STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 146 this week

Robert Pattinson


Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson was born May 13, 1986 in London, England, to Clare (Charlton), who worked at a modeling agency, and Richard Pattinson, a vintage car importer. He enjoys music and plays both the guitar and piano. When Robert was fifteen, he started acting in amateur plays with the Barnes Theatre Company. Afterward, he took screen ... See full bio »

IMDb LIVE After the Emmys 2017 Full Show

Catch up on all the biggest news and winners from the 2017 Emmy Awards with the entire live-streaming after-show, hosted by Dave Karger and Drew Dorsey.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 28 Feb 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 06 Nov 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 22 Mar 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 03 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Pattinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

37 wins & 33 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Twilight
Twilight Edward Cullen
(2008)
Remember Me
Remember Me Tyler Hawkins
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (95 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Internet ads for "Dior Homme, Eau for Men" men's cologne. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 12 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 31 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

R.T. Pattinson | R. Pattinson | Robert Thomas Pattinson | Rob Pattinson

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I was 14, I fronted a rap trio. Pretty hard-core for three private school kids from suburban London. And my mum's, like, cramping our style, popping her head in to ask, 'You boys want a sandwich?' See more »

Trivia:

Played Reese Witherspoon's son in a cut scene in Vanity Fair (2004) and played her lover in Water for Elephants (2011). See more »

Trademark:

Messy hair See more »

Nickname:

R-Pattz See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page