No photo available. Represent Carlos Speitzer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,227 this week

Carlos Speitzer

Carlos Speitzer was born on March 1, 1991 in Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico as Carlos Sánchez Speitzer. He is an actor, known for Verano de amor (2009), Hoping Heart (2011) and Papá a Toda Madre (2017). See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Speitzer's work have you seen?

Known For

Verano de amor
Verano de amor Narciso Sotelo
(2009)
Hoping Heart
Hoping Heart Picochulo
(2011-2012)
Papá a Toda Madre
Papá a Toda Madre Cicerón Machuca
(2017)
Por siempre mi amor
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2017 Me gusta, pero me asusta
Junior
 2011-2017 Como dice el dicho (TV Series)
Vicente / Andrés / Gabriel / ...
- Para verdades el tiempo... (2015) ... Gabriel
- Ninguno que beba vino... (2014) ... Frank
 2017 Hoy voy a cambiar (TV Mini-Series)
Fernando Valero (2017)
 2017 La doble vida de Estela Carrillo (TV Series)
El Calao
- Final: Part 2 (2017) ... El Calao
- Final: Part 1 (2017) ... El Calao
- Ryan descubre las mentiras de Estela (2017) ... El Calao
- ¡Danilo mata a Asdrúbal! (2017) ... El Calao
- El Sagrado quiere a Morgana (2017) ... El Calao
 2017 Papá a Toda Madre (TV Series)
Cicerón Machuca
- Episode #1.92 (2017) ... Cicerón Machuca
- Episode #1.90 (2017) ... Cicerón Machuca
- Episode #1.91 (2017) ... Cicerón Machuca
- Episode #1.89 (2017) ... Cicerón Machuca
- Episode #1.88 (2017) ... Cicerón Machuca
 2015 Love from the Hood (TV Series)
Josh
- Episode #1.112 (2015) ... Josh
- Episode #1.103 (2015) ... Josh
- Episode #1.100 (2015) ... Josh
- Episode #1.99 (2015) ... Josh
- Episode #1.98 (2015) ... Josh
 2013-2014 Por siempre mi amor (TV Series)
El Borlas
- Gran final: Part 2 (2014) ... El Borlas
- Isabel negocia su libertad (2014) ... El Borlas
- Arturo por fin sabe la verdad (2014) ... El Borlas
- Su suerte podría cambiar (2014) ... El Borlas
- ¡Dafne se casa! (2014) ... El Borlas
 -2013 La rosa de Guadalupe (TV Series)
René / Horacio / Rines / ...
- El amor no se obliga (2013) ... René
- La Mejor Compañia (2012) ... Horacio
- Sin límite de velocidad (2008) ... Rines
- Segunda oportunidad (2008) ... Isidro
 2013 Nueva vida (TV Series)
- Madre soltera (2013)
 2011-2012 Hoping Heart (TV Series)
Picochulo
- Gran final (2012) ... Picochulo
- La muerte de Mariano (2012) ... Picochulo
- Mariano y Franco rescatan a Ángela (2012) ... Picochulo
- Juntos para salvar al amor (2012) ... Picochulo
- La operación de Lucrecia (2012) ... Picochulo
 2010 Niña de mi corazón (TV Series)
El Geek (2010)
 2009 Verano de amor (TV Series)
Narciso Sotelo
- Gran Final (2009) ... Narciso Sotelo
- Embarazada (2009) ... Narciso Sotelo
- Verdades (2009) ... Narciso Sotelo
- Dante y Brisa (2009) ... Narciso Sotelo
- Reveladora carta poder (2009) ... Narciso Sotelo
 2008 La vida no puede esperar (TV Series)
 2004 Amy, the Girl with the Blue Schoolbag (TV Series)
Adrián González 'El Gato' / Adrián Betancourt Arteaga
- Episode #1.15 (2004) ... Adrián González 'El Gato' / Adrián Betancourt Arteaga
 2002 Las Vías del Amor (TV Series)
Pepe Atilano
- Las vías del amor (2002) ... Pepe Atilano
 2002 The Other Woman (TV Series)
Librado Mérida
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Librado Mérida
 2000 El precio de tu amor (TV Series)
Lalo
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Lalo
 2000 The Beach House (TV Series)
Paolo Rojo / Paolo Rojo Villarreal
- Episode #1.5 (2000) ... Paolo Rojo
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... Paolo Rojo
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Paolo Rojo
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Paolo Rojo
- La casa en la playa (2000) ... Paolo Rojo Villarreal
 1999 Infierno en el Paraíso (TV Series)
 1999 El niño que vino del mar (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1999 Tres mujeres (TV Series)
Remigio
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Remigio
 1998 ¿Qué nos pasa? (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (1998)
 1998 Una luz en el camino (TV Series)
 1997 Sin ti (TV Series)
- Sin ti (1997)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

niño Carlos Speitzer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Alejandro Speitzer.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page