STARmeter
18
Down 8 this week

Teresa Palmer (I)


Actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. She was born in Adelaide, South Australia, to Kevin Palmer, an investor, and Paula Sanders, a former missionary and nurse. She completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for her practical jokes. She worked in a ... See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 03 Mar 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 01 Jun 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 03 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teresa Palmer's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Warm Bodies
Warm Bodies Julie
(2013)
I Am Number Four
I Am Number Four Number 6
(2011)
Lights Out
Lights Out Rebecca
(2016)
Hacksaw Ridge
Hacksaw Ridge Dorothy Schutte
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(5/13) TV commercial: Appeared (as "Julie") in "Find Warm Bodies on Blu-ray and DVD starting June 4, 2013," with Analeigh Tipton (portraying Nora), John Malkovich (portraying Grigio), Nicholas Hoult (portraying R), directed by Jonathan Levine for the Blu-ray and DVD release of Warm Bodies (2013) from Summit Entertainment. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on filming Hacksaw Ridge (2016) and Berlin Syndrome (2017) at the same time] They are different characters. And I feel like that is easier. I'm glad they're not too similar. I play a woman, taken captive dealing with Stockholm syndrome in Cate Shortlands movie. It's a dark sexual role and then I go into this very innocent character, who is just falling in love with her man in Hacksaw. They are ... See more »

Trivia:

Has a stepson - Isaac Love Shaw (born 2008). See more »

Nickname:

Tez See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page