STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 146 this week

Skeet Ulrich


Skeet Ulrich was born on January 20, 1970 in Lynchburg, Virginia, USA as Bryan Ray Trout. He is an actor, known for As Good as It Gets (1997), Scream (1996) and The Craft (1996). He was previously married to Amelia Jackson-Gray and Georgina Cates. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 09 May 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 
a list of 30 images
created 30 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Skeet Ulrich's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

As Good as It Gets
(1997)
Scream
Scream Billy Loomis
(1996)
The Craft
The Craft Chris Hooker
(1996)
Jericho
Jericho Jake Green
(2006-2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (23 credits)
 2017/I Escape Room
Brice
 2017 Austin Found
Billy Fontaine
 2014 50 to 1
Chip Woolley
 2009 Armored
Dobbs
 2009 For Sale by Owner
Junior
 2001 Chilly Dogs
Kevin Manley
 2001 Soul Assassin
Kevin Burke
 2001 Nobody's Baby
Billy Raedeen
 2000 Takedown
Kevin Mitnick
 1999/I Ride with the Devil
Jack Bull Chiles
 1999 Chill Factor
Tim Mason
 1998 A Soldier's Sweetheart
Mark Fossie
 1998 The Newton Boys
Joe Newton
 1997 As Good as It Gets
Vincent
 1997 Touch
Juvenal / Charlie Lawson
 1996 Scream
Billy Loomis
 1996 Albino Alligator
Danny Boudreaux
 1996 Boys
Bud Valentine
 1996 Last Dance
Billy, Cindy's Brother
 1996 The Craft
Chris Hooker
 1990 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Thug (uncredited)
 1989 Weekend at Bernie's
Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (18 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 5 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm disappointed in acting as a craft. I want everything to go back to Orson Welles and fake noses and changing your voice. It's become so much about personality. See more »

Trivia:

Former student at New York University where he studied acting at the Atlantic Theater Company, a New York off-Broadway theater company founded by David Mamet and William H. Macy. See more »

Nickname:

Mosquito See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page