Edit
Norm of the North (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Trevor Wall

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Daniel Altiere
Steven Altiere
Malcolm T. Goldman

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Norm (voice)
...
Vera (voice)
...
Mr. Greene (voice)
...
Socrates (voice)
...
Grandfather (voice)
...
Tamecia (voice)
...
Laurence, the Actor (voice)
Maya Kay ...
Olympia (voice)
...
Stan / Pablo (voice)
...
Councilwoman Klubeck (voice)
...
Forebear (voice)
...
Female Tourist (voice)
...
Daughter (voice)
...
Chef Kozawa (voice)
Keith Ferguson ...
Human Tourist (voice)
...
Nigel / Henchman 1 / PA (voice)
...
Male Tourist (voice)
...
Elizabeth (voice)
...
Henchman 2 (voice)
...
Junior Investor (voice)
Emily Polydoros ...
Bratty Girl (voice)
...
Caribou 1 / Caribou 2 (voice)
...
Costumed Bear (voice)
Max Spitz ...
Teen Bear 1 (voice)
...
Janet (voice)
...
Henchman 3 (voice) (as Rick Wasserman)
Mary Ryan Connell ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Asher Glaser ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Maire Ni Chonghaile ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Máire Ni Chonghaile)
Bridin Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Old Woman (uncredited)
...
Laurence (voice) (uncredited)
...
Norm Cub (voice) (uncredited)
...
Speed Boat Woman (voice) (uncredited)
...
Male Tourist (voice) (uncredited)
...
Female Tourist (voice) (uncredited)
...
Teen Bear 2 (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Daniel Altiere ... co-producer (as Daniel R. Altiere)
Steven Altiere ... co-producer (as Steven M. Altiere)
Lolee Aries ... line producer: pre-production
Silvio Astarita ... executive producer
Nicolas Atlan ... producer
Karen Barnash ... associate producer
Paul Cummins ... executive producer
Jack Donaldson ... producer
Derek Elliot ... producer
Daniel Engelhardt ... executive producer
Cathy Ni Fhlaithearta ... producer: Telegael
Noah Fogelson ... executive producer
Alice Dewey Goldstone ... line producer
Ken Katsumoto ... producer
Kamal Khanna ... executive producer
Molly Khanna ... line producer
Shashank Ashok Kulkarni ... assistant line producer
A.K. Madhavan ... executive producer (as Max Madhavan)
Mary Parkinson ... associate producer
Rakesh S. Patil ... line producer: Assemblage Entertainment
Xia Xiao Ping ... executive producer
Steven Rosen ... producer
Vinod Sawant ... line producer: Assemblage Entertainment
Milind D. Shinde ... associate producer (as Milind D. Shinde)
Xiudan Tang ... line producer (as Tang Xiudan)
Han Tao ... executive producer
Andrew Tight ... associate producer
Shi Wen ... executive producer
Liz Young ... producer
Mike Young ... producer
Rose Zhang ... executive producer: China Studio (as Rose Yanrong Zhang)

Music by 

Stephen McKeon

Casting By 

Bernie Van De Yacht

Production Management 

Tim Archer ... post-production supervisor
Deepali Bhanushali ... production manager
Mike Bujniewicz ... production manager (as Michael Bujniewicz)
Anish Holla ... production coordinater
Carolyn McKenna ... production manager
Liz Quirke ... pre-production manager

Art Department 

Merce Mora Aguirre ... art department
Tony Bancroft ... additional storyboard artist
Arijit Baruah ... lead concept artist
Debabrata Chatterjee ... surfacing artist
Ciaran Doherty ... art department
Lindsay Garber ... graphic designer
Martin Hanley ... art department
Yvonne Hennessy ... design supervisor
Kunal Jadhav ... matte art painter
Ben Juwono ... storyboard artist
Tim Maltby ... head of story
Ron Pagenkopp ... location designer
Marc Perez ... art department
Patrick Rabbette ... art department
Mark Sonntag ... storyboard artist
Cassie Zwart ... storyboard revisionist

Sound Department 

Aziz Acar ... dubbing director
Trip Brock ... supervising sound editor: Theatrical Version
Kévin Feildel ... french dubbing editor
Ronan Cuan Flynn ... sound designer
Caleb Hollenback ... recordist
Mark Stephan Kondracki ... dialogue recording engineer
Laurent Kossayan ... sound designer
Yann Legay ... french dubbing director
Oonagh McFall ... foley artist
Nikki Moss ... sound effects editor
Paul Rowland ... re-recording mixer
Michael Toji ... director of operations
Kelly Vandever ... sound re-recording mixer: theatrical version
Cormac Walsh ... foley artist
Andrew West ... dialogue recordist
Eric Lewis ... dialogue recording engineer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Maurya Amit ... Sr. Lighting Artist
Partha Bhadra ... sr. lighting artist
Ajay Bisht ... sr.fx artist-houdini
Shravan Chauhan ... cfx artist
Swapnil Halarnkar ... freelance lighting td
Rahul Hirgude ... senior artist
Hitesh Dhruv ... lighting artist
D'Costa Ivan Richard ... fx artist
Shadab Kazi ... sr. fx artist
Ritesh Mahabale ... texturing artist
Swapnil Markandey ... visual effects artist
Rahul Nair ... lighting supervisor: digital artist
Pratik Paithankar ... cfx artist
Rajesh P. Patil ... Sr. Charater FX: creative visual effects / cloth/fur senior artist
Nilesh Pillai ... digital compositor
Anuradha Prasad ... lighting artist
Sheikh Ruhul ... lighting artists

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jamie Cammon ... camera operator

Animation Department 

Muttanagouda B.B. ... lighting lead
Rohan Barve ... surfacing lead
Saugat Bose ... foliage lead
Amit Chahal ... texture artist
Tushar Chavan ... main background artist
Rathod Dilip ... cg supervisor
Chad Frye ... character designer
Ravinder Gajula ... key animator
Colm Griffin ... character design
Albert Lledo Grima ... background artist
Saneesh Kp ... animator
Dave Kupczyk ... Design Supervisor
Cristy Maltese ... supervisor: color and lighting
Morgan O'Brien ... character designer
Patrick W. O'Callaghan ... character designer
Sachin Patekar ... rigging supervisor
Nitin Peter ... technical director
Gavhane Rahul ... animator
Saswat Sahoo ... pipeline supervisor
Ruhul Sheikh ... lighting/shading: sr lighting artist
Vengurlekar Siddhesh ... character modeling lead
Stephen Silver ... character designer
Richard Simmons ... layout artist
Seepa Suneel ... background modeling lead
Milind Sutar ... character modeler
Vishnu Viswambharan ... surfacing artist
Jonathan Winbush ... title designer
Chittluri Madhavarao ... animator (uncredited)
Ovi Nedelcu ... character designer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Mary Louise Gemmill ... loop group/voice casting
Bernie Van De Yacht ... adr voice casting

Editorial Department 

John Dobrich ... assistant editor
Richard Finn ... supervising editor
Shiry Hanna ... post-production coordinator
Ronnie Quinlan ... on-line editor
Jonathan Paul Ramirez ... associate editor
Keith Roush ... colorist / senior colorist
Hugo Shih ... color assistant
Roy Yu Sun ... colorist

Music Department 

Mark Armstrong ... conductor
Ciarán Byrne ... score mixer / score recordist
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Gavin Murphy ... orchestrator
Nikki Triplett ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Charlie Adler ... voice director (as Charles Adler)
Kristin Bell ... production assistant
Shaun Gerardo ... adr loop group
Kyle Haley ... production assistant
Anish Holla ... production coordinator
Gina Lepore ... production coordinator
Ginny McSwain ... additional voice director
Lisa Ortiz ... voice director
Nirav Parekh ... Cloud Compute System Admin
Timothy Scott Ralston ... screening operations executive
Dan Russell ... additional voice director
Vikas Singh ... Render Wrangler

Thanks 

Michael Paseornek ... special thanks (as Mike Paseornek)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page