STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,027 this week

Kevin Greutert


Kevin Greutert was born on March 31, 1965 in Pasadena, California, USA as Kevin Henry Greutert. He is known for his work on Saw VI (2009), Titanic (1997) and The Strangers (2008). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1145 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Feb 2012
 
a list of 13 people
created 10 May 2013
 
a list of 52 people
created 10 Jul 2013
 
a list of 107 people
created 31 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Greutert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Saw VI
Saw VI Director
(2009)
Titanic
Titanic Editorial Department
(1997)
The Strangers
The Strangers Editor
(2008)
Jessabelle
Jessabelle Editor
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (25 credits)
 2017/I Jigsaw
 2017/I Jackals
 2015/II Visions (edited by)
 2014 Jessabelle
 2012/II The Collection
 2008 Probation (Short)
 2008 Saw V
 2008 The Strangers
 2007 Saw IV
 2006 Saw III
 2006/I The Thirst
 2006 Old Friends (Short)
 2006 Room 6
 2006 Repo! The Genetic Opera (Short)
 2005 Saw II
 2005 Cry for Help (Short)
 2004 Walk Into a Bar (Short)
 2004 Saw
 2003 Pilgrim's Regress (Short)
 2002 A.W.O.L. Kisses (Short)
 2001 Love for Love (Short)
 2000 Uncompressed (Video)
 1998 Normal Joe
 1996 The Shot
Show Show Editorial department (25 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kevin Greutaert

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of sculptor Henry Greutert. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now