No photo available. Represent Jadrien Steele? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,563 this week

Jadrien Steele

Jadrien Steele was born on November 22, 1974. He is an actor and director, known for Victoriana (2012), Just Make Believe (2008) and Winter Fugue (2010). He has been married to Sarah Elizabeth Bagley since January 3, 2009. See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 466 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jadrien Steele's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Victoriana
Victoriana Tim Becker
(2012)
Just Make Believe
(2008)
Winter Fugue
Winter Fugue Director
(2010)
The Mosquito Coast
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Editor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2012 Victoriana
Tim Becker
 2008 Just Make Believe (Short)
Gavin
 2006 Approaching Union Square
Brad's Friend (segment "The Ex-Girlfiriend")
 1988 A Father's Homecoming (TV Movie)
Miles
 1988 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Gordon Aged 11
- Strange Interlude (1988) ... Gordon Aged 11
 1987 The Secret Garden (TV Movie)
Colin Craven
 1987 William Tell (TV Series)
Simon
- The Little Soldier (1987) ... Simon
 1986 The Mosquito Coast
Jerry
 1986 Valerie (TV Series)
Max
- Leave It to Willie (1986) ... Max
 1975-1984 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 23 July 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 18 June 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 15 June 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 16 March 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 2 January 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He wrote, directed, and acted in "Just Make Believe", shown at film festivals around the country. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jadrien Ford Steele
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He graduated Magna Cum Laude from Princeton University in Princeton, New Jersey and earned his Masters of Fine Arts degree in film-making from the University of Southern California in Los Angeles, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017