Edit
"Jericho" Termination for Cause (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Norman Bee

Writing Credits  

Jonathan E. Steinberg ... (creator) &
Josh Schaer ... (creator) and
Stephen Chbosky ... (creator)
 
Rob Fresco ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Robert Hawkins
...
...
...
...
Mimi Clark
...
John Goetz
...
Darcy Hawkins (as April D. Parker)
...
Bill
...
Jimmy
...
Dr. Kenchy Dhuwalia
...
...
Stayton
...
Russell
...
Jay Vanderhut (as Terrell Clayton)
...
...
Heather Lisinski
...
Bonnie Richmond
Patrick Rowe ...
Fred Drummond
Geno Monteiro ...
Aide De Camp
...
Barsotti
...
Gary
...
Ranger Frank
...
Officer
...
Mike
...
Ravenwood Door Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Jericho Ranger (uncredited)
Michael Lee ...
Ravenwood (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carol Barbee ... executive producer
Matthew Federman ... co-producer
Rob Fresco ... co-executive producer
John Peter Kousakis ... co-executive producer
John McNamara ... consulting producer
Keira Morrisette ... co-producer
Stephen Scaia ... co-producer
Dan Shotz ... co-executive producer
Jonathan E. Steinberg ... producer
Rick Tunell ... co-producer
Jon Turteltaub ... executive producer
Karim Zreik ... co-executive producer

Music by 

David Lawrence

Cinematography by 

Rick Maguire ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Conrad Smart

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Charisse Cardenas

Art Direction by 

Jenny Sterling

Set Decoration by 

Shirley Starks

Costume Design by 

Nicole Gorsuch

Makeup Department 

Carol Pershing ... hair stylist
Bob Scribner ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Pablito Tancinco ... post-production supervisor (as Pablito PJ Tancinco)
Rick Tunell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scottie Gissel ... first assistant director
Bradley Morris ... second assistant director
Rachel Caproni ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Kevin McNamara ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Frank Irving ... property master
Gary A. Krakoff ... construction coordinator (as Gary Krakoff)
Nicole Balzarini ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Duncan ... carpenter (uncredited)
Perry E. Ellis ... leadman (uncredited)
Allan Lane ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael F. Loomer ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Melanie Mahoney ... paint supervisor (uncredited)
Lyle Maves ... lead plasterer foreman (uncredited)
Steve Park ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Friedgen ... sound supervisor
Brian Harman ... re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman)
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer
Robert Maxfield ... boom operator
Phillip W. Palmer ... production sound mixer
Tim Terusa ... dialogue editor
Kevin Fisher ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

J.D. Streett ... special effects coordinator (as JD Streett IV)
Greg Hendrickson ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Blumes Tracy ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Blythe Dalton Klippsten ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Norman Howell ... stunt coordinator
Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Chrimes ... first company grip
John Scott Mills ... digital imaging technician (as John Mills)
Onofrio Nino Pansini ... camera operator (as Nino Pansini)
Mark Ramsey ... chief lighting technician
Stefan von Bjorn ... a-camera/steadicam operator
Matt Ardine ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Andrew Clarke ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Christina Fiers ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Hiro Kakuhari ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Robert Lowell ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Norbert F. Quiban ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Luke Bird Stern ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Nobu Tashiro ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Sheila Guthrie ... casting executive
Judith Sunga ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Joe Talbot Hall ... assistant editor
Christina Perez ... post-production coordinator (as Christina Esquivel)
Mikey Carr ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Carlos Cervantes ... operator: dailies (uncredited)
Greg Faluszczak ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Peter M. Robarts ... location manager (as Peter Robarts)

Music Department 

Adrian Van Velsen ... music editor
Pancho Burgos-Goizueta ... composer assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David Bassett ... transportation coordinator (as Dave Bassett)
David Travis Grieb ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Lisa Henthorn ... script coordinator
Barbara Rosing Hoke ... production coordinator
Michelle Rubinstein ... assistant to producers
Phillip Schenkler ... production accountant
Lisa Schultz Boyd ... assistant: Carol Barbee (as Lisa Aline Schultz)
Matt Sigloch ... technical advisor: military (as Matt Sigloch 'Gunmetal')
David Spiegelman ... assistant: Jon Turteltaub
Suzanne C. Swindle ... script supervisor
Traci Tateyama ... assistant production coordinator
Patrick Wymore ... assistant to producers
Charles A. Tamburro ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page