STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 595,402 this week

Vincent Fang


Vincent Fang was born on January 26, 1969 in Hualien, Taiwan as Fang Wen-Shan. See full bio »

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Fang's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Green Hornet
The Green Hornet Soundtrack
(2011)
L-O-V-E.
L-O-V-E. Director
(2009)
The Guillotines
The Guillotines Soundtrack
(2012)
Abba
Abba Soundtrack
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2016 Now You See Me 2 (writer: "Gong Gong with a Headache", "Extra Large Shoes" - as Fang Wen-Shan)
 2016 Kung Fu Panda 3 (lyrics: "Try")
 2015 Time ls Money (lyrics: "Fake Store")
 2012 The Guillotines (lyrics: "Daofeng pian leng")
 2012 First Time (writer: "Dou yao weixiao hao ma?")
 2011 Abba (Documentary) (lyrics: "Abba")
 2011 The Glamorous Imperial Concubine (TV Series) (lyrics: "The Glamorous Imperial Concubine")
 2011 The Invaluable Treasure 1949 (TV Series) (lyrics: "The Invaluable Treasure")
 2011 The Green Hornet (writer: "Nunchucks")
 2010 Summer Desire (TV Series) (lyrics: "I Remember I've Loved")
 2006 Curse of the Golden Flower (lyrics: "Juhua Tai" ("Chrysanthemum Terrace"))
 2006 The Hospital (TV Series) (lyrics: "Young Once")
 2006 Fearless (lyrics: "Huo Yuanjia")
 2005 Mischievous Kiss (TV Series) (lyrics: "Say U Love Me")
 2004 Say Yes Enterprise (TV Series) (lyrics: "Rewind")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wen-Shan Fang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017