STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,854 this week

Steve Aoki


Steve Aoki was born on November 30, 1977 in Miami, Florida, USA. See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 41 people
created 15 Sep 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 29 Sep 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Aoki's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Furious 7
Furious 7 Soundtrack
(2015)
22 Jump Street
22 Jump Street Soundtrack
(2014)
The Raid 2
The Raid 2 Soundtrack
(2014)
Trainwreck
Trainwreck Soundtrack
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
 2017/I Bright (performer: "Smoke My Dope (Remix)") (post-production)
 2017 Smurfs: The Lost Village (performer: "Delirious (Boneless)") / (writer: "Delirious (Boneless)" - as Steven Aoki)
  The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Mike Myers/Tim Ferriss/Steve Aoki & Louis Tomlinson (2017) ... (performer: "Just Hold On") / (writer: "Just Hold On")
 2016 Why Him? (performer: "Dope Girlz", "Rage the Night Away") / (writer: "Dope Girlz", "Rage the Night Away")
 2016 Madden NFL 17 (Video Game) (performer: "How Else")
 2016 The Angry Birds Movie (performer: "Fight") / (writer: "Fight")
 2016/II Sundown (performer: "Turbulence", "Dope Girlz", "Heaven Knows") / (writer: "Turbulence", "Dope Girlz", "Heaven Knows" - as Steven Aoki)
 2015 Point Break (performer: "The Power of Now", "Dirty Bass") / (writer: "The Power of Now", "Dirty Bass")
 2015 Trainwreck (performer: "Beat Down") / (writer: "Beat Down" - as Steven Hiroyuki Aoki)
 2015 Furious 7 (performer: "Delirious (Boneless)") / (writer: "Delirious (Boneless)" - as Steven Aoki)
 2014 Madden NFL 15 (Video Game) (performer: "Rage The Night Away")
  So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Top 6 Perform + Elimination (2014) ... (performer: "Boneless") / (writer: "Boneless")
 2014 The Expendables 3 (writer: "A Light That Never Comes (Rick Rubin Reboot)")
 2014 Step Up All In (performer: "Rage the Night Away", "Back to Earth") / (writer: "Rage the Night Away", "Back to Earth" - as Steven Hiroyuki Aoki)
 2014 22 Jump Street (performer: "Freak") / (writer: "Freak")
 2014 The Raid 2 (performer: "A Light That Never Comes") / (producer: "A Light That Never Comes") / (writer: "A Light That Never Comes")
 2010 Piranha 3D (performer: "I'm in the House") / (writer: "I'm in the House" - as Steven Aoki)
  Entourage (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Bottoms Up (2010) ... (performer: "I'm in the House") / (writer: "I'm in the House" - as Steven Aoki)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (56 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

DJ Steve Aoki

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm a big supporter of The Singularity, and I really hope it happens in my lifetime because I don't want to die. See more »

Trivia:

Founder of Dim Mak Records. See more »

Trademark:

Screaming vocals See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page