IMDb > Dave Seville (Character) > Filmography by type
Dave Seville
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Dave Seville (Character)
from "The Alvin Show" (1961)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 10 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
David "Dave" Seville (Jason Lee) becomes the unofficial guardian of Alvin (Justin Long)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Dave / David 'Dave' Seville / David Seville

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Video, Video-game
TV:
  1. "Alvinnn!!! And the Chipmunks"
        - Dog Days/Dragon Dad (2016) TV episode, Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as Dave)
        - A Room of One's Own/Carts and Crafts (2015) TV episode, Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as Dave)
        - Back to School/Bromance (2015) TV episode, Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as Dave)
        - Safety Third/Mister Manners (2015) TV episode, Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as Dave)
        - Slippin' Thru My Fingers/Driving Dave Crazy (2015) TV episode, Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as Dave)
          (11 more)

  2. "Robot Chicken"
        - Stone Cold Steve Cold Stone (2014) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special (2012) TV episode, Played by Skeet Ulrich (as Dave)
        - Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - Robot Chicken's Half-Assed Christmas Special (2007) TV episode, Played by Tom Root (as Dave)
        - Donkey Punch (2006) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
          (1 more)
  3. "Mad"
        - Al Pacino and the Chipmunks/That's What Super Friends Are For (2012) TV episode, Played by Keith Ferguson

  4. The Easter Chipmunk (1995) (TV) Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr.
  5. A Chipmunk Celebration (1994) (TV) Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr.
  6. Alvin and the Chipmunks: Trick or Treason (1994) (TV) Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr.
  7. "Alvin & the Chipmunks"
    ... aka "The Chipmunks" - , USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Chipmunks Go to the Movies" - , USA (new title)
        - Funny, We Shrunk the Adults (1990) TV episode, Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as David 'Dave' Seville)
        - Chip Tracy (1990) TV episode, Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as David 'Dave' Seville)
        - Batmunk (1990) TV episode, Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as David 'Dave' Seville)
        - Bigger (1990) TV episode, Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as David 'Dave' Seville)
        - Back to Our Future (1990) TV episode, Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as David 'Dave' Seville)
          (85 more)

  8. A Chipmunk Reunion (1985) (TV) Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as David 'Dave' Seville)
  9. I Love the Chipmunks Valentine Special (1984) (TV) Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr.
  10. A Chipmunk Christmas (1981) (TV) Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as David Seville)

  11. "The Alvin Show"
        - Episode #1.2 (1961) TV episode, Played by Ross Bagdasarian (as David Seville)
        - Episode #1.1 (1961) TV episode, Played by Ross Bagdasarian (as David Seville)
Feature:
  1. Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) Played by Jason Lee (as Dave)
  2. Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) Played by Jason Lee (as Dave)
    ... aka "Alvin and the Chipmunks 3" - South Africa (English title) (imdb display title)

  3. Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) Played by Jason Lee (as Dave)
    ... aka "Alvin 2" - International (English title) (informal short title)
  4. Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) Played by Jason Lee (as Dave)

  5. The Chipmunk Adventure (1986) Played by Ross Bagdasarian Jr. (as David Seville)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Chipmunk Adventure (1986)
Theodore Seville: [to Simon as he's hanging out of the balloon] Get in, Simon!
Simon Seville: Why didn't I think of that?
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences