamilton ... visual effects production supervisor
Kyle Hardin ... lead stereoscopic artist
David Harter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jasmin Hasel ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX
Dustin Hayes ... stereoscopic artist
Xinqi He ... visual effects coordinator
Alex Heffner ... lead stereoscopic artist
Wes Heo ... compositor
Lukas Herrmann ... digital matte painting supervisor
Laura Hiltz ... department coordinator: lighting and layout (as Laura Sloan)
Ulla Himmel von Debschitz ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX
Ryan Hirsh ... lead stereoscopic artist
Finlay Hogg ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Ed Holdsworth ... compositor
Kim Hong Kyoung ... stereo compositor
Bastian Hopfgarten ... visual effects data wrangler
Martin Hromadko ... data operator
Nathan Hurlburt ... compositor
Eric Hurt ... visual effects artist
Andrew Hutton ... visual effects artist
Gregor Höss ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Neil Impey ... vfx data wrangler and production coordinator
Laura Jackloski ... production coordinator
Liana Jackson ... vfx editor
Dalibor Janda ... digital compositor
Sabine Janetzka ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Vladimir Jankovic ... digital compositor
Jess Jansen ... stereoscopic artist
Miguel Jaramillo ... junior digital compositor: Crater Studio
Mario Jaros ... visual effects artist
Rodions Jepejevs ... digital compositor
Zayn Jinah ... Stereoscopic Production Assistant: Stereo D
Tim Johnson ... Department Manager (StereoD)
Marc Jones ... lead matchmove artist: Image Engine
Petar Jovovic ... visual effects supervisor: Crater Studio
Robert Junggeburt ... digital matte painter: Image Engine
Aleks Justesen ... depth artist
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2d department: UPP
Andrew Kaufman ... research & development: Image Engine
Elaine Kelley ... assistant manager visual effects
Ian Kelly ... Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Rashid Khallouk ... stereoscopic compositor
Ivo Klaus ... fx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Mike Knox ... technology manager
Christopher Kollar ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Carsten Kolve ... digital supervisor: Image Engine
Vít Komrzý ... visual effects producer
Jayzica Kong ... bg prep artist: Image Engine (as Jessica Kong)
Matija Koraksic ... junior rotoscope artist: Crater Studio
Meier Korbinian ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Cyril Kotecký ... digital compositor
Christian Kratzert ... animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Andrea Krupp ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jan Krupp ... visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Bobby Kuhl ... visual effects artist
Sebastian Küchmeister ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Goran Lakic ... match move artist: Crater Studio
Lukas Lancko ... digital matte-painting
Stephanie Landriault ... digital compositor
Johanna Lange ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Cedric Launay ... shader writer: Image Engine
Geoff Leavitt ... visual effects
Marco Lee ... digital compositor
Sun Lee ... matte painter: Lola VFX
Winston Lee ... digital compositor
David Legault ... production visual effects editor
Michael Levine ... creature technical director: Image Engine
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Vincent Liebig ... i/o support: ScanlineVFX
Lenka Likarova ... visual effects producer
Alex Lombardi ... fx artist: Image Engine
Kevin Luttman ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Daniel James MacDonald ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Bernd Macht ... digital compositor: UPP
Peter Machuca ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Melanie Mack ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
George Macri ... supervising vfx producer: SPIN VFX
Ajay Madala ... Depth Artist: Stereo D
Shri Bindhu Madhav ... Finaling Supervisor
Siddhartha Maganti ... Stereo Production Coordinator
Gokul Mahajan ... stereo compositing supervisor
Armen Mailyan ... digital compositor
Uwe Majer ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic compositor
Yael Majors ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak ... stereoscopic compositor
Greg Malkin ... machmove artist: image engine
John Mamikon ... stereoscopic compositor
Dean Mangion ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Roy Vincent Mann ... depth supervisor
Antoine Marbach ... visual effects senior producer: ScanlineVFX
Petr Marek ... visual effects supervisor
Mina Markovic ... junior match move artist: Crater Studio / junior matchmove artist
Terry Marriott ... fx td
Tomoka Matsumura ... modeler: Image Engine
Dirk Matzkuhn ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
William Maurer ... Stereoscopic Producer
Kindra McCall ... stereoscopic depth artist
Brandon Jay McCartney ... element qc compositor
Mare McIntosh ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Tracey McLean ... matte painter
Taylor McNutt ... visual effects editor
Michael Meagher ... visual effects producer
Sven Mecklenbroich ... lead compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jeremy Meltzer ... compositor: Image Engine
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... lead 2nd stereoscopic artist: stereoD
Michel Mielke ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX
Michael Milano ... element qc artist
David Miller III ... vfx element qc: digital compositor
Scott Mitchell ... visual effects artist
Zoran Mitrovic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Milovan Mladenovic ... visual effects executive producer: Crater Studio
Jonathan Alonso Monge ... visual effects: 3d generalist
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Andreas Moosmüller ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Dave Morley ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Jan Mostek ... visual effects artist
Walid Mouawad ... lead cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Julia Mrugala ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Viktor Muller ... visual effects supervisor
Colleen Murphy ... visual effects coordinator
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic depth artist
Siddharth Natarajan ... stereoscopic coordinator: Stereo D
Ondrej Necas ... digital compositor
John Nelson ... visual effects supervisor
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Dennis Ngariuku ... digital compositor
Jeremy Nicolaides ... stereoscopic supervisor: Alcon Entertainment
Catalin Niculescu ... rigging supervisor: Image Engine
Debbi Nikkel ... visual effects coordinator
Haux Nikolett ... digital compositor
Rajesh Nimje ... roto qc supervisor
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Jesse Noel ... Motion Control Supervisor: Los Angeles Unit
James P. Noon ... tracking
Mark Norrie ... lighting lead: Image Engine
Nikola Novakovic ... junior rotoscope artist: Crater Studio
Pavel Ocovaj ... visual effects artist
Yvonne Oh ... prep artist: image engine
Conrad Olson ... compositor
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist
Naoki Oyagi ... digital compositor
Peter Palarik ... digital compositor / digital compositor: UPP
Roberto Palomeque ... compositor
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer: stereoscopic conversion
Nikul Patel ... Cyber and Lidar scanning technician
Demetrios Patsiaris ... senior stereoscopic roto artist
Eion-Ray Patterson ... visual effects artist
Geoff Pedder ... visual effects artist
Lyndsey Pendley ... stereoscopic paint artist
Jeff Penick ... flame compositor: Lola VFX
Diego Perez ... stereo artist
Juan Sebastian Perez ... stereoscopic artist
Olle Petersson ... digital compositor
Leela Petrie ... character rigger
Phets Phonasa ... sr depth artist
Brittany Piacente ... stereoscopic second lead: Stereo D
Luka Plecas ... junior digital compositor: Crater Studio
Paul Poetsch ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Christian Pokorny ... creative director: ScanlineVFX
Jaroslav Polensky ... animator
Attila Polgár ... digital compositor
Eric Ponton ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Barry Poon ... vfx asset supervisor: Image Engine
Bhanu Prakash ... Stereo Supervisor
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Srikanth Pullamsetti ... matchmove & rotoanim artist
Csaba Pépp ... digital compositor
Carlos Quijada ... visual effects artist
Milos Randjelovic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Lena Ratza ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX
Mick Reid ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Simeon Remedios ... compositor
David Rieck ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Norberto Ritter ... digital matte painter
Genesis Rivas ... paint artist
Manuel Rivoir ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Raymond Rodriguez ... paint artist
Ryan D. Romero ... stereoscopic compositor
Zachary J. Rose ... systems administrator: StereoD
Benjamin Ross ... matte painting supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian ... stereo production supervisor
Diganta Saha ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Salar Salahi ... stereo compositor
Bryan Sawchyn ... stereo compositor
Geoff Sayer ... compositor
Adam Schardein ... stereo producer
Michael Scheffler ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX
Adrian Scherger ... stereoscopic online editor: Stereo D
Franz Schiller ... lead compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Paul Schlie ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jens Schneider ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Conor Schock ... bg prep artist: Image Engine
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Brian Schultz ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Timo Schumacher ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Gregory S. Scribner ... digital artist
Vit Sedlacek ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jakob Seidel ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Igor Senkin ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Richard Servello ... digital compositor
Wesley Sewell ... Visual Effects Supervisor (Spin VFX)
Khizar Shabir ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Neetha Shankar ... depth artist
Balakumaran Shanmugam ... stereo compositor
Jessica Sharp ... depth department manager: Stereo D
Denys Shchukin ... senior effects technical director: Image Engine
Ahmed Shehata ... cg supervisor: SPIN VFX
Gary Shelley ... digital compositor
Sohail Shimi ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Sainath Shinde ... international production: Stereo D
Ehsan Shokrgozar ... technical director
Tim Sibley ... effects supervisor: SPIN VFX
Ajit Singh ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Vivek Kumar Singh ... paint supervisor
Rob Sischy ... digital compositor
Corey Smith ... stereoscopic compositor
Parker Smith ... stereoscopic compositor
Julia Smola ... visual effects associate producer: ScanlineVFX
Luke Stabile ... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Andreas Steinlein ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Tim Stern ... compositing sequence supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Cody Stewart ... Senior Depth Artist
Susan Stewart ... matte painter: Image Engine
Jonas Stiltz ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Paul Venn Stirling ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Cody Stoof ... fx td
Steve Stransman ... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Sudhirvarma ... stereo compositor: StereoD
Kaushik Swain ... stereoscopic compositor
Josh Swanson ... senior paint artist: Image Engine
Nick Swartz ... technical assistant
Albert Szostkiewicz ... fx lead: Image Engine
Josef Síma ... 3d artist
Dipak Tarpara ... stereo compositor: stereod
Charles Angus Taylor ... technical director
Masahiro Teraoka ... digital compositor
Brandon Terry ... visual effects editor lead: SpinVFX
Jeff Tetzlaff ... lead cg modeler: Image Engine
Nizar Thabet ... VP, 3D Technologies
Nadine Thomas ... matte painting artist: ScanlineVFX
Eric Timm ... stereoscopic compositor
Alexander Toms ... compositor
Kazuma Tonegawa ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Chris Treichel ... stereo line producer: north america - stereo d
Michal Turkowski ... fx artist
Vaclav Uhlir ... matchmove/layout
Alexander Urik ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Josiah Van Arsdel ... stereo compositor
Jeremy Vanneman ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Sherin Varghese ... stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
Johannes Vogl ... lead cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Ute Vollmann ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Gunnar von Voss ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Nikola Vucenovic ... senior digital compositor: Crater Studio
Dragan Vujnic ... rotoscope artist: Crater Studio
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... visual effects artist
Chris Walker ... senior lighting technical director
Kristina Walker ... compositor
Emily Wallin ... 3D/VFX Editor
Shawn Walsh ... visual effects executive producer (Image Engine)
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor
Sanford Warwick ... stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Joe Wehmeyer ... data wrangler/photographer: Utah unit
Caroline Weidenhiller ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
José Manuel Weil ... visual effects sequence supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Cliff Welsh ... digital compositor
Kelly Wescott ... depth lead: Stereo D
Guy Wiedmann ... Visual Effects Editor
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Anna F. Winters ... vfx asset coordinator: Image Engine
Philipp Wolf ... visual effects associate producer: ScanlineVFX
Alex Wolfe ... stereoscopic artist
Chris F. Woods ... visual effects screening colorist
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing sequence supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Kai Woytke ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Dane Wylie ... depth artist
Xye ... tracking
Casey Yahnke ... paint and roto supervisor: Image Engine
Eugene Yakovchenko ... digital compositor
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead
Tim Yang ... visual effects artist
Kareem Yassih ... technical assistant supervisor
Teh-wei Yeh ... lighting technical director: Image Engine
Matt Yeoman ... compositor
Jan L. Young ... paint artist
Xueming Yu ... light stage supervisor
Damian Zaprucki ... lighting/shading artist
Alyssa Zarate ... matte painter
Thomas Zauner ... ceo: ScanlineVFX
Miriam Alvarez ... 3d depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Sreyans Bardia ... head of production (uncredited)
Jay Busch ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Michael Colburn ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Cheri Fojtik ... senior texture artist (uncredited)
Guy-Edwards Gonsalves ... stereoscopic artist - Stereo D (uncredited)
Josh Handley ... lead element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Gergely Kanyog ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Zachary V. Lowe ... senior texture artist (uncredited)
Edward McDonough ... element qc compositor (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... production assistant: vfx (uncredited) / visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Erik Polasek ... digital artist (uncredited)
Vincent Robert Rosas ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Terry Ahue ... stunts: Hawaii
Kenny Alexander ... stunts: Utah
Dani Andrada ... stunts: Venezuela
Can Aydin ... fight choreographer / stunt double: Edgar Ramirez
Ralph Backstrom ... stunts: snowboard: Italy
Noah Bahnson ... stunts: Switzerland
Sandra Barger ... assistant stunt coordinator (SU Austria)
Mike Basich ... stunts / stunts: snowboard: Italy
Joachim Bauer ... stunts: Germany & Austria
Werner Bernstaedt ... stunt rigger
James Boole ... stunt performer: wingsuit aerial cameraman / stunts: Switzerland
Julian Boque ... stunts: Switzerland
Michael T. Brady ... stunts
Ulrik Bruchholz ... stunt performer
Balo Bucio ... stunts: Mexico
Guillermo Cascarelli ... stunts: Hawaii
David Castillo ... motorcycle stunts / stunts: Utah
Christian Corzo ... stunts: Mexico
Clay Cullen ... stunt performer / stunts: Utah
Ola Curnan ... stunts: Hawaii
Yves D'Alessandro ... precision driver
Alex Daniels ... stunt coordinator: Hawaii / underwater stunt coordinator
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunts: Venezuela
Craig H. Davidson ... stunt rigger
Lucas Debari ... stunts: snowboard: Italy
Jon Devore ... stunts
Mark Dobson ... stunts / stunts: Venezuela
Jörg Ellmer ... utility stunts
Carla Engler ... stunt dep. office assistant
Ferdinand Fischer ... stunt double: Johnny Utah / stunts: Germany & Austria
Jhonathan Florez ... stunts: Switzerland
Gunter Franze ... stunts: Germany & Austria
John Förster ... stunts: Germany & Austria
José Anonco Garciá ... stunts: Mexico
Matthias Günther ... stunts: Germany & Austria
Thomas Hacikoglu ... stunt double: Roach
Fred Hady ... stunt double: Grommet
Ralf Haeger ... stunt coordinator (as Ralf Häger)
Laird John Hamilton ... stunts: Tahiti (as Laird Hamilton)
Riley Harper ... stunt double: Johnny Utah
Rajab Hassan ... stunts: Germany & Austria
Steve Haughelstine ... stunts: Utah
Mark Healey ... stunts: Tahiti
Ronny Horning ... stunt rigger
Chuck Hosack ... stunts: Venezuela
Florian Hotz ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double (stunt double: Luke Bracey)
Bruce Irons ... stunts: Tahiti
Kris A. Jeffrey ... stunts: Venezuela
Joe Jennings ... stunts: Arizona
Marina Kazankova ... stunt double: theresa palmer / stunts: Tahiti
Brian L. Keaulana ... stunt coordinator: Hawaii
Billy Kemper ... stunts: Hawaii / stunts: Tahiti
Buzzy Kerbox ... stunts: Hawaii
Emiliyan Kolevski ... stunt double / stunts: Venezuela
Alrik Kreemke ... stunt performer
Alex Krimm ... stunts: Tahiti
Stefan Langel ... stunts: France
Albee Layer ... stunts: Tahiti
Xavier De Le Rue ... stunts (as Xavier Delerue) / stunts: snowboard: Italy
Dylan Longbottom ... stunts: Tahiti
Victor Lopez ... stunts: Hawaii
Aristo Luis ... stunts: Germany & Austria
Sean MacCormac ... stunt player / stunts: Arizona
Alexander Magerl ... head stunt rigger
Elman Mammadov ... stunts: Germany & Austria
Alister Mazzotti ... stunt performer
Bruno Montani ... stunt performer
Rene Mousseux ... stunts / stunts: Tahiti
Dustin Novak ... stunts: Utah
Craig O'Brien ... stunt skydiving / stunts: Arizona
Jason Oettle ... stunt rigger
Chris Papajohn ... stunts: Tahiti
Hannes Pastor ... stunt double: Luke Bracey
Andrey Pishalnikov ... stunts: Mexico
Leo Plank ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Angelo Ragusa ... italian stunt coordinator
Alberto Raho ... stunts: Venezuela
Ocean Ramsey ... stunts: Tahiti
Rush Randle ... stunts: Hawaii
Swen Raschka ... stunt performer
Norwin Richter ... stunts: Germany & Austria
Mic Rodgers ... stunt coordinator
Mahuaki Rothman ... stunts: Hawaii
André Sangs ... stunts: France
Chris Sharma ... stunts: Venezuela
Amar Shetty ... stunt coordinator: india
Dirk Spaniol ... stunts: Germany & Austria
Daniela Stein ... stunts: Germany & Austria / stuntwoman
Daniel Stockhorst ... stunts: Germany & Austria
Michael Swanson ... stunts: Arizona / stunts: Switzerland
Richard C. Taylor ... motorcycle stunts / stunts: Utah
Charlene Thoms ... stunts: Germany & Austria
Andreas Tietz ... stunts: Germany & Austria
Joe Toedtling ... stunt player
Mitch Toelderer ... stunts: snowboard: Italy
Laurence Towner ... stunts: Tahiti
Michael Trisler ... stunts: Hawaii
Alonu Tsondru ... stunts: Hawaii
Massimiliano Ubaldi ... stunt performer
Pablo Vinós ... stunts: Mexico
Dennis Walsh ... stunts: Hawaii
Ian Walsh ... stunts: Hawaii
Shaun Walsh ... stunts: Hawaii
Cha-Lee Yoon ... assistant fight choreographer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Juan José Alcaide ... lighting technician
Timo Andert ... digital imaging technician
Anthony Angell ... electrician: UK
Paul Atkins ... camera operator: 2nd Unit
Eric Austin ... aerial cinematographer / aerial drone cinematography
Thomas Baehr ... grip: Los Angeles
Reiner Bajo ... still photographer
Stefan Baltz ... video assist trainee
Karlo Barber ... grip / grip: SU Austria
Thomas A. Barrios ... first assistant camera: second unit
Nicolas Beaugonin ... camera operator: action unit
Klemens Becker ... A camera operator second unit / a camera operator (second unit)
Sebastian Behrens ... electrician: Germany
Leonardo Beltrame ... electrician
Stefan Berger ... dolly grip (second unit)
Sebastian Beutler ... electrician
Vladimir Bilic ... electrician: Austria
Dane Bjerno ... aerial camera technician
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
James Bridger ... electrician: UK
Alex Brown ... lighting technician
Michael B. Call ... camera operator
Joaquin Cervera ... first assistant camera
Ron Chapple ... aerial camera technician
Alessio David Ciattini ... video assist assistant: second unit
Fabio Ciotto ... first assistant camera: Italy
Barney Coates ... second assistant 'a' camera: uk unit
Peter Lyons Collister ... director of photography: second unit
Joel Conroy ... specialist cinematographer
Carlos Correa ... first assistant camera "e" camera: Venezuela unit
Floriana Cosentino ... second assistant camera: "d" camera Italy
Steve Costello ... gaffer: action unit
Adrian Cranage ... additional camera operator
Michael Patrick Cronin ... key grip
Simone D'Arcangelo ... digital image technitian: second unit
Claudio Del Gobbo ... camera grip
Massimiliano Dessena ... best boy grip
Bernd Deuber ... assistant camera: 1st unit - Austria, Su India, Italy
Stefano Di Pasquali ... grip
Maximilian Linus Dreusch ... electrician
Markus Eckert ... camera operator: 1st unit & Splinter unit daily
Robert Eder ... aerial drone cinematography: snowboard unit / cineflex operator
Brad Edmiston ... first assistant camera
Sascha El Gendi ... assistant camera: add. Cam 1st Unit
Florian Emmerich ... camera operator: "a" camera
Tyler Emmett ... second assitant camera: second unit
Hannes Engler ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, specialty unit
Philipp Enzmann ... electrician: action unit
Amulio Jose Espinosa ... digital imaging technician
Mauro Faina ... grip
Gastone Ferrante ... digital imaging technician: snowboard unit
Janosch Feucht ... second assistant camera: Hall, Austria
Johnny Feurer ... first assistant camera a-camera
Jhonathan Florez ... stunt cameraman: aerial footage
Dionys Frei ... aerial drone pilot
Lasse Frobese ... camera trainee: germany, italy
Alias Gallione ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit italy
Bat Gankhuyag ... grip
Jovany Garcia ... second assistant camera
Nikolaj Georgiew ... camera operator (aerial footage)
Mark Gerasimenko ... aerial camera operator
Alessio Giannoni ... camera trainee
Bertrand Glosset ... d.i.t.
Jeronimo Goded ... still photographer
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system tech shotover
Neil Gray ... dailies lab technician: uk shoot
Luke Groder ... second assistant camera
Craig Grossmueller ... Tahitian Unit
Jan Grunwald ... key second assistant camera
George Harrison ... video assistant: main unit additional photography
Richard Harrowing ... electrician: uk
Hans Hellner ... dolly grip: a camera
Matt Hillyer ... video assist: surf unit
Derek Hoffmann ... camera operator: 2nd Unit
David Horn ... electrician: Germany
Thomas Hübener ... crane/remote head technician
Matthew Irving ... assistant camera
Rafael Jeneral ... first assistant camera (B-Camera)
Nate Kalushner ... digital imaging technician
Karl Keil ... second assistant camera: Specialty Unit Austria
Bruno Keller ... lighting technician
Nick Kenealy ... video assist operator (UK)
Don King ... a camera operator tahiti
Michael Kirschenlohr ... d.i.t.: second unit - in replacement
Jack Knott ... rigging electrician
Christoph Kollmann ... video assist pa: Berlin, Hall
Steve Koster ... aerial director of photography
Tobias Kownatzki ... additional first assistant camera
Florian Kronenberger ... rigging gaffer
Markus Kuballa ... grip
Stephan Kuch ... digital imagining technician: speciality, France
Todd Kuhn ... key grip: Hawaii/Tahiti
Denis Lagrange ... underwater camera operator
Felix Laicher ... electrician
Ed Lancaster ... grip: UK
Valeria Lattanzi ... second assistant camera (additional 2nd ac: Italy)
Olivier Leblanc ... flight head technician
Emanuele Leurini ... first assistant camera
Paolo Leurini ... electrician
Marco Antonio Lopez Ceron ... data management technician
Romain Malavoy ... first assistant camera: Paris - additional focus puller
Peter Manno ... underwater assistant cameraman
Duane Manwiller ... additional photography: Tahiti unit
Stefano Marino ... gaffer: Italy
Lucilla Mazza ... video assistant: Italy-Austria Unit
Michael McDermott ... gaffer
Nicholas Menio ... Camera Tech
Sebastian Meuschel ... b-cam operator
Daniel Moder ... camera operator
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
Darin Moran ... additional photography: Utah, Tahiti
Alan Mozo ... bb grip: Tahiti Surf Unit / rigging grip: tahiti unit
Mic Mueller ... key grip (as Michael Müller)
Spencer Murray ... first assistant camera: snow board unit
Laura Nathalie Naschenlas ... second assistant camera
David O'Brien ... assistant camera: second unit
James O'Hara ... aerial camera system tech shotover
Tony Oberstar ... videographer: dvd/epk
Stefano Paradiso ... camera operator
Thomas Patrick ... digital imaging technician & on set colourist: additional photography
David Penfold ... first assistant camera
Kevin Pereira ... second assistant camera
Michael Praun ... camera operator: second unit
Steve Pugh ... key grip: additional photography
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting
Michael Rathgeber ... additional first assistant camera
Felix Rauch ... digital imaging technician (Greenscreen Berlin/Snowboard Italy)
Lars Richter ... first assistant camera: splinter unit berlin
Martin Rinderknecht ... aerial camera operator: aerial footage / camera operator (aerial footage)
Carola Rodriguez Sanchez ... second assistant camera (b camera: studio segments)
Léonard Rollin ... first assistant underwater camera
Sascha Ronge ... grip
Matthieu Rousseaux ... grip
Thomas J. Ruffner ... grip additional photography
Preston Ryon ... camera operator: Aerial Drone Cinematography
Christian Saalfeld ... rigging key electric
Andreas Sabitzer ... assistant camera (snowboard unit)
Paul Santoni ... a camera first assistant: second unit
Alexander Seidl ... first assistant camera: additional focus puller
Robert Settlemire ... first assistant camera: underwater scenes
Allen Shelley ... electrician: Los Angeles
Jim Shelton ... key grip additional photography
Liam Sinnott ... assistant camera
Dominik Somweber ... assistant camera: bodymounts snowboard unit
Manuel Steer ... first assistant camera: B Camera / Specialty unit
Marco Sticchi ... rigging gaffer
Adam Sudtell ... grip
Elmar Suska ... dolly grip 1st unit b cam
Emmanuel Suys ... hi-speed camera operator: switzerland specialty unit
Luciano Teolis ... additional assistant camera: second unit and aerial unit
Davide Tiraboschi ... aerial drone camera operator
Daniel Tot ... camera assistant: snowboard unit
Michael Van Meter ... electrician: Los Angeles
Simon Veroneg ... senior digital image technician: second unit
Alberto Viscardi ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, snowboard unit; second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit italy
Janosch Voss ... gaffer: Gaffer for all Europe part
Lukas Wanderer ... second assistant camera: Hall, Austria
Benton Ward ... rf technician: marine unit, final sequence
Lisa Wiik ... camera trainee: uk unit
Brook Willard ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Tim Wooster ... camera operator: snowboard sequence
Paul Worley ... grip additional photography
Max Zaher ... assistant camera: a camera and second unit
Alex Zeihn ... electrician
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater camera operator
Martin Rinderknecht ... aerial drone pilot (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Michael Halley ... animator
Ryan Wasson ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Iris Baumüller ... casting: Germany
Deanna Brigidi ... casting associate
Christina Colucci ... Los Angeles, Additional Photography
Luca Cucci ... extras casting assistant: Italy, Puglia
Tyler Fahringer ... extras casting: Los Angeles, Additional Photography
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Maria Teresa Monaco ... extras casting: Puglia
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting director
Annika Sell ... extras casting assistant (Berlin)
Patrick Winkler ... extras casting assistant
Kim Winther ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniela Backes ... costumer
Costanza Bastanti ... set costumer: italian crowd assistant / stand-by snow-board unit
Julien Boisselier ... wardrobe assistant: Mexico
Johanna Bronner ... crowd costume coordinator Italy
Katja Dotzauer ... assistant costume designer
Serena Fiumi ... costume supervisor: action unit - italy
Marie Heitzinger ... costume textile artist
Gabriele Klinke ... seamstress: Germany
Dorothea Kulhawy ... costumer: crowd
Hannah Lehmann ... seamstress: Germany
Riyaz Ali Merchant ... crowd costume supervisor: India
Henning Paulmann ... costume office coordinator
Theresa Pultar ... wardrobe: crowd Austria
Meike Schlegel ... costume supervisor
Lisa Spengler ... costumer
Alexandra Staehle ... seamstress: Germany
Juliana Stenzel ... costume coordinator: crowd
Susanne Stroh ... crowd costumer: daily
Giada Tricomi ... wardrobe assistant
Anne Sophie Velten ... costume p.a.

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive
Niccolo H. Bodner ... Digital Lab and Imaging (as Tyrell Lloyd)
Greg Emerson ... senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Siggy Ferstl ... digital intermediate artist
Dustin Frost ... additional editor: Main on End Title Sequence
Sarah Furie ... 3d assistant editor
Matt Gough ... post-production assistant
Sandra Granovsky ... additional editing
Rob Grant ... assistant editor
Reginald Harber Jr. ... Assistant Stereoscopic Editor: Stereo D
Elizabeth Hitt ... Digital Intermediate Producer
Andy Kaplan ... digital intermediate head of production: Company 3
Joe Ken ... digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Christina Kremer ... post-production coordinator
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
Cevat Maskar ... colorist: dailies
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic editor
Christopher McDonald ... dailies operator
Tyler Ruocco ... assistant editor
Severin Schultze ... post-production assistant
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Peter Tackaberry ... assistant editor
John Tripp ... color assist
Rachel Watson ... assistant editor
Sarah Fricker ... dailies editor (uncredited)
Arianna Shining Star Pane ... color assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Duke Alvey ... location liaison: Utah
Glenn Beadles ... location manager: Hawaii
Julian Bivol ... location assistant: dailies
Damon Crane ... location manager
Alex Darby ... unit manager: additional photography
Stella Delleani ... assistant location manager
Valeria Errighi ... location manager
Nicola Fedrigoni ... location manager: Italy
Jens Geibel ... supervising location manager
Nina Holzbauer ... location set production assistant
Christiana Hug ... location assistant: Austria
Arnaud Kaiser ... location manager: second unit france
Andreas Kispert ... location manager: Austria
Steffi Mantey ... location coordinator: Austria
Christiane Mayr ... locations
Humphrey Milles ... location manager
Anne Mouli Castillo ... location assistant
Nicolas Pavageau ... location scout
Flavio Schneider ... assistant location manager
Steffen Schweizer ... location assistant
Alejandro Uriegas ... key assistant location manager
Bashaar Wahab ... location scout
Josh Yudkin ... location manager: additional
Jon Zarych ... locations scout

Music Department 

Deva Anderson ... music supervisor
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Emad Borjian ... orchestrator
Aljoscha Christenhuß ... additional music programming
Ashley Culp ... executive music producer
Jack Dolman ... music editor
Rachel Lautzenheiser ... assistant to music supervisor (as Rachael Lautzenheiser)
Colleen M. Lutz ... score mixing assistant
Toko Nagata ... music clearance and legal
Marc Daniel Nelson ... music editor
Satoshi Mark Noguchi ... score mixer
Stephen Perone ... additional music programmer
Tom Russbueldt ... recording assistant/protools operator
Peter Oso Snell ... music editor
Jode Steele ... trailer music
Jake Valentine ... additional music mixing engineer
Dave Wainwright ... trailer music
Catherine Wilson ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Daniele Abeille ... Transportation Manager: Italy
Maurizio Agostinelli ... driver: Italy
Rudy Arietta ... driver: Utah (as Rudy Arrietta)
Mehmet Atmaca ... driver: Germany
Marco Barlocci ... driver: Italy
Andreas Bartel ... driver: Germany
Jan Bludau ... driver: Germany
Raymond Bommel Schulz ... driver: Germany
Vincenzo Calera ... driver: Italy
Biagio Capone ... driver: Italy
Andrea Cattarossi ... driver: Italy
Kaiser Clark ... Driver: Aeriel unit
Enrico Cocozza ... driver: Italy
Cam Correa ... driver: Utah
Dario De Cottis ... driver: Italy
Leo De Matteis ... driver: Italy
Massimo Fanni ... driver: Italy
Marco Garrafa ... driver: Italy
Jean-Francois Goldsticker ... driver: Utah (as Francois Goldsticker)
Andreas Grasshoff ... transportation coordinator
Richard Groder ... transportation captain
Joe Grosswendt ... driver: Utah
Salvatore Guadalupi ... driver: Italy
Britta Heimann ... assistant picture vehicles coordinator
Michael Ingold ... transportation captain: Utah
Andrew James ... driver: cast
Jan Kubkowski ... picture vehicle coordinator
Benjamin Lange ... driver: Germany
Matthias Langwich ... production driver
Bruno Leurini ... driver: Italy
Giancarlo Leurini ... driver: Italy
Umbetto Leurini ... driver: Italy
Matteo Mizzon ... driver: Italy
Riccardo Mostarda ... driver: Italy
Robert J. Napier ... Transportation Coordinator Assistant
Melanie Olmstead ... driver: Utah
Fabrizio Prada ... Transportation Manager
Francesco Probo ... driver: Italy
Jonathan Raia ... driver: Utah
Massimo Rana ... driver: Italy
Roberto Ratini ... driver: Italy
Benjamin Reil ... driver
Andreas Schumacher ... driver
Leo Schwarz ... production driver: Austria
Marc Scott ... transportation coordinator
Alexander Stolle ... picture vehicle coordinator
Alex Strand ... driver: Utah
Thomas Suess ... facilities department
Klemens Niklaus Trenkle ... driver
Massimo Tua ... driver: Italy
Barry Tuttle ... driver: Utah
Kenjii Villedieu ... driver
Roger Wooge ... driver

Other crew 

Soheil Afat Mirni ... stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Alba ... assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove
Ennis Alhashimi ... production assistant
Concepcion Alicino-Saucedo ... production coordinator (as Concepcion Saucedo)
Ygor Almeida ... aerial coordinator: Venezuela & Mexico / pilot: Venezuela & Mexico
Rachel Amanda Alterman ... assistant: Ms. Belcastro (as Rachel Alterman)
Stefania Antonini ... production coordinator: Italy
Michael Apling ... weapons department: weapons crew & office coordinator
Alexa Aroesty ... production assistant
Laura Arvizu ... office production assistant: mexico
Joshua Aufrance ... assistant accountant
Samara Bay ... Dialect Coach (Edgar Ramirez)
Victoria Beeks ... assistant: Ms. Cochran
Grit Belitz ... health and safety
Rene Bemmann ... script supervisor: second unit
Markus Bensch ... production executive (location)
Thomas Bieber ... office production assistant: Germany
Aurélie Boderiou ... key caterer
Ian Bogert ... production assistant
Micaela Brown ... staff production coordinator
Gero Brugmann ... legal counsel: Studio Babelsberg
Bridgett Buss ... EPK Post Production Coordinator
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach: Mr. Ramirez
Hélène Cardona ... voice actor
Lucia Ceresa ... Unit Manager (Courmayeur)
Howard Chen ... technical support
Elliott Cobley ... production office assistant
Jeffrey Constine ... mountain safety
Ernesto Cortez ... assistant to aerial coordinator: Venezuela & Mexico
Suzanna de Miranda ... production coordinator: india
Lucas Di Medio ... Double Luke Bracey
Kelly Donelson ... production coordinator: los angeles
Alexmir Dordelly ... assistant: Edgar Ramirez
Paul Ehman ... marine co-coordinator: Hawaii
Renee Faia ... actor: voice
Kimberley Fitch ... production assistant
Umberto Francia ... Set Production Assistant
Ryann Fraser ... assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove
Sabina Friedland ... shipping coordinator
Jose Galindez ... pilot: Venezuela & Mexico
Phong Giang ... personal trainer: cast
Michael Giordani ... nutritionist: Luke Bracey / trainer: Luke Bracey
Danny Groch ... assistant accountant: Germany
Liz Gutierrez ... Physical Production Lead
Chris Hamilton ... production coordinator
Kenneth Hartl ... set doctor
Angela Heald ... production coordinator (los angeles)
Medical Herz ... medic
Jerome Hill ... assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove
Jeannette Hill-Yonis ... Senior VP, Business & Legal Affairs
Rabeah Hinrichs ... assistant accountant: Germany
Maximilian Hoeller ... production assistant: Tirol/Austria
Katja Hoerstmann ... Business Affairs Studio Babelsberg
Sven Jenuwein ... set manager (Main Unit - Germany, Austria, Switzerland)
Eric Johnson ... Production secretary Tahiti Surf/Dive unit
Anne Jordan ... legal services
Lucy C. Jordan ... dailies runner
Christian Kada ... weapons department: armourer
Anna Klausing ... production secretary: Germany
Linda Kornemann ... production coordinator: Germany
Ye Lynn Kyaw ... system administrator
Fiona Landreth ... financial controller
Jennifer Lao ... marketing assets producer
Marcel Lattke ... housing coordinator: de/at/ch
Judith Lentze ... assistant: Mr. Valdés
Matteo Leurini ... production secretary
Jennifer Liao ... marketing assets producer
Rick Lipton ... dialect coach
Mark Lombardo ... Executive
Victor Lopez ... pilot: Venezuela & Mexico
John Malakoff ... director of production travel: ALTOUR travel
Sabrina Manna ... production coordinator: Italy
Edda Markus ... assistant production coordinator: green screen shoot
Gary A. Martin ... production assistant
Miguel A. Maturen ... production assistant: Venezuelan Unit.
Donnie McCormick ... associate producer: titles
Tim McKenna ... marine co-coordinator: Hawaii
Peter McManus ... vp production finance
Andrea Melchiorre ... payroll accountant
Ernst Aschi Michel ... swiss production company
David Midgen ... titles producer
Frédéric Millet ... production coordinator: France
Carlos Muñoz Portal ... transportation coordinator: mexico
Johannes Müller ... Set Production Assistant
Jenifère Nieschmidt ... assistant: co-producers Mr. Woebcken & Mr. Fisser
Frédéric North ... Aerial coordinator/camera pilot Utah unit
Jimmy O'Connell ... marine coordinator: Venezuela & Mexico
Hilde Odelga ... production coordinator: europe
Eduardo Rivas Orta ... pilot: Venezuela & Mexico
Chad Parker ... mountain safety
Yancey Parra ... assistant to aerial coordinator: Venezuela & Mexico
Ricardo Pasanante ... pilot: Venezuela & Mexico
Giorgia Passarelli ... assistant: Gianluca Leurini
Serena Peirasso ... cashier: italy
Andrea Pellissier ... helicopter camera pilot
Simon Perez Materano ... trainer: Mr. Ramirez
Andrea Piria ... accountant: italy
Mariella Pérez ... script supervisor: Venezuelan unit-italy unit
Karen Ramirez ... production coordinator: Tahiti Dive & Surf Unit
Jayant Rao ... key set pa: india
Swen Raschka ... sports therapist
Joshua Ravetch ... production resources
Benjamin T. Ross ... action sports researcher
Hugo Salcido ... safety dive master: Mexico
Zahida Saucedo ... production assistant
Steve Sauthoff ... Assistant Location Manager Austria
Flavio Schneider ... production assistant
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott ... production controller
Don Shearer ... helicopter pilot: Hawaii
Caleb Shoop ... crowd production assistant
Rick Shuster ... aerial coordinator/camera pilot venezuela
Zoe Simijonovic ... script supervisor: Main Unit
Andrea Smith ... global director of motion picture logistics, ALTOUR travel
Darryl A. Smith ... first assistant accountant: hawaii
Jasmin Spenger ... production secretary: austria
Cid Swank ... unit publicist
Julio Tallaferro ... pilot: Venezuela & Mexico
Antonia Tammaro ... assistant production accountant: Italy
Alex Taylor ... assistant production coordinator: uk unit
Christophe Thomas ... caterer: chef
Nik Tizekker ... site rep
Andrea Tolomei ... second assistant accountant
Alex Tompkins ... assistant: Mr. Wegner
Derek Tracy ... roto/paint compositor
Larissa Trüby ... clearance
Michael Ullman ... assistant to mr. ramírez: post-production
John Uribe ... production accountant
Mario Uy ... weapons department: armourer
Ani Vanoyan ... second assistant accountant
Berenice Manjarrez Vericat ... production coordinator Mexico & Venezuela (as Berenice Manjarrez) / production coordinator: mexico & venezuela (as Berenice Manjarrez)
Markus R. Vogelbacher ... production consultant
Chia-Ping Wang ... system administrator
Anja Wernecke ... production secretary / production secretary: Germany
Nicholas White ... key set pa: additional Photography (as Nick White)
Chris Wiecking ... VTR Operator
Marie Wildenhain ... assistant: co-producer Mr. Molfenter
Adolf Wojtinek ... weapons department: weapons coordinator
Katharina Würthner ... assistant production coordinator: Austria Unit
KiKi Yoshimoto ... production coordinator
Victoria Zalin ... production coordinator: additional photography UK
Lutz Zeidler ... weapons department: key armourer
Sonja B. Zimmer ... production executive
Andrea Zoso ... italian tax credit
Trevor Glindomrong ... office intern (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ari Bohrer ... special thanks: Location Austria
Jhonathan Florez ... in memoriam
Sonny Miller ... in memoriam
Jeff Nebelkopf ... in memoriam

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page