STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,346 this week

Bianca Biasi (I)


Bianca Biasi (born 13 May 1979) is an Australian Producer, Director, Writer, Actress and Author whose career in the television and film industry spans more than 20 years, initially as an actress in iconic and award winning Australian television series including Home and Away (Channel Seven Productions), All Saints (Channel Seven Productions), ... See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Name
2018
Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1598 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bianca Biasi's work have you seen?

Known For

The Quarantine Hauntings
(2015)
Delirium
Delirium Producer
Haunted 11
Haunted 11 Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
 2019 The Disappearance of Jessica James (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
 2019 The Eye (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2019 The Portal (producer) (pre-production)
 2019 The Unsolved Murder of Anna Jones (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
 2019 Dead Honey (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
 2019 Haunted 11 (executive producer) / (producer) (filming)
 2019 The Eye of Sage (producer) (pre-production)
 2019 The Twin Odyssey (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer) (filming)
 2018 An Unkindness (executive producer) / (producer) (announced)
 2018 Haunted Shores (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer) (filming)
 2018 Kelly (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer) (filming)
 2018 Ghosts of Quarantines Past (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer) (filming)
 2018 The Eleven (producer) (pre-production)
 2017 Cinema Club (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
 2017/V Broken (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
  Delirium (executive producer) / (producer) (post-production)
  Ghost Boy (producer) (announced)
  The Parkway Hauntings (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
 2016 Dead Sunrise (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 The Quarantine Hauntings (executive producer) / (producer)
  Sidewalks (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes, 2015) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Top Gun (2015) ... (producer)
- Showcase (2015) ... (producer)
- Date Night (2015) ... (producer)
- Rush Week (2015) ... (producer)
- Shadow Lounge (2015) ... (producer)
 2013/II Jump (Short) (executive producer)
 2011/I Brush (associate producer)
  The Janna Chronicles (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes) (producer - 6 episodes) (announced)
- Day of Judgment ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Devil's Brew ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Pilgrim of Death ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Unholy Murder ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Stolen Child ... (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Actress (17 credits)
Show Show Casting director (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Hyundai - Roger Tompkins See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 12 Interviews | 35 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Bianca Biassi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bianca Biasi has 2 daughters identical twin girls Bella Biasi and Brooklyn Biasi who share the role of Eli Collins in Foxtel series Fighting Season. See more »

Nickname:

B

Contribute to This Page