STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,458 this week

Jaume Figueras (I)


Jaume Figueras was born on July 11, 1940 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Jaume Figueras i Rabert. He is a director, known for Cinema 3 (1984), Souvenir (1994) and XIV premios Goya (2000). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaume Figueras's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Cinema 3
Cinema 3 Director
(1984-2016)
Souvenir
Souvenir Dr. Jordan
(1994)
XIV premios Goya
(2000)
Lo cap d'any
Lo cap d'any Adriano Celentano
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2012 Des de Sitges amb terror (TV Movie)
 2011 Des de Sitges amb terror (TV Special)
 2005 Cinema mil (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2005)
- Episode #1.10 (2005)
- Episode #1.9 (2005)
- Episode #1.8 (2005)
- Episode #1.7 (2005)
 2002 Dones de pel·lícula (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 1996 El Magacine (TV Series)
 1995 Cinema 100 (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (12 credits)
Show Show Self (88 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jaime Figueras | Jaume Figueres
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now