No photo available. Represent Darrick Bachman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 175,635 this week

Darrick Bachman

Darrick Bachman was born on October 29, 1969 in Glendale, California, USA. He is known for his work on Mickey Mouse (2013), Star Wars: Clone Wars (2003) and Sym-Bionic Titan (2010). See full bio »

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darrick Bachman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mickey Mouse
Mickey Mouse Writer
(2014-2017)
Star Wars: Clone Wars
(2003-2005)
Sym-Bionic Titan
(2010-2011)
Samurai Jack
Samurai Jack Writer
(2002-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
  Mickey Mouse (TV Series short) (20 episodes, 2014 - 2017) (written by - 31 episodes, 2014 - 2017) (story by - 2 episodes, 2016 - 2017)
- Shipped Out (2017) ... (written by)
  Bunnicula (TV Series) (1 episode, 2016) (story - 2 episodes, 2016 - 2017)
- Ghost Chef (2017) ... (story)
- Adopt a Vampire (2016)
  Samurai Jack (TV Series) (head writer - 10 episodes, 2017) (story by - 10 episodes, 2017)
- Episode CI (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
- Episode C (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
- Episode XCIX (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
- Episode XCVIII (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
- Episode XCVII (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
 2012-2014 Fish Hooks (TV Series) (story - 19 episodes)
- The Big Woo (2014) ... (story)
- Fish Taco/Freshwater Lives (2014) ... (story)
- Milo in a Cup/Fish Taco (2014) ... (story)
- Algae Day/Bea Saves a Tree (2014) ... (story)
 2012 Motorcity (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- The Robo-Roundup (2012) ... (written by)
- The Duke of Detroit Presents (2012) ... (written by)
- The Duke of Detroit (2012) ... (written by)
 2012 Regular Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Video Game Wizard (2012) ... (writer)
  Sym-Bionic Titan (TV Series) (head writer - 15 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (story - 11 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (written by - 8 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- A New Beginning (2011) ... (story) / (written by)
- The Steel Foe (2011) ... (story) / (written by)
- A Family Crisis (2011) ... (head writer) / (story)
- Under the Three Moons (2011) ... (head writer) / (story) / (written by)
- Escape from Galaluna (2011) ... (head writer)
 2008-2009 Chowder (TV Series) (story - 25 episodes)
- A Little Bit of Pizzazz! (2009) ... (story)
- The Apprentice Scouts (2009) ... (story)
- The Blast Raz (2009) ... (story)
- The Poultry Geist (2009) ... (story)
- The Spookiest House in Marzipan (2009) ... (story)
  Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (TV Series) (story - 15 episodes, 2006 - 2009) (written by - 14 episodes, 2006 - 2009)
- Bad Dare Day (2009) ... (written by)
- Goodbye to Bloo (2009) ... (story) / (written by)
- Bloo Tube (2008) ... (story)
- Pranks for Nothing (2008) ... (written by)
 2008 The Powerpuff Girls Rule!!! (TV Movie) (story)
  Star Wars: Clone Wars (TV Series) (24 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (story - 1 episode, 2003)
- Chapter 25 (2005)
- Chapter 24 (2005)
- Chapter 23 (2005)
- Chapter 22 (2005)
- Chapter 21 (2005)
  Robotboy (TV Series) (1 episode, 2005) (script - 1 episode)
- Fight (2005)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Darrick Backman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show