No photo available. Represent Sam Goldenberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 905,356 this week

Sam Goldenberg (I) (1885–1945)

Sam Goldenberg was born in 1885 as Samuel Goldstein. He was an actor, known for Shir Hashirim (1935), The Fallen Sparrow (1943) and Mission to Moscow (1943). He died on October 31, 1945 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Goldenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shir Hashirim
(1935)
The Fallen Sparrow
The Fallen Sparrow Prince François de Namur
(1943)
Mission to Moscow
Mission to Moscow Mr. Leon Trotsky
(1943)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1943 The Fallen Sparrow
Prince François de Namur (uncredited)
 1943 Mission to Moscow
Mr. Leon Trotsky (uncredited)
 1935 Shir Hashirim
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Samuel Goldenberg

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show