No photo available. Represent Hans Ulrich Laufer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 474,578 this week

Hans Ulrich Laufer (1923–2007)

Hans Ulrich Laufer was born on June 16, 1923 in Löwenberg, Lower Silesia, Germany. He was an actor, known for Mephisto (1981), Totentanz (1962) and Projekt Merkur (1960). He died on May 22, 2007 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Berlin, Germany

Michael B. Jordan and Other Actor-Turned-Directors in 2017

With the recent announcement that Michael B. Jordan will be stepping into the director’s chair, Tim Kash discusses some of the greatest actors turned director, as well as some new faces to the game.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Ulrich Laufer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mephisto
Mephisto Radig, szerkesztõ
(1981)
Totentanz
Totentanz Lehrer Gleichen
(1962)
Projekt Merkur
Projekt Merkur Dr. Douglas Ward
(1960)
Dawn Over the Drava
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
 1973-1986 Bukow and König (TV Series)
Notarzt / Herr Hellmann / Herr Brock / ...
- Mit List und Tücke (1986) ... Notarzt (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
- Laß mich nicht im Stich (1985) ... Herr Hellmann (uncredited)
- Das letzte Wochenende (1975) ... Herr Brock (as Hans Ulrich Lauffer)
- Der Mann (1975) ... Gerichtsmediziner (as Hans Ulrich Lauffer)
- Siegquote 180 (1973) ... Arzt im Krankenhaus (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
 1985 Rùzový Hubert (TV Movie)
Butler Jonathan (German version, voice)
 1981 Jockei Monika (TV Series)
 1981 Mephisto
Radig, szerkesztõ
 1976-1979 Das unsichtbare Visier (TV Series)
Donner
- Sieben Augen hat der Pfau (1976) ... Donner
 1979 Die blonde Geisha (TV Movie)
 1979 Abschied vom Frieden (TV Mini-Series)
2. Offizier
- Teil 2 (1979) ... 2. Offizier (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
 1978 Scharnhorst (TV Mini-Series)
 1977 Auftrag: Überleben (TV Movie)
 1976 Das Mädchen Krümel (TV Mini-Series)
Richter
- Bretter, die die Welt bedeuten (1976) ... Richter
 1974 Der Sandener Kindermordprozeß (TV Movie)
 1974 Tod am Mississippi (TV Movie)
Arzt
 1974 Das Geheimnis des Ödipus (TV Movie) (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
 1974 Dawn Over the Drava (as Ulrich Lauffer)
 1973 Eva und Adam (TV Series)
Mann bei Burgbesichtigung
- Drum prüfe! (1973) ... Mann bei Burgbesichtigung
 1972 Das 109. Experiment (TV Movie)
 1972 Bettina von Arnim (TV Movie)
 1971 Verwandte und Bekannte (TV Movie)
Berner
 1971 Liberation
Gustav Schmidt
 1970 Jeder stirbt für sich allein (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1970) ... (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
- Episode #1.2 (1970) ... (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
 1969 Drei von der K (TV Series)
Paschke
- Großfahndung (1969) ... Paschke
 1969 Krupp und Krause (TV Series)
KZ-Häftling
- Bis die Haie torkeln (1969) ... KZ-Häftling (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
 1968 Alchimisten (TV Movie)
Kellner (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
 1968 Rote Bergsteiger (TV Series)
Paul Morgenthal
- Die Burg in den Bergen (1968) ... Paul Morgenthal
 1968 Urlaub (TV Movie)
 1966 Lebende Ware
von Mauthner
 1966 Ach, du meine Güte! (TV Series)
 1965 Fräulein Reisebüro (TV Movie)
 1964 Der Fächer der Madame de Pompadour (TV Movie)
Gaudissard
 1964 Ritualmord in Ungarn (TV Movie)
 1963 Vanina Vanini (TV Movie)
 1963 Schatten und Schemen (TV Movie)
Dr. Wendenburg
 1963 Drei Kriege - 1. Teil: Tauroggen (TV Movie)
Oberst
 1963 Mord in Riverport (TV Series)
Frank Miller
- Dritter Teil (1963) ... Frank Miller
- Zweiter Teil (1963) ... Frank Miller
 1963 Wenn die Rosen tanzen (TV Movie)
 1962-1963 Blaulicht (TV Series)
Arzt / Cornelius Eduard Wippler
- Heißes Geld (1963) ... Arzt
- ...Bitte um mildernde Umstände (1962) ... Cornelius Eduard Wippler (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
 1963 Mariana Pineda (TV Movie)
 1963 Tote reden nicht (TV Movie)
Mann in Pariser Pension
 1962 Tempel des Satans (TV Series)
Zweiter Polizist
- Dritter Teil (1962) ... Zweiter Polizist
 1962 Totentanz (TV Movie)
Lehrer Gleichen
 1961 Das Kleid
Skatspieler
 1961 Küßchen und der General
Volkspolizist
 1961 Gewissen in Aufruhr (TV Mini-Series)
 1960 Fünf Patronenhülsen (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
 1960 Flucht aus der Hölle (TV Mini-Series)
Lieutenant
- Das Verbrechen von Tebessa (1960) ... Lieutenant
 1960 Projekt Merkur (TV Movie)
Dr. Douglas Ward
 1960 Spotkania w mroku (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
 1960 The Opportunists
Mignonnet (as Ulrich Lauffer)
 1960 First Spaceship on Venus
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1959 Die Vormanns und ihre Freunde (TV Mini-Series)
Paul Schulheiß
 1959 Tanja (TV Movie)
Wassja
 1958 Geschwader Fledermaus (as Hans-Ulrich Lauffer)
 1957 Polonia-Express
4. Französicher Soldat
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

German dubbing version of Rùzový Hubert (1985) - dubbed Karel Effa.

Alternate Names:

H.U. Laufer | Hans Ulrich Lauffer | Hans-Ulrich Lauffer | Ulrich Lauffer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page