Edit
Armored (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nimród Antal

Writing Credits (WGA)  

James V. Simpson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Duncan Ashcroft
...
...
...
...
Jimmy Hackett (as Andre Jamal Kinney)
...
Dispatcher #1
...
Homeless Man
...
Joe the Cook
...
Child Welfare Agent
...
Federal Guard
...
Bank Guard
Shawn Devorse ...
Federal Guard #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Hotdog Stand Patron (uncredited)
Rebeca Cristian ...
Cocktail waitress (uncredited)
...
Armored Car Guard (uncredited)
...
Dive Bar Female Smoker (uncredited)
...
Armored Car Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joshua Donen ... producer
Dan Farah ... producer
Luis Guerrero ... co-executive producer
Russell Hollander ... executive producer
Trae Ireland ... associate producer
Debra James ... executive producer
Chris Lemos ... co-executive producer

Music by 

John Murphy

Cinematography by 

Andrzej Sekula

Film Editing by 

Armen Minasian

Casting By 

Lindsey Hayes Kroeger
David Rapaport

Production Design by 

Jon Gary Steele

Art Direction by 

Chris Cornwell

Set Decoration by 

Dena Roth

Costume Design by 

Maya Lieberman

Makeup Department 

André Dubois ... key hair stylist
Luis García ... key makeup artist
Douglas Noe ... makeup department head
Sandi Rowden ... key makeup artist (as Sandra Rowden)
Larry Waggoner ... department head hair

Production Management 

Jennifer Corey ... production supervisor
Brian Esquivel ... assistant production manager
Debra James ... unit production manager
Bill Wohlken ... production organization

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hope Garrison ... second assistant director
Eric Tignini ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Cristina B. Avery ... art department assistant
Mychael Bates ... property master
Tony Bohorquez ... lead model maker
Damon Bowden ... paint decorator
Jay Dupuy ... plaster department head
David Elliott ... construction coordinator
Vinson Jae ... stand-by painter
Richard Lambert ... leadman
Al Lewis ... assistant art director
Lyle Maves ... plasterer gang boss
Brett McKenzie ... art department coordinator
Barbara Mesney ... set designer
Jon Nicholson ... on-set dresser
Quentin Schierenberg ... set dresser
Trey Shaffer ... graphic designer
Fante Zamora ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Todd Bassman ... boom operator
Daniel Brennan ... adr mixer
Raul A. Bruce ... boom operator
Anthony J. Ciccolini III ... supervising sound editor
Rickley W. Dumm ... sound effects editor
Linda Folk ... adr supervisor
Joseph Geisinger ... production sound mixer
Vincent Guisetti ... foley artist
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... re-recording mixer
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist
Ryan McBride ... sound recordist
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Lynn Sable ... assistant sound editor
Susan Ham ... foley editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Danny Cangemi ... special effects supervisor
Chris Cline ... remote control vehicle technician
John Frazier ... special effects supervisor
Bruce D. Hayes ... special effects foreman
Chris Jones ... special effects crew
Martin Montoya ... special effects technician
Joe Pancake ... special effects coordinator
Lynn Garrido ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dave Isaac Santos Abuel ... digital compositor
Jon Anastasiades ... digital compositor
Riley Benard ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios B.C.
Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios
Thomas Bremer ... visual effects
Po Yan Chan ... compositor
Mike Diltz ... digital compositor
Greg Groenekamp ... senior compositor
Jerry Hall ... compositor
Diana Hinek ... digital compositor
Travis Wade Ivy ... digital compositor
Pency Kinnard ... compositor
Devin C. Lussier ... visual effects coordinator
Nathan Overstrom ... digital compositor
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor
Bethany Pederson Onstad ... digital compositor (as Bethany Pederson)
Marlon Perez ... digital artist
Harrison Rutherford ... digital compositor
Yuta Shimizu ... visual effects artist
Susan M. Weeks ... senior digital compositor
Zachariah Zaubi ... digital compositor
Jeffrey Evans ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Greg Anthony ... stunts
Dean Bailey ... stunts
Charlie Brewer ... stunts
George Fisher ... stunts
Lance Gilbert ... stunt coordinator
Tim Gilbert ... stunts
Troy Gilbert ... stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunts
Jimmy Lewis Jr. ... stunts (as James M. Lewis Jr.)
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt dbl: Columbus short / stunts
Dustin Meier ... stunts
John Meier ... stunts
Chad Randall ... stunts
Erik Rondell ... stunts
Tim Walkey ... stunts
Scott Wilder ... stunts
Glen Yrigoyen ... stunts
Greg Anthony ... stunt double (uncredited)
Charlie Brewer ... stunt double: Jean Reno (uncredited)
Joey Freitas ... precision driver (uncredited)
Justin Rodgers Hall ... stunts (uncredited)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt double: Amaury Nolasco (uncredited)
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver (uncredited)
Scotty Richards ... precision driving coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Bellantoni ... grip
Steve Galvin ... rigging gaffer
Jack M. Guberman ... lamp operator
Michael Herron ... digital video assist operator
Eric Jensch ... film loader
Keith A. Jones ... additional first assistant camera
Imre Juhasz ... camera operator
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... additional video assist
Christian Kessler ... camera production assistant
Michael Kleiman ... additional second assistant camera
Tucker Korte ... second assistant camera
Valentine Marvel ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Greg Mayer ... rigging best boy electric
Daniel Nichols ... camera operator / ultimate arm camera operator
Robert Petrin ... ultimate arm operator
Jay Pope ... rigging grip
Robert M. Sagaser ... first assistant camera
Jay Sheveck ... libra technician
Laurent Soriano ... first assistant camera
Lacey Terrell ... still photographer
Henry Tirl ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
R. Gern Trowbridge ... assistant chief lighting technician
Stephen Welch ... libra technician
Steve Wolfe ... first assistant camera
Robert Zullo ... key grip
Billy Gunn ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Imre Juhasz ... additional camera operator: main unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Grant Okita ... main title animator

Casting Department 

Brandi S. Hawkins ... extras casting
Julie Swistak ... casting assistant
Karen Wood ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heidi Higginbotham ... costume supervisor
Lindsey Kear ... wardrobe production assistant
Laura E. Little ... key costumer
Molly McConnaughy ... costume shopper
Terri Middleton ... costumer
Damien Quinn ... set costumer
Cesha Ventre ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Randy Bricker ... additional editor
Jason Ellena ... post-production assistant
Scott Gregory ... digital film colorist
Ash Hanratty ... apprentice editor
Harry Muller ... color timer
Darin Wooldridge ... additional digital colorist: Technicolor
Reza Amidi ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ralph Coleman ... location manager
Douglas Dresser ... location manager
Julie Hannum ... location scout
Eric Hooge ... key assistant location manager
Dave Krieger ... location scout
Eric Mills ... assistant location manager
Matthew Prisk ... assistant location manager
Jason Stowell ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Brent Arrowood ... additional score sound design
Tyler Barton ... additional score programming / score recording engineer
Nick Baxter ... score assistant engineer
Gustavo Borner ... scoring mixer
Stephen Coleman ... orchestrator
Pilar McCurry ... music supervisor
Jon Mooney ... additional music editor
Justin Moshkevich ... score assistant engineer / score mixing assistant
Brian Richards ... music editor
Scott Somerville ... score engineer

Transportation Department 

Fabian Arroyo ... transportation
Randy Cantor ... transportation captain
Linda Cipperley ... transportation
Paulie DiCocco ... driver: Laurence Fishburne
Garner Humphrey ... driver
Joel Marrow ... transportation coordinator
William R. Peck ... driver
Scott Philbrick ... car carrier driver
Brian Stackhouse ... driver
Dotti Thompson ... transportation

Other crew 

Tansey Allen ... production staff
Jampier Arias ... accounting clerk
Adam Bayless ... production secretary
Billy Bonifield ... production coordinator
Colin Borden ... production assistant
Linda Brown ... unit publicist
Nicholas Brown ... second assistant accountant
Randin Brown ... production assistant
Elida Cerda ... key medic
Justin Cox ... assistant: Mr. Fishburne
Dana Curt ... key set medic
Erin Dicker ... assistant: Mr. Antal
Joy Ellison ... dialect coach
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator / pilot
Cory Fleming ... aerial ground coordinator
Patricia A. Fullerton ... script supervisor
Rich Heichel ... staff assistant
Mark Hochman ... computer/video playback operator
Lindsay Hudson ... medic
David S. Keen ... Dental special effects for Mr. Skeet Ulrich
Ken Kern ... apoc
Jamie Lieberman ... assistant: Glenn S. Gainor
Christian Malouf ... payroll accountant
K. Lynn Martin ... script supervisor: second unit
Matt Mills ... assistant: Mr. Hollander
Luke Pearsall ... production assistant
Anna Ramey ... production assistant
Chris Romberg ... production accountant
Lisa Serra ... assistant: Mr. Dillon
Lydia Trickey ... assistant: Mr. Donen
Kate Royce Walters ... second assistant accountant
Ryan Whan ... first assistant accountant
Cory Fleming ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Christina Hwang ... title producer (uncredited)
Melissa Voyagis Langham ... epk field producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page