No photo available. Represent Mark Wilmot? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,424,031 this week

Mark Wilmot

Mark Wilmot was born on June 17, 1984 in New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada as Mark Gregory Wilmot. He is known for his work on Mark and Steve vs the Woods, The Killing Machine (2010) and Blood Cabin (2016). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Explores Midnight Movie Origins

"The IMDb Show" dives into the origins of midnight movies and finds out how The Room became a cult classic.

Discover midnight movie origins

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Wilmot's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Killing Machine
The Killing Machine Location Management
(2010)
Blood Cabin
Blood Cabin Producer
(2016)
Dead Rising: Watchtower
Dead Rising: Watchtower Location Management
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (11 credits)
 2017 Cop and a Half: New Recruit (TV Movie) (assistant location manager)
 2017 Date My Dad (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
- Graduation Day (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
 2016 Travelers (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 5 episodes)
- Grace (2016) ... (assistant location manager)
- Marcy (2016) ... (assistant location manager)
- Kathryn (2016) ... (assistant location manager)
- Protocol 5 (2016) ... (assistant location manager)
- Helios 685 (2016) ... (assistant location manager)
 2016 Rampage: President Down (location manager - as Mark Wilomet)
 2016 Center Stage: On Pointe (TV Movie) (assistant location manager)
 2016 Dead Rising: Endgame (assistant location manager)
 2015-2016 When Calls the Heart (TV Series) (key locations production assistant - 16 episodes)
- Hearts in Question (2016) ... (key locations production assistant)
- Heartbreak (2016) ... (key locations production assistant)
- Forever in My Heart (2016) ... (key locations production assistant)
- A Gentle Heart (2016) ... (key locations production assistant)
- Heart of a Hero (2016) ... (key locations production assistant)
 2016 You Me Her (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 10 episodes)
- Episode #3.10 ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #3.9 ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #3.8 ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #3.7 ... (assistant location manager)
- Episode #3.6 ... (assistant location manager)
 2015 Dead Rising: Watchtower (location production assistant)
 2013 Coming Home for Christmas (Video) (key location production assistant)
 2010/I The Killing Machine (location production assistant)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark Kilmot | Mark Wilomet

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now