STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,745 this week

Jonathan Scott-Taylor


Jonathan Scott-Taylor was born on March 6, 1962 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. He is an actor, known for Damien: Omen II (1978), The Four Feathers (1978) and Triangle (1981). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 82 people
created 09 Feb 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 22 Apr 2013
 
a list of 79 people
created 25 Jul 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 15 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Scott-Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Damien: Omen II
Damien: Omen II Damien Thorn
(1978)
The Four Feathers
The Four Feathers Harry Feversham (aged 14)
(1978)
Triangle
Triangle Ted Anderson
(1982-1983)
Julius Caesar
Julius Caesar Lucius
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1988 Troubles (TV Mini-Series)
Berry
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... Berry
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... Berry
 1985 Shadey
Arthur
 1982 Saturday Night Thriller (TV Series)
Simon Lewis
- A Gift of Tongues (1982) ... Simon Lewis
 1981 Strangers (TV Series)
Wes
- Stand and Deliver (1981) ... Wes
 1980 Tales of the Unexpected (TV Series)
Young Bruce Foxley
- Galloping Foxley (1980) ... Young Bruce Foxley (as Jonathan Scott Taylor)
 1979 Julius Caesar (TV Movie)
Lucius
 1978-1979 The Mill on the Floss (TV Mini-Series)
Tom Tulliver / Young Tom
- Episode Three (1979) ... Young Tom
- Episode Two (1979) ... Tom Tulliver
- Episode One (1978) ... Tom Tulliver
 1977 1990 (TV Series)
Bevan
- Witness (1977) ... Bevan
 1977 The Cedar Tree (TV Series)
James Hamilton
- I Trust You: Part 2 (1977) ... James Hamilton
- I Trust You: Part 1 (1977) ... James Hamilton
 1977 Fathers and Families (TV Mini-Series)
Peter Frend
- Left for Dead (1977) ... Peter Frend
 1976 Bugsy Malone
Newsreporter / Johnston The Butler / English Boy On Telephone (uncredited)
 1976 The Copter Kids
Bill Peters
 1975 Ten from the Twenties (TV Series)
Andrew
- The Fifty Pound Note (1975) ... Andrew

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He was active in the reknowned Glasgow Citizens Theatre in the mid 1980s appearing in such productions as The Last Days of Mankind, Juno and the Paycock, and several others. See more »

Alternate Names:

Jon Scott-Taylor | Jonathan Scott Taylor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was chosen for the part of Damien based on his performance as Ronnie Winslow in The Winslow Boy (1977) on British television See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page