STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 183,407 this week

Höng Tao


Höng Tao was born on May 10, 1970 in Chongqing, China. She is an actress, known for Sheng huo xiu (2002), Death Dowry (2009) and Beyond Our Ken (2004). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 30 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Höng Tao's work have you seen?
5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sheng huo xiu
Sheng huo xiu Lai Shuang Yang
(2002)
Death Dowry
Death Dowry Mi Xiang
(2009)
Beyond Our Ken
Beyond Our Ken Shirley
(2004)
I Love Beijing
I Love Beijing Actress
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2009 Death Dowry
Mi Xiang
 2004 Beyond Our Ken
Shirley
 2004 Taekwondo
Liu Li
 2003 38 Degrees
Xiao Yue
 2002 Sheng huo xiu
Lai Shuang Yang
 1991 Tian chu xue
Boss Zhang
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Da Tao Hong

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Easily got mixed up with Hong Tao, another famous Chinese actress. Both names sound exactly the same in Mandarin.

Nickname:

Elder Tao Hong

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page