IMDb > Emilio Largo (Character) > Filmography by type
Emilio Largo
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Emilio Largo (Character)
from Thunderball (1965)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 5 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Maximilian Largo was born in Bucharest, Romania in 1945. See more »
Alternate Names:
Largo / Maximilian Largo

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Feature, TV, Archive Footage
Feature:
  1. Never Say Never Again (1983) Played by Klaus Maria Brandauer (as Maximilian Largo)

  2. Thunderball (1965) Played by Robert Rietty / Adolfo Celi (as Largo)
TV:
  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Jimmy Breslin and Marvin Hagler/Level 42/E.G. Daily (1986) TV episode, Played by Randy Quaid
Archive Footage:
  1. Bond Girls Are Forever (2002) (TV) Played by Adolfo Celi
    ... aka "Bond Girls Are Forever 2006" - USA (recut version)
  2. Inside 'Thunderball' (1995) (V) Played by Adolfo Celi
    ... aka "The Secret History of Thunderball" - International (English title) (DVD box title)
  3. Behind the Scenes with 'Thunderball' (1995) (V) Played by Adolfo Celi (as Largo)
    ... aka "The Making of Thunderball" - International (English title) (recut version)
    ... aka "The Thunderball Phenomenon" - International (English title) (recut version)

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Thunderball (1965)
Emilio Largo: [lighting a cigar] You've given me much pleasure, Domino. But in return, unless you tell me how much Bond knows, I'll be forced to cause you great pain.
[picks up a handful of ice cubes]
Emilio Largo: This for heat, these for cold. Applied scientifically and slowly. Very, very slowly.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences