No photo available. Represent Jerry Lucas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,688 this week

Jerry Lucas (III)

Jerry Lucas was born on March 30, 1940 in Middletown, Ohio, USA as Jerry Ray Lucas. He has been married to Cheri Wulf since 1989. He was previously married to Sharalee Beard and Treva Geib. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Lucas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Way It Was
The Way It Was Himself
(1976)
Stand Up and Cheer
(1973)
The National Sports Awards
The National Sports Awards Himself - Winner
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2001 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Woody Hayes (2001) ... Himself
- Jerry Lucas (2001) ... Himself
 1974-1981 The Bob Braun Show (TV Series)
Himself - NBA Retired Player / Himself - Retired NBA Player / Himself / ...
- Episode dated 6 October 1981 (1981) ... Himself - Memory Expert / Author
- Episode dated 21 June 1979 (1979) ... Himself - NBA Player
- Episode dated 20 September 1977 (1977) ... Himself - NBA Retired Player
- Episode dated 30 August 1977 (1977) ... Himself - Retired NBA Player
- Episode dated 17 February 1977 (1977) ... Himself - Retired NBA Player
 1973-1979 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - NBA Player / Himself - Pro Basketball Player
- Episode #18.170 (1979) ... Himself - NBA Player
- Episode #17.169 (1978) ... Himself - NBA Player
- Episode #15.98 (1976) ... Himself - Pro Basketball Player
- Episode #12.204 (1973) ... Himself - NBA Player
 1976 The Way It Was (TV Series)
Himself
- The 1960 Summer Olympics (1976) ... Himself
 1973 Stand Up and Cheer (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.11 (1973) ... Himself
 1971-1973 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #12.94 (1973) ... Himself
- Episode #11.20 (1972) ... Himself
- Episode #10.104 (1971) ... Himself
 1971 1971 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1969 1969 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1968 1968 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1961 The Bob Hope Show (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- The Bob Hope Buick Sports Awards Show (1961) ... Himself - Guest
 1961 The Annual National Sports Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Winner
 1961 The National Sports Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Winner
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received an Olympic gold medal in Rome in 1960. See more »

Nickname:

Luke

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show