STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 12 this week

Skeet Ulrich


Skeet Ulrich was born on January 20, 1970 in Lynchburg, Virginia, USA as Bryan Ray Trout. He is an actor, known for Scream (1996), The Craft (1996) and Into the West (2005). He was previously married to Amelia Jackson-Gray and Georgina Cates. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 44 people
created 04 Nov 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 12 Jan 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 09 May 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 17 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Skeet Ulrich's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Scream
Scream Billy Loomis
(1996)
The Craft
The Craft Chris Hooker
(1996)
Into the West
Into the West Jethro Wheeler
(2005)
Chill Factor
Chill Factor Tim Mason
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
  Stay (TV Movie) (completed)
Shane
 2017-2018 Riverdale (TV Series)
FP Jones
- Episode #2.22 (2018) ... FP Jones
- Episode #2.21 (2018) ... FP Jones
- Episode #2.20 (2018) ... FP Jones
- Episode #2.19 (2018) ... FP Jones
- Episode #2.18 (2018) ... FP Jones
 2017 I Am Elizabeth Smart (TV Movie)
Brian David Mitchell
 2017/I Escape Room
Brice
 2017 Austin Found
Billy Fontaine
 2015-2016 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Eddie / Eddie Martin
- The Return of Eddie (2016) ... Eddie
- Blast from the Past (2015) ... Eddie Martin
 2014 Babylon Fields (TV Movie)
Fr. Harries / Twin Junkie Brother
 2014 Deliverance Creek (TV Movie)
 2007-2014 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Duke / Private Pizza / Brainy Smurf / ...
- The Hobbit: There and Bennigan's (2014) ... Duke / Private Pizza (voice)
- Batman Forever 21 (2014) ... Brainy Smurf / King Louie (voice)
- Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special (2012) ... Duke / Kano / Dave (voice)
- Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) ... Duke / Male Passenger / Scientist (voice)
- Executed by the State (2012) ... Alex Sector / Gary Redenbacher / Duke (voice)
 2014 50 to 1
Chip Woolley
 2013 Point Mugu (Short)
Hitchhiker
 2013 Anatomy of Violence (TV Movie)
Adrian Raines
 2010-2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Rex Winters
- Westwood (2011) ... Rex Winters
- Van Nuys (2011) ... Rex Winters
- El Sereno (2011) ... Rex Winters
- Carthay Circle (2011) ... Rex Winters
- Plummer Park (2011) ... Rex Winters
 2010 Gimme Shelter (TV Movie)
Billy Jost
 2010 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Rex Winters
- Behave (2010) ... Rex Winters
 2009 Back (TV Movie)
Richard Miles
 2009 Armored
Dobbs
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Hollis Eckhart
- Manhattanhenge (2009) ... Hollis Eckhart
- Cuckoo's Nest (2009) ... Hollis Eckhart
- Lat 40° 47' N/Long 73° 58' W (2009) ... Hollis Eckhart
 2009 For Sale by Owner
Junior
 2006-2008 Jericho (TV Series)
Jake Green
- Patriots and Tyrants (2008) ... Jake Green
- Sedition (2008) ... Jake Green
- Termination for Cause (2008) ... Jake Green
- Oversight (2008) ... Jake Green
- Jennings & Rall (2008) ... Jake Green
 2005 Into the West (TV Mini-Series)
Jethro Wheeler
- Dreams and Schemes (2005) ... Jethro Wheeler
- Manifest Destiny (2005) ... Jethro Wheeler
- Wheel to the Stars (2005) ... Jethro Wheeler
 2005 The Magic of Ordinary Days (TV Movie)
Ray Singleton
 2003 Miracles (TV Series)
Paul Callan
- Paul Is Dead (2003) ... Paul Callan
- The Letter (2003) ... Paul Callan
- The Ghost (2003) ... Paul Callan
- Saint Debbie (2003) ... Paul Callan
- Mother's Daughter (2003) ... Paul Callan
 2001 Chilly Dogs
Kevin Manley
 2001 Soul Assassin
Kevin Burke
 2001 Nobody's Baby
Billy Raedeen
 2000 Takedown
Kevin Mitnick
 1999/I Ride with the Devil
Jack Bull Chiles
 1999 Chill Factor
Tim Mason
 1998 A Soldier's Sweetheart
Mark Fossie
 1998 The Newton Boys
Joe Newton
 1997 As Good as It Gets
Vincent
 1997 Touch
Juvenal / Charlie Lawson
 1996 Scream
Billy Loomis
 1996 Albino Alligator
Danny Boudreaux
 1996 Boys
Bud Valentine
 1996 Last Dance
Billy, Cindy's Brother
 1996 The Craft
Chris Hooker
 1994 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Vinnie DiFazio
- Same Difference (1994) ... Vinnie DiFazio
 1990 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Thug (uncredited)
 1989 Weekend at Bernie's
Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 5 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was nicknamed 'Skeeter' in Little League because I was small and fast, like a mosquito flying across the outfield. (Intervew, 1996.) See more »

Trivia:

He is of German, English, some Scottish and Irish, and 1/32 French, descent. See more »

Nickname:

Mosquito See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now