No photo available. Represent Karin Perrotta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,016 this week

Karin Perrotta

Karin Perrotta was born on August 1, 1975 in Montville, New Jersey, USA as Karin Theresa Perrotta. She is a production manager and producer, known for Family Guy (1998), The Cleveland Show (2009) and South Park (1997). See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karin Perrotta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Family Guy
Family Guy Production Manager
(2005-2011)
The Cleveland Show
(2009-2011)
South Park
South Park Production Manager
(1998-2002)
Allen Gregory
Allen Gregory Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
  Family Guy (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 52 episodes, 2005 - 2009) (post production supervisor - 19 episodes, 2007 - 2009)
- Something, Something, Something, Dark Side (2009) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Peter's Progress (2009) ... (post production supervisor)
- Three Kings (2009) ... (post production supervisor)
- We Love You Conrad (2009) ... (post production supervisor)
- Stew-Roids (2009) ... (post production supervisor)
 2007 Family Guy 100th Episode Special (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2005 Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (Video) (post-production supervisor)
  South Park (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 32 episodes, 2000 - 2002) (post production supervisor - 1 episode, 2001)
- Red Sleigh Down (2002) ... (post-production supervisor)
- My Future Self n' Me (2002) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Biggest Douche in the Universe (2002) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Bebe's Boobs Destroy Society (2002) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Free Hat (2002) ... (post-production supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2009-2011 The Cleveland Show (TV Series) (associate producer - 45 episodes)
- Die Semi-Hard (2011) ... (associate producer)
- The Hurricane (2011) ... (associate producer)
- Hot Cocoa Bang Bang (2011) ... (associate producer)
- Your Show of Shows (2011) ... (associate producer)
- Back to Cool (2011) ... (associate producer)
 2011 Allen Gregory (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (associate producer)
 2009-2011 Family Guy (TV Series) (associate producer - 21 episodes)
- Episode VI: It's a Trap (2011) ... (associate producer)
- Partial Terms of Endearment (2010) ... (associate producer)
- The Splendid Source (2010) ... (associate producer)
- Quagmire's Dad (2010) ... (associate producer)
- Brian & Stewie (2010) ... (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2005 American Dad! (TV Series) (production coordinator - 7 episodes)
- Deacon Stan, Jesus Man (2005) ... (production coordinator)
- Homeland Insecurity (2005) ... (production coordinator)
- Roger Codger (2005) ... (production coordinator)
- Francine's Flashback (2005) ... (production coordinator)
- Stan Knows Best (2005) ... (production coordinator)
 2005 Family Guy (TV Series) (production coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Petarded (2005) ... (production coordinator)
- The Cleveland-Loretta Quagmire (2005) ... (production coordinator)
- Don't Make Me Over (2005) ... (production coordinator)
- Blind Ambition (2005) ... (production coordinator)
- Fast Times at Buddy Cianci Jr. High (2005) ... (production coordinator)
  South Park (TV Series) (production coordinator - 19 episodes, 1998 - 2000) (production assistant - 5 episodes, 1998) (post production supervisor - 1 episode, 2002) (kroff services - 1 episode, 1998)
- Jared Has Aides (2002) ... (post production supervisor)
- World Wide Recorder Concert (2000) ... (production coordinator)
- Are You There God? It's Me, Jesus (1999) ... (production coordinator)
- Mr. Hankey's Christmas Classics (1999) ... (production coordinator)
- The Red Badge of Gayness (1999) ... (production coordinator)
 1995-1996 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series) (production intern - 5 episodes)
- The Picnic (1996) ... (production intern)
- The Boxer (1996) ... (production intern)
- Cowboy, Cowboy (1995) ... (production intern)
- Caged Bird (1995) ... (production intern)
- As She Wishes (1995) ... (production intern)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2002 South Park (TV Series)
- The Biggest Douche in the Universe (2002) ... (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
 1999 South Park (TV Series) (animation director - 1 episode)
- Are You There God? It's Me, Jesus (1999) ... (animation director)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karin Perrota
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show